2019 Results

 

WinSplits: click on Tasmania Results in WinSplits.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are included in these results.

Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.

 

DayDateEvent NameEvent TypeResults
Wednesday11-Dec-19Cornelian Bay - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday08-Dec-19Mountain River Xmas Event - Hobart Local #13Foot orienteering
Wednesday04-Dec-19Peter Murrell - Hobart Schools/Twilight #7 & Schools Relay ChallengePark and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday04-Dec-19Launceston Spring Twilight #8 - CANCELLEDFoot orienteering
Wednesday27-Nov-19Tiagarra West - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday27-Nov-19Tolosa Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #6Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Nov-19Knocklofty North - Hobart Local #12Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday20-Nov-19Burnie Park - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday20-Nov-19Inveresk - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday20-Nov-19Natone Hill - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #5Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday13-Nov-19Buttons Beach - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday13-Nov-19Windsor Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday06-Nov-19Waterworks Reserve - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #3Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday06-Nov-19Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Twilight #1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday06-Nov-19The Basin - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday03-Nov-19Gorringe's Beach, Sandford - Hobart Local #11Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday30-Oct-19Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday30-Oct-19Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #2Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday27-Oct-19Waterworks - Hobart Local #10Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday23-Oct-19Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday23-Oct-19Sandown Park - Hobart Spring Schools/Twilight #1Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday16-Oct-19City Park - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday13-Oct-19Coningham - Hobart Local Series #9Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday13-Oct-19Tasmanian Arboretum - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #6Foot orienteeringresults
Friday04-Oct-19ISOM17 Mapping workshop - YackandandahFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Sep-19Buttons Beach Ulverstone - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday15-Sep-19Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsFoot orienteering
Saturday14-Sep-19OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Foot orienteering
Saturday14-Sep-19Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday08-Sep-19Curryjong Rivulet - Nugent - Hobart Local #8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday08-Sep-19Trevallyn - Launceston Local Series #7Foot orienteeringresults
Friday30-Aug-19Youth Training CampFoot orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19Glen Stuart - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday24-Aug-19Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday18-Aug-19Pilchers Hill Reserve, Geilston Bay - Hobart Local Series #7Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Aug-19Pittwater - OST 11Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday04-Aug-19Rokeby Hills - Hobart Local Series #6Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday28-Jul-19Royal George - OST 10Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday21-Jul-19Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday21-Jul-19Shorewell Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Jul-19Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday07-Jul-19Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday07-Jul-19Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday30-Jun-19Stonehenge - OST 8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday23-Jun-19Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday22-Jun-19The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday15-Jun-19UTas Sandy Bay - Hobart Saturday Series #4Park and street orienteeringresults
Monday10-Jun-19Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #6 - Windsor Community Precinct, RiversideFoot orienteering
Sunday09-Jun-19Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #5 - Brickfields Reserve, Launceston CityFoot orienteering
Sunday09-Jun-19Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, AlanvaleFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday09-Jun-19Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - #3 - LCGS, MowbrayFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Jun-19Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Entry for all 5 local events for the price of 3Foot orienteering
Saturday08-Jun-19Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local eventsFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday01-Jun-19St Virgils - Hobart Saturday Series #3Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday26-May-19Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday25-May-19St Brendan Shaw College - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday19-May-19Russells Plains Road, Rocherlea - Launceston Local Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday18-May-19Risdon Brook - Hobart Saturday Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday12-May-19Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday04-May-19Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Saturday Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Apr-19Waverley Park - Hobart Local Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Apr-19Westbury - Sprint Maze Cup #7Foot orienteering
Sunday07-Apr-19Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday03-Apr-19Inveresk - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #8Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday03-Apr-19Knocklofty - Southern Tas School Championships/Twilight #8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday31-Mar-19Tiagarra - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday31-Mar-19Calverts Beach - Hobart Local Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Friday29-Mar-19Trevallyn - Northern Tas Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday28-Mar-19Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #6Park and street orienteering
Wednesday27-Mar-19St Patricks College - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #7Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday27-Mar-19Botanic Gardens - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #7Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Mar-19Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday23-Mar-19Spiky Beach, south of SwanseaFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday21-Mar-19Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #5Park and street orienteering
Wednesday20-Mar-19Launceston Church Grammar - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #6Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday20-Mar-19Cornelian Bay - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #6Foot orienteeringresults
Friday15-Mar-19Launceston Sprint Camp - Fri 15 March to Sun 17 MarchFoot orienteering
Wednesday13-Mar-19Youngtown - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday13-Mar-19Mt Nelson - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday09-Mar-19St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday06-Mar-19Goulburn St PS - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight #4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday06-Mar-19Windsor Park Precinct - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday03-Mar-19Holland's Hill, Karanja Westerway - Mountain Bike Only OrienteeringMountain bike orienteeringresults
Thursday28-Feb-19Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #3Park and street orienteering
Wednesday27-Feb-19Prospect - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday27-Feb-19Kangaroo Bay, Bellerive - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Feb-19Sandridge Pines, Pittwater - Hobart Local Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Feb-19Romaine Park - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Thursday21-Feb-19Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #2Park and street orienteering
Wednesday20-Feb-19Taroona - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday20-Feb-19Trevallyn - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Thursday14-Feb-19Royal or City Park Launceston - Sprint Maze Cup #1Park and street orienteering
Wednesday13-Feb-19Lambert Park - Hobart Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday13-Feb-19Heritage Forest - Launceston Autumn Twilight Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday09-Feb-19Taroona pm - Christoph Farewell FiestaFoot orienteering
Saturday09-Feb-19Pittwater am - Christoph Farewell FiestaFoot orienteeringresults
Friday08-Feb-19Hobart College - Christoph Farewell FiestaFoot orienteering
Friday25-Jan-19St Helens - Tasmanian Training/Coaching CampFoot orienteering
Sunday20-Jan-19Rajah Rock, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup #8 - MiddleFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday19-Jan-19St Pauls, Royal George - EVOC Summer Cup #7 - LongFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday17-Jan-19Brooks High School - EVOC Summer Cup #6 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday16-Jan-19Scotch Oakburn College, Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #5 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Tuesday15-Jan-19Cataract Gorge Launceston - EVOC Summer Cup #4 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday13-Jan-19Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup #3 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday12-Jan-19Tiagarra East, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #2 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday12-Jan-19Tiagarra South, Devonport - EVOC Summer Cup #1 - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday12-Jan-19Enter all 8 EVOC Summer Cup Events at discounted rateFoot orienteering