Event Calendar

In all regions there are comprehensive programs of easy to access events structured in a range of series formats for everyone.  This includes series targeted toward schools participation and mid week after work participation as well as competition formats such as the Orienteering Series Tasmania (OST) events and weekend local events.

Event Calendar 2020  is available for download in PDF format.

Click on an event name below to view detailed event information listed in Eventor:

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Sunday12-Jan-20Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprint RelayEsk ValleyFoot orienteering
Friday17-Jan-20St Helens - Junior Summer Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Friday07-Feb-20TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 1AustralopersFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Feb-20TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 2AustralopersFoot orienteering
Saturday08-Feb-20TBA Hobart area - Australopers Summer Fiesta 3AustralopersFoot orienteering
Wednesday12-Feb-20Scotch Oakburn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday12-Feb-20Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1AustralopersFoot orienteering
Sunday16-Feb-20NW Region - NW Local #1PathfindersFoot orienteering
Wednesday19-Feb-20Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday19-Feb-20Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2AustralopersFoot orienteering
Sunday23-Feb-20Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1AustralopersFoot orienteering
Wednesday26-Feb-20Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyFoot orienteering
Wednesday26-Feb-20Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3AustralopersFoot orienteering
Saturday07-Mar-20St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyFoot orienteering
Saturday28-Mar-20North West Region - local #2, 30th Birthday & OST 3PathfindersFoot orienteering
Sunday29-Mar-20North West Region - local #3, 30th Birthday & OST 4PathfindersFoot orienteering
Saturday04-Apr-20Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local #3AustralopersFoot orienteering
Sunday10-May-20Staggs Head - OST 5 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersFoot orienteering
Sunday24-May-20Fingal Valley TBC - OST 6 - (Possible Schools Selection Event)AustralopersFoot orienteering
Saturday26-Sep-20Australian Championships Sprint - LauncestonOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Sunday27-Sep-20Australian Championships Middle - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Monday28-Sep-20Australian Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Tuesday29-Sep-20Turbo Chook 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Tuesday29-Sep-20Australian Schools Championships Sprint - BichenoOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Wednesday30-Sep-20Australian Schools Championships Long - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Thursday01-Oct-20Australian Schools Championships Relay - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Friday02-Oct-20Model Event - St Helens AreaOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Saturday03-Oct-20Australian Championships LongOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering
Sunday04-Oct-20Tasmanian Championships Middle - Fingal ValleyOrienteering TasmaniaFoot orienteering