2018 Results

 

WinSplits: click on Tasmania Results in WinSplits.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are included in these results.

Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.

 

DayDateEvent NameEvent TypeResults
Saturday22-Dec-18Launceston City Park - Christmas Orienteering EventFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday15-Dec-1850 x Fun Training at Seven Mile Beach until 6th JanFoot orienteering
Wednesday28-Nov-18At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesFoot orienteering
Wednesday28-Nov-18Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6Foot orienteeringresults
Tuesday27-Nov-18NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday25-Nov-18Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Nov-18Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Nov-18Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Foot orienteeringresults
Tuesday20-Nov-18NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegeFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Nov-18Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Nov-18Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Foot orienteeringresults
Tuesday13-Nov-18NW Schools Tiagarra WestFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Nov-18Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Nov-18Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Nov-18Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Foot orienteeringresults
Tuesday06-Nov-18NW Schools TiagarraFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday31-Oct-18Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday31-Oct-18Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday24-Oct-18Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2Foot orienteering
Wednesday24-Oct-18Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday24-Oct-18'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday21-Oct-18Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday17-Oct-18Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1Foot orienteering
Wednesday17-Oct-18Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Oct-18Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday23-Sep-18Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday23-Sep-18Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday16-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsFoot orienteering
Saturday15-Sep-18St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerFoot orienteering
Saturday15-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday09-Sep-18Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday08-Sep-18Juniors Training CampFoot orienteering
Sunday02-Sep-18Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday01-Sep-18Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday26-Aug-18Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday19-Aug-18Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday19-Aug-18Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday12-Aug-18Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday11-Aug-18Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday05-Aug-18Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday05-Aug-18Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday29-Jul-18Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday29-Jul-18Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday22-Jul-18The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Friday20-Jul-18Orford Coaching WeekendFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Jul-18Arboretum - Eugenana, DevonportFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday15-Jul-18Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday08-Jul-18Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday07-Jul-18Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveFoot orienteering
Sunday01-Jul-18Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Jun-18Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday17-Jun-18Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday17-Jun-18Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1Foot orienteeringresults
Monday11-Jun-18St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern LocalPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday10-Jun-18Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday09-Jun-18Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday02-Jun-18Peter Murrell Reserve from Huntingfield Pony Club, Howden Rd - Southern Saturday #4Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday26-May-18Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday26-May-18Womens Coaching WeekendFoot orienteering
Wednesday23-May-18WOD - The Park in the DarkFoot orienteering
Sunday20-May-18Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday06-May-18Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday05-May-18Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday29-Apr-18Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxFoot orienteering
Sunday29-Apr-18Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - ResultsFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Apr-18Travellyn Night O #2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Apr-18Trevallyn Night O #1Foot orienteeringresults
Thursday05-Apr-18Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday01-Apr-18Orienteering Australia Presentation Dinner - CancelledFoot orienteering
Saturday31-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non ElitesFoot orienteeringresults
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesFoot orienteeringresults
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites OnlyFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday29-Mar-18Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreFoot orienteering
Friday23-Mar-18Northern Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday22-Mar-18Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsFoot orienteering
Wednesday21-Mar-18Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Mar-18First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday18-Mar-18Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Mar-18Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Mar-18Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday10-Mar-18East Coast 3 DaysFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Mar-18Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Mar-18Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday28-Feb-18Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday28-Feb-18Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday24-Feb-18Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entryFoot orienteering
Wednesday21-Feb-18Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Feb-18Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday18-Feb-18Tiagarra, Devonport - North West LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Feb-18Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1Park and street orienteering
Wednesday14-Feb-18Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Feb-18Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & MondayFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday10-Feb-18Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryFoot orienteering
Friday02-Feb-182km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic CentreFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday21-Jan-18Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle DistanceFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday20-Jan-18Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - LongFoot orienteeringresults
Friday19-Jan-18Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - NightFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday17-Jan-18Launceston Church Grammer School - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Tuesday16-Jan-18City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - LongFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Friday12-Jan-18Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - NightFoot orienteeringresults
Friday12-Jan-18Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rateFoot orienteering