2003 Results

January 2003

Wed 15th Howrah Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 22nd Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 2
Wed 29th Bellerive Southern Summer Series 3

February 2003

Wed 5th Ridgeway Southern Summer Series 4
Wed 12th Montagu Bay Southern Summer Series 5
Wed 19th Bellerive Southern Schools/Twilight 1
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 1
Wed 26th Taroona Southern Schools/Twilight 2
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 2
Thu 27th Domain Corporate Challenge 1

March 2003

Sun 2nd Knocklofty Local South 1
  Trevallyn Local North 1
  Tiagarra Local North West 1
Wed 5th Ridgeway Southern Schools/Twilight 3
  Punchbowl Northern Schools/Twilight 3
Thu 6th Domain Corporate Challenge 2
Sat 8th Jasons Task East Coast 3 Day Day 1 Short Course
Sun 9th Jasons Task East Coast 3 Day Day 2 TOS 1
(Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Mon 10th Jasons Task East Coast 3 Day Day 3 (Overall 3 Day Times)
Wed 12th Poimena Reserve Southern Schools/Twilight 4
  Punchbowl Northern Schools/Twilight 4
Thu 13th Domain Corporate Challenge 3
Sun 16th Coningham Local South 2
  Hollybank Local North 2
Wed 19th Rokeby Hills Southern Schools/Twilight 5
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 5
Thu 20th Domain Corporate Challenge 4
Sun 23rd Clarence Marshes TOS 2 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Wed 26th Domain Southern Region Schools Championships
  Young Town Reserve Northern Region Schools Championships
Thu 27th Domain Corporate Challenge 5 Finale
Sun 30th The Lea Local South 3
  Russell Plains Local North 3
  Tree Garden Local North West 2

April 2003


Sun 6th Stags Head TOS 3 & Local South 4 (Series Prog Pts) (Split Times)
Sun 13th Sandstone Valleys Tasmanian All Schools Championships
Sun 13th Hollybank Local North
18-26 th Easter 3 Day Results WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Sun 27th Risdon Brook Dam Local South 5
  Tiagarra Local North West 3
 

May 2003

Sun 4th Four Springs Northern Mountain Bike Orienteering
Sun 11th 5 Mile Beach Local South 6
Sun 18th Bothwell TOS 4 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 25th Diddleum Local North 4
  Buttons Beach Local North West 4

June 2003

Sun 1st The Lea Local South 7
Sun 8th Constable Creek TOS 5 (Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Mon 9th Constable Creek Fun Relay
Sun 15th Mt Nelson Local South 8
  Cormiston Local North 5
Sun 22nd Turnerkerwee Local North West 5
Sun 29th Pittwater Dunes TOS 6 & Local South 9 (Series Prog Pts) (Split Times)

July 2003

Sun 6th Stephensdale Local North 6
Sun 13th Sandstone Valleys TOS 7& Local South 10
(Series Final Points) (Split Times)
Sun 20th Risdon Brook Dam Southern Park Series 1
  Young Town Northern Park Series 1
Sun 27th Howrah Southern Park Series 2
  Punchbowl Northern Park Series 2
  St Helens Local North East 2
  Tiagarra Local North West 6

August 2003

Sun 3rd Lieemunetta State League 1 & Badge
(Series Progress Points) (Split Times)
Sun 10th 5 Mile Beach Southern Park Series 3
  Heritage Forest Northern Park Series 3
Sun 17th Ridgeway Southern Park Series 4
  Trevallyn Northern Park Series 4
Sun 24th Royal George State League 2 (N Classic) & Badge
(Series Progress Pts) (Split Times)
Sun 31st Risdon Brook Dam Four Peaks & Local South 10
  Trevallyn Local North 7
  Tree Garden Local North West 7

September 2003

Sun 7th Verwood SL 3 & Short Champs (Series Progress Pts) (Split Times)
Sun 14th Gog Plantation Northern Mountain Bike Orienteering 2
Sat 20th Buckland SL 4 & Classic Champs (Series Final Pts) (Split Times)
Sun 21st Buckland Relay Championships
Sun 28th Five Logs Local North 8
  Buttons Beach Local North West 8

October 2003

Sun 5th Knocklofty Local South 12
Sun 12th Russell Plains Local North 9
Wed 15th Howrah Southern Schools/Twilight 6
Sun 19th Rokeby Hills Southern Mountain Bike Orienteering 1
  Turnerkerwee Local North West 9
Wed 22nd Mt Nelson Southern Schools/Twilight 7
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 6
Wed 29th Montagu Bay Southern Schools/Twilight 8
  Young Town Northern Schools/Twilight 7

November 2003

Sun 2nd Calverts Beach Local South 13
  St Helens Local North East 3
Wed 5th Knocklofty Southern Schools/Twilight 9
  Heritage Forest Northern Schools/Twilight 8
Thu 6th Domain Corporate Challenge 1
Sun 9th Ridgeway Local South 14
Wed 12th Waverley Park Southern Schools/Twilight 10
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 9
Thu 13th Domain Corporate Challenge 2
Sun 16th China Bush Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships
Wed 19th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 11
  Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 10
Thu 20th Domain Corporate Challenge 3
Sun 23rd Five Mile Beach Local South 15 (Christmas Event)
  Tree Garden Local North West 10
Thu 27th Domain Corporate Challenge 4
Sun 30th Domain The Domain Dash

  <!- *** centre column ends here ***-->