2006 Results

January 2006

Wed 11th Howrah Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 18th Knocklofty Southern Summer Series 2
Wed 25th Montagu Bay Southern Summer Series 3

February 2006

Wed 1st Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 4
Wed 8th 5 Mile Beach Southern Summer Series 5
Wed 15th Bellerive Southern Schools/Twilight 1
Wed 15th Trevallyn EVOC Summer Series 1
Wed 22nd Taroona Southern Schools/Twilight 2
Heritage Forest EVOC Summer Series 2
Sun 26th The Lea Southern Local 1
Sun 26th Landfall Northern Local 1

March 2006

Wed 1st Howrah Southern Schools/Twilight 3
Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 3
Thurs 2nd Waterworks Corporate Challenge 1 (Team Names)
Thurs 2nd Waterworks) Corporate Challenge 1 (Individual
Thurs 2rd Waterworks Corporate Challenge 1 (Team)
Wed 8th Montagu Bay Southern Schools/Twilight 4
Punchbowl Northern Schools/Twilight 4
Thurs 9th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 2 (Individual)
Thurs 9th Waterworks Corporate Challenge 2 (Ind Totals)
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 2 (Team)
Waterworks Corporate Challenge 2 (Team Totals)
Sat 11th St Helens Day 1
St Helens Day 1 (Splits)
Sun 12th St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1
St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1 (Splits)
St Helens Day 2 - TOS 1 - Excellence Points
Mon 13th St Helens Day 3
St Helens Day 3 (Splits)
St Helens Day 3 (Totals)
Wed 15th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight 5
Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight 5
Thurs 16th Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 3 (Individual)
Thurs 9th Knocklofty) Corporate Challenge 3 (Ind Totals
Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 3 (Team)
Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 3 (Team Totals)
Sun 19th Mt Nelson Southern Local 2
Cormiston Northern Local 2
Wed 22nd Ridgeway Regional Schools Championships (S)
Russells Plains Regional Schools Championships (N)
Thurs 23rd Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 4 (Individual)
Thurs 9th Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 4 (Ind Totals)
Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 4 (Team)
Knocklofty Corporate Challenge 4 (Team Totals)
Sun 26th Clarence Marshes TOS2
Clarence Marshes TOS2 (Splits)
Clarence Marshes TOS Points
Clarence Marshes Excellence Points
Clarence Marshes Excellence Progress Points
Thurs 30th Domain Corporate Challenge 5 (Individual)
Domain Corporate Challenge 5 (Team)
Domain Corporate Challenge 5 (Team)

April 2006

Sun 2nd Lieemunetta All Schools Championships
Sun 9th Buckland TOS 3 - Individual
Buckland TOS 3 - Splits
Buckland TOS 3 - Cumulated TOS points
Buckland TOS 3 - Excellence Points
Buckland TOS 3 - Cumulated Excellence Points
Sun 23rd Coninham Southern Local 3
Sun 30th Stags Head TOS 4 - Individual
Stags Head TOS 4 - Splits
Stags Head TOS 4 - Cumulated TOS points
Stags Head TOS 4 - Excellence Points
Stags Head TOS 4 - Cumulated Excellence Points

May 2006

Sun 7th Risdon Brook Dam Southern Local4 + 4 Peaks
Sun 14th Royal Park Northern Local 3
Sun 21st Virginstowe Northern Local 4
Sun 28th Buckland TOS 5 (Individual)
Sun 28th Buckland TOS 5(Splits)
Sun 28th Buckland TOS 5(TOS Points)
Sun 28th Buckland TOS 5(Excellence Points)
Sun 28th Buckland TOS 5(Excellence Points YTDl)
Sun 28th Buckland GPS Tracking - Pacque - Marshall - Brown

June 2006

Sun 4th Ridgeway S Local 5
Five Logs N Local 4
Sat 10th Pittwater Sprint Champs
Pittwater Sprint Champs (excellence Points)
Sun 11th Pittwater TOS 6 - Individual
Pittwater TOS 6 - Splits
Pittwater TOS 6 - Cumulative TOS Points
Pittwater TOS 6 - Excellence Points
Pittwater GPS TRACKING - COURSE 4 WOMEN
Mon 12th Pittwater Middle Distance Champs
Pittwater Middle Distance Champs (Split times)
Pittwater Middle Distance Champs (Excellence Points)
Pittwater Middle Distance Champs (Cumulative Excellence Points)
Pittwater Middle Distance Champs (Cumulative State League Pts)
Pittwater GPS TRACKING - COURSE 3 MEN
Sun 18th Gog Plantation MTBO - N2
Sun 25th Verwood TOS 7 - Individual
Verwood TOS 7 - Splits
Verwood TOS 7 - Final TOS Points
Verwood TOS 7 - Excellence Points
Verwood TOS 7 - Cumulative Excellence Points

July 2006

Sat/Sun 1/2 Launceston Metrogaine
Sun 9th Waterworks Southern Park Series 1
Sun 9th Russells Plains N Local 5
Sun 16th Risdon Brook Southern Park Series 2
Sun 16th Risdon Brook Progress points - Southern Park Series
Sat 22nd St Helens Night "O" Relay
Sat 22nd St Helens Night "O" Relay - Individual results by course
Sun 23rd St Helens SL 3 (Individual)
Sun 23rd St Helens SL 3 (splits)
Sun 23rd St Helens SL 3 (Cumulative SL Points)
Sun 23rd St Helens SL 3 (Excellence Points)
Sun 23rd St Helens SL 3 (Cumulative Excellence Pointsl)
Sun 30th Natone Hill Southern Park Series 3
Sun 30th Natone Hill Progress points - Southern Park Series
Sun 30th China Bush Northern MTBO 3

August 2006

Sun 6th The Lea S Park Series 4 (Cumulative Results)
Trevallyn N Local 6
Sun 13th Royal George State League 4
Sun 13th Royal George Splits
Sun 13th Royal George Cumulative state league points
Sun 13th Royal George Excellence points
Sun 13th Royal George Cumulative excellence points
Sun 27th 5 Mile Beach Southern Local 6
Stephensdale Northern Local 6

September 2006

Sun 3rd Sandstone Valleys State League 5 (Individual)
Sun 3rd Sandstone Valleys State League 5 (Cumulative points)
Sun 3rd Sandstone Valleys State League 5 (Ex Pts)
Sun 3rd Sandstone Valleys State League 5 (Cum Ex Pts)
Sun 10th Virginstow East MTBO Championships
Sun 10th Virginstow East MTBO Championships Splits
Sun 10th Virginstow East MTBO GPS C1 (1.2MB exe file - save or run)
Sun 10th Virginstow East MTBO GPS C2 (1.2MB exe file - save or run)
Sun 17th Knocklofty Southern local
Sat 23rd Littlechild Creek Tas Championships (Individual)
Sun 23rd Littlechild Creek Tas Championships - Split times
Sun 23rd Littlechild Creek Final State League points
Sun 23rd Littlechild Creek Tas Championships - Excellence points
Sun 23rd Littlechild Creek Final Excellence points
Sun 24th Littlechild Creek Tas Relay Championships

October 2006

Sun 1st The Lea Southern Local
Tues 3 rd Western Australia Australian Schools Championships
Wed 4 th Western Australia Australian Schools Relay Championships
Thu 5 th Western Australia Australian Sprint Championships
Sat 7 th Western Australia Australian Long Distance Championships
Sun 8 th Western Australia Australian Relays
Wed 11th Taroona Southern Schools/Twilight
Trevallyn Northern Twilight
Friday 13 th Coonabarrabran World Rogaining Championships
Wed 18 th Montagu Bay Southern Schools/Twilight
Heritage Forest Northern Twilight
Wed 25 th Mt nelson Southern Schools/Twilight
Punchbowl Northern Twilight

November 2006

Wed 1st Waverley Park Southern Schools/Twilight
Inveresk Northern Schools/Twilight
Thurs 2 nd Domain Corporate Challenge Week 1 - Individual
Domain Corporate Challenge Week 1 - Team Totals
Sunday 5 th Campania Southern Local
Wed 8th Ridgeway Southern Schools/Twilight
Trevallyn Northern Schools/Twilight
Thurs 9 th Domain Corporate Challenge Week 2 - Individual
Domain Corporate Challenge Week 2 - Individual Totals
Domains Corporate Challenge Week 2 - Team Total
Wed 15th Domain Southern Schools/Twilight
Thurs 16 th Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 3 - Individual
Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 3 - Individual Totals
Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 3 - Team Totals
Sunday 19 th Stephensdale Northern Local
Thurs 23 rd Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 4 - Individual
Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 4 - Individual Totals
Waterworks Corporate Challenge Week 4 - Team Totals
Sat 26 th Five Mile Beach Xmas Event