2012 Results

January 2012

Wed 18 Riverside Northern Summer Street Series 1
Wed 18 Mt Nelson Southern Summer Series 1
Wed 25 Mowbray Northern Summer Street Series 2
Wed 25 Lambert Park Southern Summer Series 2

February 2012

Wed 1 South Launceston Northern Summer Street Series 3
Wed 1 The Domain Southern Summer Series 3
Wed 8 Launceston City Northern Summer Street Series 4
Wed 8 West Hobart Southern Summer Series 4
Sun 12 Hobart Regatta Grounds Royal Hobart Regatta Microsprint
Wed 15 Heritage Forest Northern Midweek
Sun 19 Tolosa Reserve Southern Sunday
Wed 22 Inveresk Northern Midweek
Wed 22 The Domain Corporate Challenge 1 & Southern Autumn Schools 1
Wed 22 The Domain Corporate Challenge 1 Points
Thu 23 Montague Bay Autumn space Racing (Primary Schools)
Sun 26 Tiagarra West North West Sunday
Sun 26 Claremont College Southern Sunday
Wed 29 Trevallyn Northern Midweek
Wed 29 The Domain Corporate Challenge 2 & Southern Autumn Schools
Wed 29 The Domain Corporate Challenge 2 Points

March 2012

7 Wed Windsor Park Northern Midweek
7 Wed Waterworks Reserve Corporate Challenge 3 & Southern Autumn Schools 3
7 Wed Waterworks Reserve Corporate Challenge 3 - Individual and Team Points
10 Sat St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 1 - East Coast 3 Day
11 Sun St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 2 - East Coast 3 Day
12 Mon St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 3 - East Coast 3 Day
12 Mon St Helens Overall Results
12 Mon St Helens Cumulative TOS Points
12 Mon St Helens Cumulative Excellence Points
14 Wed Prospect - Kate Reed Northern Midweek
14 Mar Waterworks Reserve Corporate Challenge 4 & Southern Autumn Schools 4
14 Mar Waterworks Reserve Corporate Challenge 4 - Individual and Team Points
21 Wed Trevallyn Northern Schools Championship & Midweek
21 Wed Taroona Southern Autumn Schools & Midweek
25 Sun Stags Head Tasmanian Orienteering Series 4
25 Sun Stags Head Cumulative TOS Points
25 Sun Stags Head Cumulative Excellence Points
28 Wed Risdon Brook Dam Southern Schools Championship & Midweek
31 Sat Stringy Bark Gully Southern MTBO

April 2012

1 Sun Dysart - Lieemunetta Tasmanian All Schools Championship
1 Sun Dysart - Lieemunetta Southern Sunday
1 Sun Dysart - Lieemunetta Tasmanian Schools Champs - Team Trophies
6 Fri Queensland Easter Prologue & Family Relays
7 Sat Queensland Easter 3 Days
8 Sun Queensland Easter 3 Days
9 Mon Queensland Easter 3 Days
15 Sun Ulverstone North West Sunday
22 Sun Coningham Southern Sunday
22 Sun Trevallyn Northern Sunday
29 Sun Nugent - Redbanks Tasmanian Orienteering Series 5
29 Sun Nugent - Redbanks Cumulative TOS Points
29 sub Nugent - Redbanks Cumulative Excellence Points

May 2012

6 Sun Mt Nelson Southern Sunday
13 Sun Hobart - Domain Southern MTBO
13 Sun Stephensdale Northern Sunday
13 Sun Devonport North-West Sunday
20 Sun Sandstone Valleys Tasmanian Orienteering Series 6
20 Sun Sandstone Valleys Cumulative TOS Points
20 Sun Sandstone Valleys Cumulative Excellence Points
27 Sun Ellendale Tasmanian MTBO Championship

June 2012

3 Sun Waterworks Reserve Southern Sunday
9 Sat Launceston - Nenham Northern Sprint Weekend Event 1
  Cataract Gorge Northern Sprint Weekend Event 2
10 Sun Bluff Tiagarra Northern Sprint Weekend Event 3
  Eugenana Arboretum Northern Sprint Weekend Event 4
11 Mon Windsor Park Tasmanian Sprint Distance Championship Seeding Race
  Windsor Park Tasmanian Sprint Distance Championship Badge Event
  Windsor Park Cumulative SL Points
  Windsor Park Cumulative Excellence Points
17 Sun Risdon Brook Reserve Southern Sunday & Four Peaks
24 Sun Royal George Windfalls Tasmanian Middle Distance Champs (Badge Event)
  Royal George Windfalls Tasmanian Relay Championships
  Royal George Windfalls Cumulative SL Points
  Royal George Windfalls Cumulative Excellence Points

July 2012

1 Sun Claremont College Southern Park Series 1
1 Sun Russells Plains Northern Sunday
8 Sun Peter Murrell Reserve Southern Park Series 2
8 Sun Spreyton Turnerkerwee North-West Sunday
15 Sun Campania Springvale Tasmanian Orienteering Series 7
15 Sun Campania Springvale Cumulative TOS Points
15 sun Campania Springvale Cumulative Excellence Points
22 Sun Risdon Risdon Brook Southern Park Series 3
29 Sun Waterworks Southern Park Series 4
29 Sun Trevallyn Northern Sunday

August 2012

5 Sun Virginstow MTBNav-Bush
12 Sun Ben Bullen Northern Classic (Badge Event)
12 Sun Ben Bullen Cumulative SL Points
12 Sun Ben Bullen Cumulative Excellence Points
19 Sun Howrah Waverley Park Southern Local

September 2012

2 Sun Pittwater Southern Regional Championship (Badge Event)
2 Sun Pittwater Cumulative SL Points
2 sun Pittwater Cumulative Excellence Points
9 Sun The Lea 40th Anniversary Event
9 Sun West Tamar Five Logs Northern Sunday
16 Sun Burnie North West Sunday
22 Sat St Helens Australian Middle Distance Championships
23 Sun St Helens Tasmanian Long Distance Championships (Badge Event)
23 Sun St Helens Cumulative SL Points
23 Sun St Helens Cumulative Excellence Points
25 Tues Royal George Australian Schools Individual Championships
25 Tues Royal George The Right Royal Runaround
26 Wed. Royal George Australian Schools Relay Championships
26 Wed. Royal George The Right Royal Score
28 Fri. Bicheno Australian Sprint Distance Championships
29 Sat. St Helens Australian Long Distance Championships
30 Sun St Helens Australian Relay Championships

October 2012

6 Sat-7 Sun Botanical Gardens Trail Orienteering & Intr To Orienteering Activities
10 Wed Riverside Windsor Park Northern Midweek
14 Sun Stringey Bark Gully Southern Sunday
17 Wed Western Suburbs Northern Midweek
17 Wed The Domain Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public
21 Sun Hobart, Eastern Shore MTB Nav-Metro
24 Wed Heritage Forest Northern Midweek
24 Wed The Domain Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public
25 Thu Hobart Area TBA Spring Space Racing (Primary Schools)
31 Wed Inveresk Precinct Northern Midweek
31 Wed Cornelian Bay Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public

November 2012

4 Sun Pittwater Southern Sunday
4 Sun Tiagarra East North-West Local
7 Wed St Patricks College Northern Midweek
7 Wed Hobart Regatta Grounds Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public
14 Wed City Park & Inveresk Northern Midweek
14 Wed Knocklofty Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public
  Knocklofty - Individual Points after Week 5
  Knocklofty - Individual Handicap Points after Week 5
  Knocklofty - Team Handicap Points after Week 5
21 Wed Punchbowl Reserve Northern Midweek
21 Wed West Hobart Knocklofty Combined Schools, Corporate Challenge & Public
  Knocklofty - Individual Points final
  Knocklofty - Individual Handicap Points final
  Knocklofty - Team Handicap Points final
  Knocklofty - Schools Individual Points final
  Knocklofty - Schools Team points final
25 Sun Richmond Daisy Bank Southern Sunday - Christmas Event

December 2012

5 Wed Wentworth Park Southern Midweek
12 Wed Risdon Brook Southern Midweek