2013 Results

January 2013

23 Wed  Sandown Park Sandy Bay Southern Summer Midweek
30 Wed Lambert Park Sandy Bay Southern Summer Midweek

February 2013

13 Wed The Domain Hobart Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
13 Wed UTAS Newnham Campus Northern autumn schools & mid-week sprint
17 Sun Arboretum Eugenana North-West Sunday
20 Wed Waterworks Hobart Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
20 Wed Inveresk Precinct Northern autumn schools & mid-week sprint
24 Sun Coningham Southern Sunday
27 Wed Hobart College Mt Nelson Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Hobart College Mt Nelson  - Points after 2 scoring weeks
  - Hobart College Mt Nelson  - Handicap Points after 2 scoring weeks
27 Wed Heritage Forest Northern autumn schools & mid-week sprint

March 2013

6 Wed Bellerive Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Bellerive - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 4
  - Bellerive - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 4
6 Wed Launceston city area Northern autumn schools & mid-week sprint
9 Sat St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 1 - East Coast 3 Day
10 Sun St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 2 - East Coast 3 Day
11 Mon St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 3 - East Coast 3 Day
  - St Helens  - Overall results for 3 days
  - St Helens  - Cumulative TOS Points
  - St Helens  - Cumulative Excellence Points
13 Wed Cornelian Bay Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
13 Wed Launceston city area Northern autumn schools & mid-week sprint
17 Sun Seven Mile Beach Southern Sunday
20 Wed Knocklofty Hobart Autumn Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
21 Wed Launceston city area Northern Schools champs & autumn mid-week sprint
24 Sun Burnie North-West Sunday
24 Sun Virginstowe Sassafras area MTB-Nav rogaine
29 Fri Bendigo, Victoria Easter Prologue & Family Relays
30 Sat Bendigo, Victoria Easter 3 Days
31 Sun Bendigo, Victoria Easter 3 Days

 April 2013

07 Sun Glen Stuart Evandale 2013 Tasmanian All Schools Championship
  - Glen Stuart Evandale - results by class
  - Glen Stuart Evandale - results by course
14 Sun Tin Pot Creek Buckland area Tasmanian Orienteering Series 4
  - Tin Pot Creek Buckland area   - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Tin Pot Creek Buckland area   - Cumulative Excellence Points
21 Sun Peter Murrell Nature Reserve Southern Park-O
28 Sun Taroona Park Southern Park-O
28 Sun Trevallyn Reserve Northern Sunday

 May 2013

4 Sat Fonthill Midlands Tasmanian Orienteering Series 5
  - Fonthill Midlands   - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Fonthill Midlands   - Cumulative Excellence Points
5 Sun Fonthill Midlands Tasmanian State Relay Championship
12 Sun Risdon Brook Reserve Southern Park-O
12 Sun Tiagarra Devonport North-West Sunday
19 Sun Stephensdale West Tamar Northern Sunday
25 Sat Queens Domain Southern Saturday afternoon city series
26 Sun Lieemunetta Dysart Tasmanian Orienteering Series 6
  - Lieemunetta Dysart   - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Lieemunetta Dysart   - Cumulative Excellence Points

June 2013

1 Sat Wentworth Park Howrah

Southern Saturday afternoon city series

2 Sun Buttons Beach Ulverstone North-West Sunday
8 Sat Bicheno Tas Sprint Distance Championship (Badge Event)
9 Sun St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 7
10 Mon St Helens Tasmanian Orienteering Series 8
  - St Helens   - Cumulative TOS Points
  - St Helens   - Cumulative Excellence Points
15 Sat Salamanca Place Southern Saturday afternoon city series
16 Sun Risdon Brook Reserve Southern Sunday & Four Peaks
22 Sat Cornelian Bay Southern Saturday afternoon city series
23 Sun Russells Plains Rocherlea Northern Sunday
29 Sat Bellerive Southern Saturday afternoon city series
30 Sun Wild Dog Creek Buckland area Tasmanian Orienteering Series 9
  - Wild Dog Creek Buckland area   - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Wild Dog Creek Buckland area   - Cumulative Excellence Points

July 2013

6 Sat  New Town Southern Saturday afternoon city series
7 Sun  Campania Southern Sunday
13 Sat  Burnie Park North-West Local
20 Sat  Lambert Park Southern Saturday afternoon city series
21 Sun  Diddleum Plains Tasmanian Middle Distance Championship (Badge
   - Diddleum Plains   - Cumulative TOS Points
   - Diddleum Plains   - Cumulative Excellence Points
27 Sat  Rosny College Southern Saturday afternoon city series
28 Sun  Glen Stuart Evandale Northern Sunday

August 2013

3 Sat Hobart College Southern Saturday afternoon city series
  - Hobart College - Cumulative Totals After week 9
10 Sat Taroona Southern Saturday afternoon city series
  - Taroona - Cumulative Totals Final
11 Sun Waterworks Hobart Southern Sunday
11 Sun Arboretum Eugenana North Western Local
25 Sun Redbanks Nugent Southern Local
25 Sun Hollybank Reserve E Tamar Northern Sunday

September 2013

1 Sun Launceston region Northern Classic  (Badge Event)
  - Launceston region  - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Launceston region  - Cumulative Excellence Points
8 Sun Peter Murrel Reserve Southern Sunday
22 Sun Pittwater Seven Mile Beach Southern Regional Championship (Badge Event)
  - Pittwater Seven Mile Beach  - Cumulative TOS Points
  - Pittwater Seven Mile Beach  - Cumulative Excellence Points

 October 2013

13 Sun Tiagarra Devonport North-West Sunday
16 Wed Punchbowl Reserve Northern Spring Twilight
20 Sun Royal George Tasmanian Long Distance Championship (Badge)
  Royal George - Cumulative TOS Points
  Royal George - Cumulative Excellence Points
23 Wed Wentworth Park Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  Wentworth Park - Southern Schools Results
23 Wed Inveresk Precinct Northern Spring Twilight
26 Sat Wentworth Park Halloween Night Score Event
30 Wed Sandown Park Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  Sandown Park - Southern Schools Week 2
  Sandown Park - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 2
  Sandown Park - Corporate Challenge Handicap Week 2
30 Wed Trevallyn Reserve Northern Spring Twilight

November 2013

03 Sun Stringy Bark Gully Southern Sunday
06 Wed The Domain Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - The Domain - Southern Schools Week 3
  - The Domain - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 3
  - The Domain - Corporate Challenge Handicap Week 3
06 Wed St Patrick's College Northern Spring Twilight
13 Wed Lambert Park Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Lambert Park - Southern Schools Week 4
  - Lambert Park - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 4
  - Lambert Park - Corporate Challenge Handicap after Week 4
  - Lambert Park - Corporate Challenge Teams after Week 4
13 Wed Youngtown Northern Spring Twilight
17 Sun Tasmania Arboretum North-West Sunday
20 Wed Montagu Bay Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Montague Bay - Southern Schools Week 5
  - Montague Bay - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 5
  - Montague Bay - Corporate Challenge Handicap Week 5
  - Montague Bay - Corporate Challenge Teams after Week 5
20 Wed Windsor Park Northern Spring Twilight
23 Sat Bicheno Special Event Bicheno Wine and Food Festival
24 Sun Waterworks Reserve Southern Sunday - Christmas Event
27 Wed Hobart College Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Hobart College - Southern Schools Week 6
  - Hobart College - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 6
  - Hobart College - Corporate Challenge Handicap Week 6
  - Hobart College - Corporate Challenge Teams Week 6

December 2013

4 Wed  Queens Domain Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools
  - Queens Domain - Southern Schools Week 7
  - Queens Domain - Corporate Challenge Points after Week 7
  - Queens Domain - Corporate Challenge Handicap Week 7
  - Queens Domain - Corporate Challenge Teams Week 7
11 Wed  Knocklofty Reserve Spring Corporate Challenge & Southern Schools