2015 Results

To view results in Winsplits click on Orienteering Tasmania Winsplits Results

To view results in Eventor, click on either the Event Name link, the Results link or the Splits link below

 

DayDateEvent NameEvent TypeResults
Wednesday09-Dec-15Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Twilight 8Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday02-Dec-15Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Twilight 7Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Nov-15Knocklofty - Southern Spring Twilight 6Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Nov-15Windsor Park LauncestonPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday22-Nov-15Santa's Sensational Sand, Sun and Surf SoireePark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday22-Nov-15Tasmanian Arboretum DevonportPark and street orienteering
Wednesday18-Nov-15Tolosa - Southern Spring Twilight 5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Nov-15St Pats College LauncestonPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday15-Nov-15Coningham - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-Nov-15Rosny - Southern Spring Twilight 4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-Nov-15First Basin LauncestonFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday04-Nov-15The Domain - Southern Spring Twilight 3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday04-Nov-15Royal Park Launceston - Northern Spring Twilight 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday01-Nov-15Geilston Bay - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday28-Oct-15Taroona - Southern Spring Twilight 2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday28-Oct-15UTas Mowbray - Northern Spring Twilight 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Oct-15Howrah - Southern Spring Twilght 1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday21-Oct-15Inveresk - Northern Spring Twilight 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday18-Oct-15Redbanks - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday20-Sep-15Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 12Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday19-Sep-15Five Mile Beach - Saturday Run for HannahFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday13-Sep-15Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West Sunday LocalPark and street orienteeringresults
Saturday12-Sep-15Seven Mile Beach Night-OPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday06-Sep-15Rajah Rock Avoca - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 11Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday05-Sep-15Riverside Launceston - Shine a Light for HannahPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday23-Aug-15Wild Dog Creek Buckland - OST10Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday09-Aug-15Eugenana Arboretum - Tas Sprint Championships - Badge & OST9Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday09-Aug-15Eugenana Arboretum - Warm Up EventFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday08-Aug-15Coles Beach, Devonport - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday02-Aug-15Waterworks Reserve - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday26-Jul-15Glen Stuart Evandale - Northern Classic - Badge & OST 8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday19-Jul-15Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday05-Jul-15Peter Murrell Reserve Kingston - Southern Sunday LocalPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday05-Jul-15Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West Sunday LocalPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday28-Jun-15Royal George - OST 7Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday20-Jun-15Natone Hill, Geilston Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon 6Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday20-Jun-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 6Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Jun-15Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Jun-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Monday08-Jun-15Coles Bay - Tas Middle Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday07-Jun-15Kelvedon Swansea - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsFoot orienteering
Saturday06-Jun-15Coles Bay - Night OFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday06-Jun-15Coles Bay Township - SprintFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday30-May-15Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday30-May-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday24-May-15Romaine Reserve - North West RegionPark and street orienteeringresults
Saturday23-May-15Bellerive Waterfront - Southern Saturday Afternoon 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday23-May-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday16-May-15Risdon Brook Reserve - Southern Saturday Afternoon 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday16-May-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday09-May-15University of Tasmania - Southern Saturday Afternoon 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday09-May-15Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday03-May-15Springvale Campania - OST 5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday26-Apr-15Stringy Bark Gully Cambridge - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday19-Apr-15Stags Head Jericho - OST 4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday12-Apr-15Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West LocalFoot orienteering
Sunday29-Mar-15Liemunetta Dysart - Tasmanian All Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Mar-15Knocklofty Car Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 7Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Mar-15University of Tas - Mowbray - Northern Autumn Twilight 5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday22-Mar-15Sandstone Valleys - Melton Mowbray - OST 3Foot orienteeringresults
Friday20-Mar-15Launceston - Northern Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Mar-15Waterworks Reserve - Southern Autumn Twilight 6Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Mar-15Summerdale - Northern Autumn Twilight 5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-Mar-15The Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight 5Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-Mar-15Heritage Forest - Northern Autumn Twilight 4Foot orienteeringresults
Monday09-Mar-15East Coast 3 Day - Day 3 - OST 2 - Transit FlatFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday08-Mar-15East Coast 3 Day - Day 2 - OST 1 - Transit FlatFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday07-Mar-15East Coast 3 Day - Day 1 - Jason's TaskFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday04-Mar-15Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight 4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Feb-15Sandown Park Sandy Bay - Southern Autumn Twilight 3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday25-Feb-15Youngtown Launceston - Northern Twilight 3Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday22-Feb-15Seven Mile Beach Local Event (Pittwater)Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Feb-15Friends School North Hobart - Southern Autumn Twilight 2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday18-Feb-15Punchbowl Launceston - Northern Autumn Twilight 2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday15-Feb-15Tiagarra Devonport - North West Sunday LocalFoot orienteering
Wednesday11-Feb-15Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Twilight 1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-Feb-15Windsor Park - Northern Autumn Twilight 1Foot orienteeringresults
Friday16-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 6 - Knocklofty Reserve, West HobartFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday15-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 5 - Risdon Brook Dam ReserveFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday15-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 4 - Salamanca Place, HobartFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 3 - Seven Mile BeachFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday14-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 2 - Hobart College, Mt NelsonFoot orienteeringresults
Tuesday13-Jan-15Hobart Shorts - Event 1 - University of Tasmania, HobartFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Jan-15Oceania Long Distance Championships (except elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday10-Jan-15IOF World Cup Event 3 - Long DistanceFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday10-Jan-15Oceania Long Distance ModelFoot orienteering
Saturday10-Jan-15Oceania Long Distance Championships (Elite classes only)Foot orienteeringresults
Thursday08-Jan-15Oceania Carnival Public Race 4Foot orienteeringresults
Thursday08-Jan-15IOF World Cup Event 2 - Middle DistanceFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday08-Jan-15Australia/New Zealand Schools Test Match IndividualFoot orienteeringresults
Thursday08-Jan-15Oceania Middle Distance Championships (Elite classes only)Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Jan-15Oceania Carnival Public Race 3Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Jan-15Australia/New Zealand Schools Test Match RelayFoot orienteeringresults
Tuesday06-Jan-15Oceania Middle Distance Championships (except for Elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday04-Jan-15Oceania Relay Championships (including non official teams)Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday03-Jan-15Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday03-Jan-15IOF World Cup Event 1 - Sprint FinalFoot orienteeringresults
Friday02-Jan-15IOF World Cup Event 1 - Sprint QualificationFoot orienteeringresults