2018 Results


WinSplits: click on Tasmania Results in WinSplits.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are included in these results.

Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.


DayDate         Event NameResults
Friday23-Mar-18Northern Schools Championshipsresults
Wednesday21-Mar-18Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6results
Wednesday21-Mar-18First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6results
Sunday18-Mar-18Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western Localresults
Wednesday14-Mar-18Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5results
Wednesday14-Mar-18Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5results
Saturday10-Mar-18East Coast 3 Daysresults
Wednesday07-Mar-18Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4results
Wednesday07-Mar-18Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4results
Wednesday28-Feb-18Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3results
Wednesday28-Feb-18Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3results
Saturday24-Feb-18Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry
Wednesday21-Feb-18Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2results
Wednesday21-Feb-18Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2results
Sunday18-Feb-18Tiagarra, Devonport - North West Localresults
Wednesday14-Feb-18Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1
Wednesday14-Feb-18Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1results
Sunday11-Feb-18Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Mondayresults
Saturday10-Feb-18Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-Entry
Friday02-Feb-182km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic Centreresults
Sunday21-Jan-18Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle Distanceresults
Saturday20-Jan-18Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - Longresults
Friday19-Jan-18Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - Nightresults
Wednesday17-Jan-18Launceston Church Grammer School - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Tuesday16-Jan-18City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Longresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Middleresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Friday12-Jan-18Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - Nightresults
Friday12-Jan-18Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - Middleresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rate