News Archive

More Tassie World Masters Results From New Zealand

world masters orienteering

I have now done a table of World Masters sprint results for Tasmanians as well as finding a few errors and omissions from the table for the long results.  Hope all is correct now. Bert Elson

 

 

WMOC SPRINT FINAL RESULTS

A FINAL

OVERALL POSITION

   

M35A

12/30

 

Matthew Patten

W45A

2/44

 

Cathy McComb

W45A

14/44

 

Clare Hawthorne

M45A

19/64

 

Jon McComb

W50A

14/92

 

Sue Hancock

M50A

MP

 

Jemery Day

W55A

6/120

 

Chris Brown

W55A

DNS

 

Christine Marshall

W55A

MP

 

Andrea Schiwy

W60A

38/128

 

Jan Hardy

M60A

10/136

 

Paul Pacque

W65A

33/116

 

Barbara Tassell

M65A

10/203

 

David Marshall

W70A

17/72

 

Janet Bush

W70A

30/72

 

Valerie Brammall

W70A

35/72

 

Helena Griggs

B FINAL

OVERALL POSITION

POSITION IN B FINAL

 

M35B

19/30

5

Dion McKenzie

M35B

20/30

6

Matthew Cohen

W40B

27/40

7

Kim Enkelaar

M45B

37/62

6

Paul Enkelaar

M50B

 

NC

Paul Liggins

W50B

72/88

28

Kim Nankervis

W55B

69/118

10

Kate Lucas

W55B

77/118

18

Jane Cusick

W55B

80/118

21

Sally Wayte

W55B

86/118

27

Rosie Rutledge

W55B

87/118

28

Judy Davis

W55B

91/118

32

Liz Butler

M55B

94/150

19

Bill Butler

M55B

105/150

30

Mike Dowling

M55B

 

DNS

Dirk Nankervis

W60B

100/126

37

Jane Calder

M60B

81/130

16

Warren McDonough

M60B

87/130

22

Peter Cusick

M60B

 

DNS

Jeff Dunn

M65B

126/162

45

Mike Calder

M65C

 

NC

Bert Elson

M70B

89/152

13

Jim Laver

WMOC LONG FINAL RESULTS

A FINAL

OVERALL POSITION

   

W45A

8/46

 

Clare Hawthorne

W45A

9/46

 

Cathy McComb

M45A

21/64

 

Jon McComb

W50A

33/96

 

Sue Hancock

M50A

23/112

 

Paul Liggins

M50A

34/112

 

Jemery Day

W55A

17/124

 

Chris Brown

W55A

45/124

 

Andrea Schiwy

W60A

53/132

 

Jan Hardy

M60A

22/144

 

Paul Pacque

M60A

49/144

 

Darryl Smith

W65A

43/124

 

Hilary Cane

M65A

29/221

 

Bert Elson

M65A

DNS

 

David Marshall

W70A

30/80

 

Janet Bush

       

B FINAL

OVERALL POSITION

POSITION IN B FINAL

 

M35B

17/30

2

Matthew Patten

M35B

21/30

6

Matthew Cohen

M35B

 

NC

Dion McKenzie

W40B

25/42

4

Kim Enkelaar

M45B

72/128

8

Paul Enkelaar

W50B

76/96

28

Kim Nankervis

W50B

 

NC

Christine Marshall

W55B

71/124

9

Liz Butler

W55B

 

MP

Sally Wayte

W55B

 

DNF

Judy Davis

W55B

 

DNF

Jane Cusick

W55B

 

NC

Kate Lucas

W55B

 

DNS

Rosie Rutledge

M55B

115/160

35

Bill Butler

M55B

122/160

42

Dirk Nankervis

M55B

 

DNF

Mike Dowling

W60B

96/132

35

Jane Calder

M60B

106/144

34

Peter Cusick

M60B

 

MP

Warren McDonough

M60B

 

NC

Jeff Dunn

W65B

75/124

13

Barbara Tassell

M65B

134/221

53

Mike Calder

W70B

43/74

6

Valerie Brammall

W70B

47/74

10

Helena Griggs

DNS - Didn't start (illness, etc)

NC - Non competitive - didn't finish one of the heats

MP - Mispunched a control

DNF - Didn't finish course