2017 Results

 

WinSplits: click on Tasmania Results in WinSplits.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are included in these results.

Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.

 

DayDate         Event NameResults
Wednesday22-Nov-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #6 - Cataract Gorge - First Basin
Wednesday22-Nov-17Bellerive Fort - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5results
Wednesday15-Nov-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #5 - Youngtown Reserveresults
Wednesday15-Nov-17Lambert Gully - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4results
Sunday12-Nov-17Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localresults
Wednesday08-Nov-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's Schoolresults
Wednesday08-Nov-17Taroona High School - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3results
Wednesday01-Nov-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #3 - Invereskresults
Wednesday01-Nov-17Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2results
Wednesday25-Oct-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #2 - Royal Parkresults
Wednesday25-Oct-17Queens Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1results
Wednesday18-Oct-17Northern Spring Twilight Series #1 - Heritage Forestresults
Sunday15-Oct-17Kellevie - Southern Sunday localresults
Sunday08-Oct-17Buttons Beach - NW localresults
Sunday17-Sep-17Coningham - Southern Sunday localresults
Sunday10-Sep-17Uplands - Tas Team Championships 2017 - CATA's Trophyresults
Saturday09-Sep-17OT Awards Night & Dinner at Riverside Golf Club
Saturday09-Sep-17Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13results
Sunday03-Sep-17Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localresults
Saturday02-Sep-17Tolosa Night-Oresults
Sunday27-Aug-17Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12results
Saturday26-Aug-17St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11results
Sunday20-Aug-17Waterworks - Southern Sunday localresults
Sunday13-Aug-17Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10results
Saturday12-Aug-17Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Entry Only
Saturday12-Aug-17Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Liveloxresults
Sunday06-Aug-17Calverts Beach - Southern Sunday localresults
Friday04-Aug-17Junior Training Camp for State Schools Team
Sunday30-Jul-17Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local - Double Sprintresults
Sunday23-Jul-17Johnny Mac - OST 8results
Sunday16-Jul-17Romaine - NW localresults
Sunday16-Jul-17Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localresults
Saturday08-Jul-17Edward St Glebe - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5results
Saturday01-Jul-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5results
Saturday01-Jul-17Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4results
Sunday25-Jun-17Stag's Head - OST 7results
Saturday24-Jun-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4results
Sunday18-Jun-17Arboretum - NW localresults
Saturday17-Jun-17Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3results
Saturday17-Jun-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3results
Monday12-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE Collegeresults
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect Parkresults
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammarresults
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - UTASresults
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village Greenresults
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High Schoolresults
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4
Sunday04-Jun-17Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6results
Saturday27-May-17Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2results
Saturday27-May-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2results
Wednesday24-May-17World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-O
Sunday21-May-17Royal George - OST 5results
Saturday13-May-17Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1results
Saturday13-May-17Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1results
Sunday07-May-17Wild Dog Creek - OST 4results
Tuesday11-Apr-17EVOC Sprint Training Grammarresults
Sunday09-Apr-17Seven Mile Beachresults
Sunday09-Apr-17Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools Championshipsresults
Sunday09-Apr-17Buttons Beach - North Westresults
Sunday02-Apr-17Clarence Marshes - OST 3results
Friday31-Mar-17Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools Championships
Wednesday29-Mar-17Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7results
Sunday26-Mar-17Ridgeway Park - Southern Sunday Localresults
Wednesday22-Mar-17Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6results
Wednesday22-Mar-17Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6results
Wednesday15-Mar-17Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5results
Wednesday15-Mar-17Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5results
Monday13-Mar-17Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3results
Sunday12-Mar-17Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 2 OST 2 Long Distanceresults
Sunday12-Mar-17Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long Distanceresults
Saturday11-Mar-17Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 1 OST 1 Middle Distanceresults
Saturday11-Mar-17Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 1 - Middle Distanceresults
Wednesday08-Mar-17The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4results
Wednesday08-Mar-17Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 4results
Sunday05-Mar-17Tiagara - NW localresults
Sunday05-Mar-17Sandridge Pines Training
Saturday04-Mar-17EVOC Saturday Training Middle
Wednesday01-Mar-17Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 3results
Wednesday01-Mar-17UTas Newnham - Northern Autumn Twilight Seies 3results
Sunday26-Feb-17String Bark Gully - Southern Sunday localresults
Wednesday22-Feb-17Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 2results
Wednesday22-Feb-17First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2results
Sunday19-Feb-17Shorewell Park - NW local Sprintresults
Wednesday15-Feb-17Lambert Gully & Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 1results
Wednesday15-Feb-17Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 1results
Saturday11-Feb-17Beverage Relay and BBQresults
Friday10-Feb-17Bellerive Sprintresults
Wednesday08-Feb-17Waverley Park - Southern Summer Series #5results
Sunday05-Feb-17Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens Domain
Wednesday01-Feb-17Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4results
Thursday26-Jan-17Junior Orienteering Camp
Wednesday25-Jan-17Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Summer Series #3results
Sunday22-Jan-17EVOC Summer Cup - Weymouth - Sprintresults
Saturday21-Jan-17EVOC Summer Cup - Trevallyn - Nightresults
Thursday19-Jan-17EVOC Summer Cup - UTAS - Sprintresults
Wednesday18-Jan-17EVOC Summer Cup - Windsor Park - Sprintresults
Wednesday18-Jan-17Tolosa Park, Glenorchy - Southern Summer Series #2results
Tuesday17-Jan-17EVOC Summer Cup - Brooks High School - Sprintresults