2017 Events

Click on an event name below to view specific event information listed in Eventor.
... see 'About Events' to download the '2017 Events Calendar' and to view information about types of events

DayDate         EventTypeOrganising club
Saturday27-May-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk Valley
Saturday27-May-17Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2Australopers
Sunday04-Jun-17Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6Australopers
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk Valley
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk Valley
Saturday10-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreeenEsk Valley
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - Scotch Oakburn CollegeEsk Valley
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar & UTASEsk Valley
Sunday11-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk Valley
Monday12-Jun-17Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk Valley
Saturday17-Jun-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk Valley
Saturday17-Jun-17Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3Australopers
Sunday18-Jun-17Romaine - NW localPathfinders
Saturday24-Jun-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk Valley
Sunday25-Jun-17Stags Head - OST 7Wellington Ranges
Saturday01-Jul-17Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 5Australopers
Saturday01-Jul-17Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk Valley
Saturday08-Jul-17Cenotaph - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 4Australopers
Sunday16-Jul-17Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington Ranges
Sunday23-Jul-17Johnny Mac - OST 8Australopers
Sunday30-Jul-17Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopers
Sunday30-Jul-17Arboretum - NW localPathfinders
Sunday06-Aug-17Five Mile Beach - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Saturday12-Aug-17Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 9Pathfinders
Sunday13-Aug-17Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk Valley
Sunday20-Aug-17Waterworks - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Saturday26-Aug-17St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11Australopers
Sunday27-Aug-17Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12Australopers
Saturday02-Sep-17Hobart area - Night-OAustralopers
Sunday03-Sep-17Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Sunday03-Sep-17Burnie Park - NW localPathfinders
Saturday09-Sep-17Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk Valley
Sunday10-Sep-17Uplands - Tas Relay Championships or Team EventEsk Valley
Sunday17-Sep-17Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Sunday08-Oct-17Buttons Beach - NW localPathfinders
Sunday15-Oct-17Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Wednesday25-Oct-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1Australopers
Sunday29-Oct-17Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localWellington Ranges
Wednesday01-Nov-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2Australopers
Wednesday08-Nov-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3Australopers
Sunday12-Nov-17Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopers
Wednesday15-Nov-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4Australopers
Wednesday22-Nov-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5Australopers
Wednesday29-Nov-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6Australopers
Sunday03-Dec-17Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington Ranges
Wednesday06-Dec-17Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 7Australopers