2018 Events

Click on an event name below to view specific event information listed in Eventor.

Please note: The 2018 events calendar can be downloaded as a pdf file from 'About Events'

DayDate         EventTypeOrganising club
Saturday24-Feb-18Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entryEsk Valley
Wednesday28-Feb-18Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk Valley
Wednesday28-Feb-18Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3Australopers
Wednesday07-Mar-18Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk Valley
Wednesday07-Mar-18Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4Australopers
Saturday10-Mar-18East Coast 3 DaysEsk Valley
Wednesday14-Mar-18Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk Valley
Wednesday14-Mar-18NW LocalPathfinders
Wednesday14-Mar-18Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5Australopers
Wednesday21-Mar-18First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk Valley
Wednesday21-Mar-18Waterworks - Southern Twilight Series #6 / Southern Schools ChampionshipAustralopers
Friday23-Mar-18Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk Valley
Thursday29-Mar-18Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering Tasmania
Thursday29-Mar-18Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering Tasmania
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites OnlyOrienteering Tasmania
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering Tasmania
Saturday31-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non ElitesOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday01-Apr-18Orienteering Australia Presentation DinnerOrienteering Tasmania
Thursday05-Apr-18Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday29-Apr-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday06-May-18Schools Championships (TBA possibly Lovelybanks)Australopers
Sunday20-May-18Bluff River - OST 7 (school selection event)Australopers
Saturday09-Jun-18Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopers
Sunday10-Jun-18Rokeby Hills - OST 9Australopers
Sunday17-Jun-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday01-Jul-18Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event)Australopers
Sunday15-Jul-18NW LocalPathfinders
Saturday11-Aug-18Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)Pathfinders
Sunday12-Aug-18Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk Valley
Sunday02-Sep-18Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington Ranges
Saturday15-Sep-18Lovely Banks or Redbanks - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington Ranges
Sunday16-Sep-18Lovely Banks or Redbanks - Tas Relay Champs or Team EventWellington Ranges
Sunday23-Sep-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday07-Oct-18NW LocalPathfinders
Tuesday06-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Tuesday13-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Tuesday20-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Tuesday27-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders