2018 Results

 

WinSplits: click on Tasmania Results in WinSplits.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are included in these results.

Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.

 

DayDate         Event NameResults
Saturday15-Dec-1850 x Fun Training
Wednesday28-Nov-18At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with Courses
Wednesday28-Nov-18Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6results
Tuesday27-Nov-18NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum results
Sunday25-Nov-18Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCresults
Wednesday21-Nov-18Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5results
Wednesday21-Nov-18Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6results
Tuesday20-Nov-18NW Schools St Brendan Shaw Collegeresults
Wednesday14-Nov-18Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4results
Wednesday14-Nov-18Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5results
Tuesday13-Nov-18NW Schools Tiagarra Westresults
Sunday11-Nov-18Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12results
Wednesday07-Nov-18Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3results
Wednesday07-Nov-18Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4results
Tuesday06-Nov-18NW Schools Tiagarraresults
Wednesday31-Oct-18Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2results
Wednesday31-Oct-18Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3results
Wednesday24-Oct-18Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2
Wednesday24-Oct-18Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1results
Wednesday24-Oct-18'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2results
Sunday21-Oct-18Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11results
Wednesday17-Oct-18Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1
Wednesday17-Oct-18Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1results
Sunday14-Oct-18Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localresults
Sunday23-Sep-18Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10results
Sunday23-Sep-18Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localresults
Sunday16-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay Championships
Saturday15-Sep-18St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and Dinner
Saturday15-Sep-18Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14results
Sunday09-Sep-18Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9results
Saturday08-Sep-18Juniors Training Camp
Sunday02-Sep-18Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13results
Saturday01-Sep-18Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, Cambridgeresults
Sunday26-Aug-18Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8results
Sunday19-Aug-18Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4results
Sunday19-Aug-18Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7results
Sunday12-Aug-18Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12results
Saturday11-Aug-18Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)results
Sunday05-Aug-18Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3results
Sunday05-Aug-18Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6results
Sunday29-Jul-18Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2results
Sunday29-Jul-18Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5results
Sunday22-Jul-18The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #1results
Friday20-Jul-18Orford Coaching Weekend
Sunday15-Jul-18Arboretum - Eugenana, Devonportresults
Sunday15-Jul-18Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4results
Sunday08-Jul-18Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3results
Saturday07-Jul-18Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard Grove
Sunday01-Jul-18Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10results
Sunday24-Jun-18Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2results
Sunday17-Jun-18Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western Localresults
Sunday17-Jun-18Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1results
Monday11-Jun-18St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern Localresults
Sunday10-Jun-18Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9results
Saturday09-Jun-18Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8results
Saturday02-Jun-18Peter Murrell Reserve from Huntingfield Pony Club, Howden Rd - Southern Saturday #4results
Saturday26-May-18Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3results
Saturday26-May-18Womens Coaching Weekend
Wednesday23-May-18WOD - The Park in the Dark
Sunday20-May-18Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)results
Sunday06-May-18Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)results
Saturday05-May-18Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1results
Sunday29-Apr-18Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & Livelox
Sunday29-Apr-18Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Resultsresults
Wednesday25-Apr-18Travellyn Night O #2results
Wednesday18-Apr-18Trevallyn Night O #1results
Thursday05-Apr-18Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Daysresults
Sunday01-Apr-18Orienteering Australia Presentation Dinner - Cancelled
Saturday31-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elitesresults
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non Elitesresults
Friday30-Mar-18Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Onlyresults
Thursday29-Mar-18Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic Centre
Friday23-Mar-18Northern Schools Championshipsresults
Thursday22-Mar-18Easter Tas - Purchase of O Tops
Wednesday21-Mar-18Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6results
Wednesday21-Mar-18First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6results
Sunday18-Mar-18Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western Localresults
Wednesday14-Mar-18Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5results
Wednesday14-Mar-18Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5results
Saturday10-Mar-18East Coast 3 Daysresults
Wednesday07-Mar-18Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4results
Wednesday07-Mar-18Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4results
Wednesday28-Feb-18Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3results
Wednesday28-Feb-18Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3results
Saturday24-Feb-18Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry
Wednesday21-Feb-18Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2results
Wednesday21-Feb-18Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2results
Sunday18-Feb-18Tiagarra, Devonport - North West Localresults
Wednesday14-Feb-18Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1
Wednesday14-Feb-18Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1results
Sunday11-Feb-18Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Mondayresults
Saturday10-Feb-18Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-Entry
Friday02-Feb-182km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic Centreresults
Sunday21-Jan-18Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle Distanceresults
Saturday20-Jan-18Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - Longresults
Friday19-Jan-18Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - Nightresults
Wednesday17-Jan-18Launceston Church Grammer School - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Tuesday16-Jan-18City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Sunday14-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Longresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - Middleresults
Saturday13-Jan-18Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Friday12-Jan-18Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - Nightresults
Friday12-Jan-18Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - Sprintresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - Middleresults
Thursday11-Jan-18Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rate