2018 Events

The latest version of the 2018 OT Event Calendar is available for download below in pdf format.

2018 Event Calendar


Click on an event name below to view detailed event information listed in Eventor.

DayDate         EventTypeOrganising club
Sunday29-Apr-18Buttons Beach - UlverstonePathfinders
Saturday05-May-18Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1Australopers
Sunday06-May-18Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)Australopers
Saturday12-May-18Ridgeway - Southern Saturday Series - Event 2Australopers
Sunday20-May-18Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)Australopers
Saturday26-May-18Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3Australopers
Saturday26-May-18Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering Tasmania
Saturday02-Jun-18Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4Australopers
Saturday09-Jun-18Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopers
Sunday10-Jun-18Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)Australopers
Monday11-Jun-18St Virgils - Southern local (includes wheelchair course)Australopers
Sunday17-Jun-18Burnie Park - BurniePathfinders
Sunday17-Jun-18Waverley Park - Southern Sunday Local #1Australopers
Sunday24-Jun-18Tolosa Park - Southern Sunday Local #2Wellington Ranges
Sunday01-Jul-18Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event)Australopers
Sunday08-Jul-18Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday Local #3Australopers
Sunday15-Jul-18Arboretum - EugenanaPathfinders
Sunday15-Jul-18Fahan - Southern Sunday Local #4Wellington Ranges
Sunday22-Jul-18Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #1Esk Valley
Saturday28-Jul-18Coaching WeekendOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday29-Jul-18Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #2Esk Valley
Sunday29-Jul-18Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5Australopers
Sunday05-Aug-18Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #3Esk Valley
Sunday05-Aug-18Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6Australopers
Saturday11-Aug-18Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)Pathfinders
Sunday12-Aug-18Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk Valley
Sunday19-Aug-18Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #4Esk Valley
Sunday19-Aug-18Poimena (TBC) - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington Ranges
Sunday26-Aug-18Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8Australopers
Saturday01-Sep-18Southern Night 0Australopers
Sunday02-Sep-18Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington Ranges
Saturday08-Sep-18Schools Team CampOrienteering Tasmania
Sunday09-Sep-18Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9Australopers
Saturday15-Sep-18Redbanks (TBC) - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington Ranges
Sunday16-Sep-18Mt Nelson (TBC) - Tas Sprint Relay ChampshipsWellington Ranges
Sunday23-Sep-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday23-Sep-18Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10Australopers
Sunday07-Oct-18NW LocalPathfinders
Sunday21-Oct-18Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Australopers
Tuesday06-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Sunday11-Nov-18Orford - Southern Sunday Local #12Australopers
Tuesday13-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Tuesday20-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders
Sunday25-Nov-18Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington Ranges
Tuesday27-Nov-18NW SchoolsPathfinders