In all regions there are comprehensive programs of easy to access events structured in a range of series formats for everyone. This includes series targeted toward schools participation and mid week after work participation as well as competition formats such as the Orienteering Series Tasmania (OST) events and weekend local events.
DOWNLOAD OR PREVIEW THE EVENT CALENDAR
On-line entry is preferred. At Local and Twilight events there will be limited entry on the day at a higher cost. Entries will close on the date and time specified in the Eventor event information.
Click on an event name below to view detailed event information listed in Eventor and to access an entry form once entries are opened for that event.
SELECTED UPCOMING EVENTS
Day | Date | Event | Organising club | Discipline |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 21-Apr-24 | Mt Nelson - Southern Local #2 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Monday | 22-Apr-24 | Orienteering Australia 2024 AGM | Orienteering NSW | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 28-Apr-24 | Lovely Banks - OST 5 - Long | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 04-May-24 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #1 | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 12-May-24 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #4 | Pathfinders | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 19-May-24 | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #3 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 26-May-24 | Stonehenge - OST 6 - Schools Forest Champs - Long | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 01-Jun-24 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #2 | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 02-Jun-24 | St Virgils - Southern Local #4 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 08-Jun-24 | Miandetta/St Brendan Shaw College - Sprint & Relay - OST 7 | Pathfinders | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 09-Jun-24 | Penguin Sports Complex x 2 - Tas Sprint Champs + long sprint OST 8 | Pathfinders | Foot orienteering |
Monday | 10-Jun-24 | Latrobe - Sprint Relay | Pathfinders | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 23-Jun-24 | Stringybark Gully - Southern Local #5 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 30-Jun-24 | Brookstead - Long Distance - OST 9 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 06-Jul-24 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #3 | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 14-Jul-24 | Waverley Park - Southern Local #6 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 21-Jul-24 | TBA - Northwest Local Series #5 | Pathfinders | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 21-Jul-24 | Coningham - Southern Local #7 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 27-Jul-24 | Northern OST Weekend Score + Mini KO Sprint | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 28-Jul-24 | Windfalls Northern Classic - OST 10 | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 03-Aug-24 | Trevallyn - Northern Local #4 | Esk Valley | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 04-Aug-24 | Tolosa Park - Southern Local #8 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 11-Aug-24 | UTas - Southern Local #9 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 17-Aug-24 | Southern OST Weekend Score O + Tas Relay Champs | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 18-Aug-24 | Pittwater - Middle Distance - OST 11 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 01-Sep-24 | Geilston Gully - Southern Local #10 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Saturday | 14-Sep-24 | Littlechild Creek, Middle Distance - OST 12 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |
Sunday | 20-Oct-24 | Mt Nelson - Southern Local #11 | Australopers | Foot orienteering |