CC MEN LONG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Hood TEAM4   28:11
2nd Bernard Walker SPRINGERS   30:24
3rd Jeff Dunn TIDE   32:11
4th Dion McKenzie RFR   32:17
5th James Sugden ALT   36:03
6th Mark West     37:28
7th Stuart Lawrie     39:27
8th Matthew Cohen HCC   40:03
9th Hugh Fitzgerald APESMA   40:50
10th Mark Buckerfield DARK HORSES   43:13
11th Pete Taylor GALE   43:39
12th Mike Dowling     43:55
13th Gary Carroll TIDE   46:27
14th Klaas Hartman     53:28
15th Rob Torok HIRS   59:08
16th Lachie Clark RFR   60:54
17th Peter Cusick PWS   61:09
18th Damien Dry TIZWIZ   65:32
19th Eddie Gall TIZWIZ   68:35
20th Charles Dragar     75:29
21st John Dalco HIRS   92:57
rtd Bruce Terry APESMA    
w5 Bill Lethbridge TIZWIZ   77:21

CC MEN MEDIUM

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gregg Barker     38:21
2nd John Fox     41:01
3rd Sven Rasmussen POPH   42:13
4th Wayne Griggs DARK HORSES   43:58
5th Mike Calder ANOORATS   44:37
6th Andrew Koerbin DEDT   48:26
7th Martin Bicevskis     61:20
m12 Ian Rathbone KINGS   33:32
m8 Peter Shaw ALT M65 41:46
w2 m8 Michael Kregor TIZWIZ   70:57
m12-13 Tim Moroney     71:28

CC MEN SHORT

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tony Mount ANOORATS   36:12
2nd Cameron Cooper STRANGE NUTS   36:21
m7 Terry Liggins WIT   32:59

CC WOMEN LONG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Hancock ANGELIC UPSTARTS   41:25
2nd Leida Williams NIL   42:10
3rd Caitlyn Webb     51:22
4th Sally Wayte WAVE   53:08
5th Elizabeth Canning APESMA   54:27
6th Amy Buckerfield DARK HORSES   56:13
7th Kate Lucas BOWEN ROAD   56:14
8th Karen Wild-Allen WAVE   56:33
9th Andrea Schiwy SPRINGERS   62:28
10th Gayle West     68:53
11th Jennifer Sheridan PINK POSSUMS   91:15

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jan Hardy SPRINGERS   33:58
2nd Janet Buckerfield DARK HORSES   40:14
3rd Lynley Hocking     42:10
4th Rosie Rutledge DARK HORSES   46:38
5th Sally Salier WIT   51:46
6th Ros Watson WAVE   59:56
7th Charlie Cooper HUTCHINS   67:33
w7 Birgit Kruze TIZWIZ   55:38
m12-13 Deena Moroney     100:23
dns Helena Griggs DARK HORSES   809:11

CC WOMEN SHORT

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Katherine Shaw STRANGE NUTS   36:27
2nd Samantha Pascoe STRANGE NUTS   37:21
3rd Janet Bush WIT   40:05
4th Jane Calder ANOORATS   48:21
5th Ann Marie Mackay     48:42
6th Frances Black BETTER LATE THAN NEVER   54:23
7th Sue Mount ANOORATS   59:38
8th Ruth Rathbone KINGS   68:34

School Boys Long

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Mackay HUTCHINS   39:20
2nd Luke West HUTCHINS   45:02
3rd Chris Roberts FRIENDS   49:25
4th Henry Crosswell FRIENDS   55:39

School Boys Medium

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sebastian O'Halloran FRIENDS   21:58
2nd Alexander Hall HUTCHINS   38:31
3rd Jake West HUTCHINS   40:02
4th Nathan Wise FRIENDS   47:44
5th Kieren Black TAROONA   61:02
6th Charlie Cooper     67:01
7th Trent Stephens     67:19
w2 Noah Patterson-Roberts FRIENDS   35:27
w2 Seffe Prichard FRIENDS   35:30
m5 Finlay McKeown TAROONA   59:02

School Boys Short

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexander MacKay HUTCHINS   57:08
m6-7 m10 Jack Rosewarne     69:36

School Girls Long

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Nicola Marshall FRIENDS   44:50
2nd Jacinta Mackay COLLEGIATE   54:57
3rd Kara Fox FRIENDS   55:22
4th Alison Hay ROSNY   55:58
5th Emma Roberts FRIENDS   90:49
m13 Zoe Dowling CLARENCE   38:05

School Girls Medium

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rachel Allen FRIENDS   29:35
2nd Laura Thomas FRIENDS   29:36
3rd Alice Pickering FRIENDS   39:43
4th Maddy Dragar COLLEGIATE   55:27
5th Mikayla Cooper     65:27
6th Jess Stephens     68:36
m2 rtd Eloise Fox FRIENDS    

School Girls Short

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anja Kumpulainen     48:51
2nd Jacqui Kumpulainen     48:54
3rd Helena Robin     51:14
4th Maddi Lucas MACKILLOP   96:10

Schools Boys Primary

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Sargent FRIENDS   14:56
2nd Harry Driessen FRIENDS   14:58
3rd Josh Allen FRIENDS   15:02
4th Joey Nicholas MT NELSON   19:10
5th Ben Driessen ST ALOYSIS   22:28
6th Charlie Cooper     22:46
7th Trent Stephens     32:39
8th Ben Horsham     32:56
9th Reuben Page-Brown SHOBART   33:01
10th Rupert Bamford MT STUART   33:57
11th Sebastian O'Halloran ALT M16 36:26
12th Josh Watson LAUDERDALE   39:15
13th Max Tracey WAIMEA   39:21
14th Daniel Watson LAUDERDALE   39:28
15th Sam Tracey SANDY BAY   44:38
dnf Liam Andrews PRINCES STREET    
m5-7 Sam Payne MT STUART   37:29

Schools Girls Primary

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mikayla Cooper     15:04
2nd Jess Stephens COLLEGIATE   23:06
3rd Ryna Nicholas MOUNT NELSON   25:24
4th Jasmine Margetts     52:19
m5 m7 Rebecca Payne MT STUART   29:58
m5 m7 Pearl Bamford MT STUART   32:55