CC MEN LONG

Splits

3.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Hood TEAM4   28:23
2nd John Tulk WINNERS M20 30:25
3rd Jemery Day TIDE M50 30:27
4th Dion McKenzie RFR   32:00
5th Chris Males JMG   32:36
6th Bruce Terry APESMA   34:37
7th Jeff Dunn EDDY M55 34:56
8th Louis Coad UNI1 M20 36:02
9th Adam Potito HIRS   36:52
10th Ben Locke JMG   37:20
11th James Sugden PITTSHERRY   37:48
12th Tom Palfrey ALT M21 39:07
13th Mark Buckerfield DARK HORSES M55 39:42
14th Tom Marshall NIL M21 39:55
15th Matthew Cohen HCC M21 40:25
16th Gary Carroll EDDY M50 42:00
17th Lindsay Pender WAVE M60 43:05
18th Rob Torok HIRS M40 43:24
19th Gordon Keith TIDE   45:10
20th Hugh Fitzgerald APESMA   45:25
21st Craig Gardner FORENSIC   48:22
22nd Paul Grey POPH   52:20
23rd John Fox NIL   58:42
24th Charles Dragar TEAM4   60:12
25th Brendan Hey NIL M55 60:13
26th Graeme Dennis TIZWIZ   61:26
27th Bill Lethbridge DIER   61:29
28th Mark Burgess HCC   61:32
29th Ross Kelly NIL M65 62:20
30th Ian Rathbone ONE M60 62:55
31st Alex Devries NIL   65:24
32nd Joe Tranter APESMA   68:42
w8 Paul Robinson HUTCHINSSTAFF   50:13

CC MEN MEDIUM

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Koerbin DEDT   26:14
2nd Janet Palfrey TWIT W50 26:15
3rd Paccy Stronach NIL   28:51
4th Tony Rae NIL   29:55
5th Sven Rasmussen POPH   32:25
6th Andrew Barber TEAM2   32:53
7th Wayne Griggs DARK HORSES M70 34:23
8th Tony Mount ANORATS M80 35:29
9th Terry Liggins WIT   37:30
10th Jim Galloway POPH1   38:30
11th Mike Calder ANOORATS   45:32
12th Michael Kregor TIZWIZ   48:38
13th Mark Iles TIZWIZ   48:58
w4 Graham Sargison RFR   28:35
w4 Chris Allfree NIL   29:46

CC MEN SHORT

Splits

2.225km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cresswell NIL   18:33
2nd Andrew Fraser LILY   30:00

CC WOMEN LONG

Splits

3.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Hancock ANGELIC UPSTARTS W45 37:04
2nd Clare Hawthorne NIL W40 38:14
3rd Ainsley Cavanagh MAD DOG   41:27
4th Rebecca Butler PURPLE W20 45:31
5th Elizabeth Canning APESMA W45 48:04
6th Diana Cossar-Burgess TEAM2 W55 51:32
7th Birgit Kruse TIZWIZ   54:20
8th Sally Wayte WAVE W50 54:21
9th Janet Buckerfield DARK HORSES   58:42
10th Janet Bush WIT W65 75:10
11th Adele Winslow     78:27
m6 rtd Andrea Schiwy SPRINGERS    
m10-11 Mandy Giblin NIL   58:59

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Cathy McComb NIL W40 22:08
2nd Jan Hardy SPRINGER W60 29:04
3rd Karen Wild Allen EDDY   29:35
4th Helena Griggs ALT W65 33:38
5th Lynley Hocking PURPLE   34:31
6th Jane Calder ANOORATS W55 36:26
7th Judy Davis COLLSTAFF   39:28
8th Kim Roberts NIL   40:37
9th Wendy Andrewartha WIT W55 40:48
10th Ros Watson CSIRO   41:04
11th Robin Thomson CSIRO   45:12
12th Cheryl Davis ANGELIC UPSTARTS   47:43
13th Helen Curtis ANGELIC UPSTARTS   47:46
14th Jill Lindner MUMS   55:22
15th Mel Hawkes MUMS   55:24

CC WOMEN SHORT

Splits

2.225km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Dunn NIL   17:07
2nd Monika Andersch POLICE   22:25
3rd Kylie Gluskie ANOO   23:49
4th Ruth Hall NIL   23:58
5th Denna Kingdom PARKS   26:42
6th Leah Rosebrock WLL TEACHERS   27:17
7th Sally Hill PURPLE   30:38
8th Judy Upston TIDE   31:09
9th Mary Hawthorne NIL   38:40
10th Sue Mount ANOORATS   39:57
11th Loraine Kemble-smith JUST   46:00
12th Kim Smith JUST   46:01

School Boys Long

Splits

3.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jarrah Day NIL   26:30
2nd Andrew Mackay HUTCHINS   35:50
3rd Oisin Stronach FRIENDS M16 37:40
4th Matthew Levis FRIENDS   39:59
5th Sam Camp FRIENDS   40:00
6th Jake West HUTCHINS M16 46:24
7th James Maddock FRIENDS   50:04
8th Henry Crosswell FRIENDS   50:26
w8 Johann Burgess TAROONA HIGH   44:17
w8 Nathan Robinson HUTCHINS   50:11

School Boys Medium

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sebastian O'Halloran FRIENDS   21:46
2nd Chris Roberts FRIENDS   22:27
3rd Sam Driessen FRIENDS   24:37
4th Connor Barling FRIENDS   24:46
5th Sam Falloon FRIENDS   25:07
6th Silas Hamilton FRIENDS   26:12
7th Alexandra Hall HTUCHINS   26:51
8th Seffe Prichard FRIENDS   31:41
n/c Taylor Lewincamp TAROONA HIGH   32:17
9th Jack Sheahn HUTCHINS   34:32
10th Nathan Wise FRIENDS   39:26
11th Steven Chen FRIENDS   41:46
12th Jack Falk TAROONA P   43:37
13th Liam Freeman TAROONA H   47:25
14th Daniel Marshall HUTCHINS   55:56
15th Tom Kesseling HUTCHINS   56:06
16th Layne Alexander HUTCHINS   56:31
17th Patrick Lennon HUTCHINS   63:25
18th= Ben Reed HUTCHINS   63:27
18th= Reuben James HUTCHINS   63:27
rtd Philip Humphrey HUTCHINS    
w4 Luke Allfree     29:39
w3 w5 James Anderson HUTCHINS   37:55
w3 w5 Ewan Barry HUTCHINS   38:13

School Boys Short

Splits

2.225km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Sebastian O;halloran FRIENDS   14:19
n/c Noah Patterson-roberts FRIENDS   15:51
n/c Max Allfree FRIENDS   15:59
n/c Josh Allen FRIENDS   17:09
1st Theo Goodwolf TAROONA   17:22
2nd Alex Hickie HUTCHINS   21:49
3rd Thomas Steele ST VIRGILS   22:01
4th Max Allfree FRIENDS   22:34
n/c Charlie Cooper HUTCHINS   23:00
5th Sam Payne MT STUART   23:05
6th Rupert Bamford MT STUART   23:09
7th Taylor Lewincamp TAROONA   23:47
8th Willian Thorpe HUTCHINS   23:55
n/c Zack Phair HUTCHINS   24:25
9th James grove TAROONA H   35:57
10th Isaac Sargent HUTCHINS   36:08
11th Cambell Heather WAEAMEA   46:50
m5-6 Noah Patterson-Robert FRIENDS   22:33
w6 Mika Roseblock TAROONA   27:17
m2 m4 m7-8 Soren Risby FRIENDS   33:28

School Girls Long

Splits

3.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Dowling ROSNY   38:51
2nd Nicola Marshall FRIENDS W18 48:54
3rd Stephanie Gordon COLLEGIATE   50:49

School Girls Medium

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Thomas FRIENDS   25:44
2nd Rachel Allen FRIENDS   25:45
3rd Alison Hay ROSNY   31:09
4th Maddy Dragar COLLEGIATE   35:20
5th Kara Fox FRIENDS W16 35:32
6th Jess Levis GYC   38:44
7th Shannon Wise FRIENDS   39:11
8th Emma Roberts FRIENDS   40:36
9th Jasmine Davis FRIENDS   41:48
10th Siobhain Galea FRIENDS   41:49
11th Felixe Boutin-Reeve FRIENDS   47:10
12th Ailsa Freeman TAROONA HIGH   47:27

School Girls Short

Splits

2.225km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alice Pickering FRIENDS   19:41
2nd Grace Walker MT CARMEL   22:07
3rd Grace Thorpe COLLEGIATE   22:42
4th Mitchell Koay COLLEGIATE   22:58
n/c Mikaylia Cooper COLLEGIATE   23:49
5th= Phoebe Parsons COLLEGIATE   23:58
5th= Luella Drinnan COLLEGIATE   23:58
7th Brittney Siedentopf COLLEGIATE   24:40
8th Madison Page COLLEGIATE   25:46
9th Maya Rappl OILVIE   27:45
10th Inala Day TAROONA HIGH   29:51
11th Sylvia Barnes OGILVIE   31:28
12th Shara Humes OGILVIE   31:29
13th Jael Rietveld COLLEGIATE   38:09
14th Maddi Polzi COLLEGIATE   49:27
15th Jenny Tsang COLLEGIATE   49:31

Schools Boys Primary

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Sebastian O'halloran FRIENDS   11:39
1st Joey Nicholas MT NELSON   12:16
2nd Jadyn Gluskie CORPUS CHRISTI   12:26
3rd Zack Phair HUTCHINS   13:09
4th Josh Allen FRIENDS   13:13
5th Dexter Canning     14:49
6th Max Tracey WAIMEA   14:51
7th Bernd Wechner NIL   15:42
8th Samual Fenney ALBUEURA   15:57
9th Tea Fenney ALBEUREA PRIMARY   16:19
10th Charlie Cooper HUTCHINS   16:50
n/c Sam Payne MT STUART   17:13
11th Orlando Goodwolf SOUTH HOBART   17:19
12th Cameron Stocks HOWRAH P   17:28
13th Will Whittington WAIMEA   17:33
n/c Rupert Bambford MT STUART   17:33
14th Alex Steele CORPUS CHRISTI   17:42
15th Brodie Gluskie CORPUS CHRISTI   17:50
16th Ethan Stubbs     18:33
17th Ben Grove TAROONA P   20:46
18th Alex Ander Mckay HUTCHINS PRIMARY   21:08
19th Ben Steele CORPUS CHRISTI   22:51
20th Patrick Walker MT STUART   22:53
21st Gabriel Wake HUTCHINS   24:52
22nd Aidan Black SOUTH HOBART   29:05
23rd Owen Mulcahy ILLAWARRA PO   29:23
24th Aaron Freeman SOUTH HOBART PRIMARY   31:05
25th Jet Mccomb SANDY BAY INFANTS   34:22
26th Luke Mulcahy ILLAWARRA PRIMARY   35:27
27th Sam Tracey SANDY BAY INFANTS   40:06
w5 m7 Oscar Burrell WAIMEA PRIMARY   29:11
w5 m7 Rupert Hamilton WAIMEA PRIMARY   29:11

Schools Girls Primary

Splits

1.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mikayla Cooper COLLEGIATE PRIMARY   12:53
2nd Laura Phair COLLEGIATE   13:34
3rd Ryna Nicholas MT NELSON   16:32
4th= Mika Hosking ALBEURA   16:33
4th= Reni Mansfield ALBEURA   16:33
6th Elowen Killion-Bridley COLLEGIATE   17:39
7th Molly Chew COLLEGIATE PRIMARY   17:54
8th Kara Thorpe COLLEGIATE   18:46
9th Ebony Taylor COLLEGIATE   21:37
10th Jessica Hall COLLEGIATE PRIMARY   21:39
11th Romany Wake COLLEGIATE   24:48
12th Gypsy Polachek LILY   27:14
13th Liana Stubbs FF   32:34
14th Zali McComb WAIMEA   34:20
15th Anna Mulchahy ILLAWARRA PRIMARY   35:22
16th Sarah Freeman SOUTH HOBART   35:23
17th Sasha Bennett NOTYET   39:59