CC MEN LONG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Allan Hood OBOY   20:37
2nd Stuart Lawrie ALT M20 21:42
3rd Jeff Dunn GALE   22:15
4th John Tulk SNOW   22:27
5th Chris Males JMG   22:57
6th Bernard Walker SPRI   23:00
7th Dion McKenzie FORE   23:25
8th Bruce Terry APES   23:47
9th Adam Potito HTOM   24:59
10th= Matt Cohen OBOY   25:59
10th= Mike Morffew WRT M50 25:59
12th Peter Cusick GEMS   26:34
13th Mark Burgess HCC   28:18
14th Hugh Fitzgerald APES   28:42
15th Bert Elson SPRI   29:32
16th Peter Taylor WAVE   29:55
17th Mark Buckerfield DARK   29:58
18th Simon Stubbs OBOTS   30:02
19th Rob Torok HIRS   30:14
20th Martin Roberts HOMBIE   30:18
21st Martin Bicevskis     31:34
22nd James Scott MADD   33:33
23rd Eddie Gall TIZ   35:53
24th Mark Iles TIZ   35:55
25th Paccy Stronach OBOY   38:01
26th Mark Hinder NEW   38:55
27th Stephen Cameron EC   39:03
28th Paul Robinson HUTSTAFF   40:41
29th Scott Marriott HOT   40:43
30th Lindsay Pender WAVE   40:53
31st Renny Duckett ALT M60 40:58
32nd Paul Grey POP1   41:06
33rd Charles Dragar OBOYS   45:12
34th Ross Kelly NEW   47:44
35th Chris Thomas EC   48:19
36th Anthony Bransden EC   48:20
37th Graeme Dennis TWZ   49:44
38th Ian Parker OBOY   59:29
rtd Ivor Leonard HUTSTAFF    
w2 Jemery Day GALE   20:59
w2 m9 Gordon Keith TIDE   31:37
m6-9 Dave Watts EDDY   36:25

CC MEN MEDIUM

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Locke JMG   21:20
2nd Mike Calder ANOO   26:46
3rd Stuart Heggie POP1   28:27
4th Andrew Koerbin EDTA   29:08
5th Luke Gadd 4   29:58
6th Tony Mount ANOO   32:45
7th Tony Rae     33:39
8th Jim Galloway POPH   42:32
9th Jennifer Thompson ROCK   48:42
10th Ken Suber GALE   49:43
11th David Strong DEPAC   50:10
12th Michael Langdon ADHOC   50:26
13th Sven Rasmussen POP1   55:34
14th Andrea Ramondino DEPAC   64:13
w7 Rory Mackay EDTA   35:21

CC MEN SHORT

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Russell Kennedy EDTA   42:41
2nd Steven Browning DOWN   43:54

CC WOMEN LONG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ainsley Cavanagh MADD   26:46
2nd Sue Hancock ANG   27:48
3rd Anthea Barrow     29:03
4th Sally Wayte WAVE   30:47
5th Leida Williams NORTH   31:51
6th Rosie Rutledge OGIRL   36:15
7th Jane Pulford ROCK   36:36
8th Andrea Schiwy     37:27
9th Elizabeth Canning APES   37:31
10th Janet Bush TFF   40:34
11th Monica Hayes EC   47:38
12th Sally Hill 4   56:06
13th Cathy McComb OGIRL   59:28
w2 Sally Salier TFF   39:58

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jan Hardy SPR   28:54
2nd Fiona Doherty BLACK HAWK 2   30:54
3rd Robyn Chapman OGIRL   30:56
4th Kate Lucas BLAC   30:58
5th Lynley Hocking     35:58
6th Anna Dunn UNI   36:27
7th Marilen Silverio GALE   41:56
8th Wendy Andrewartha TTS   47:28
9th Sarah Gilbert ROCK   48:40
10th Nicole Bryan 4   50:21
11th Jane Calder ADHOC   54:21
12th Ros Watson SHP   55:22
13th Fiona Hay ROSES   55:32
14th Sharon Coad     81:53
15th Helen Macdonald 1   81:57

CC WOMEN SHORT

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kirrily Moore EDDY   24:54
2nd Mary Miosun SPRINGERS   38:14
3rd Sue Mount ANOO   41:47
4th Aneita Browning DOWN   43:55
5th Sandra Doyle ROSES   58:28
6th Melinda Walters 1   64:30

School Boys Long

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jarrah Day TAROONA   20:50
2nd Oisin Stronach FRIENDS   25:03
3rd Andrew Mackay     27:30
4th Nathan Robinson HUT   40:41
5th Nicholas Hniat NEW TOWN HIGH   46:16
w2 rtd Sam Camp FRIENDS    
m9 Henry Crosswell FRIENDS   52:50

School Boys Medium

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st= Sam Camp FRIENDS   23:40
1st= Matthew Levis FRIENDS   23:40
3rd Sebastian O'Halloran FRIENDS   26:04
4th Silas Hamilton FRIENDS   28:33
5th Alexander Hall HUTCHINS   43:13
6th Seffe Prichard TAROONA   45:51
7th Sam Falloon FRIENDS   47:48
8th James Gabriel HUTCHINS   51:52
9th Adam D'Andrea CORP   56:59
10th Patrick Lennon HUTCHINS   64:45
11th Reuben James HUTCHINS   64:47
12th Scott Roberts TAROONA HIGH   67:07
13th James Grove TAROONA   67:10

School Boys Short

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sebastian O'Halloran     15:04
2nd Josh Allen FRIENDS   18:48
3rd Oliver Kelly FRIENDS   25:19
4th Alex Hickie HUTCHINS   36:43
5th Rupert Bamford MT STUART   37:23
6th Alexander Mackay HUTCHINS   43:03
7th Isaac Sargent HUTCHINS   51:54
m3 Daniel Marshall HUTCHINS   63:50
m6 Michael Walters TAROONA   64:35

School Girls Long

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Dowling CLARENCE   28:53
2nd Nicola Marshall FRIENDS   29:38
3rd Alison Hay ROSNY   41:45
4th Stephanie Gordon COLLEGIATE   48:57
m9 Caitlyn Webb     30:18

School Girls Medium

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Thomas FRIENDS   22:38
2nd Rachel Allen FRIENDS   22:41
3rd Caitin Gadd OGILV   29:20
4th Jess Levis GYC   44:38
5th Grace Thorpe COLLEGAITE   58:13
6th Alice Pickering COLLEGIATE   58:48
7th Magida Mohamed     61:32
8th Sylvia Barnes OGILVIE   61:36
rtd June Watkins OGILV    

School Girls Short

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rebecca Butler ALT   16:07
2nd Adeline Gabriel COLLEGIATE   21:31
3rd Elena Devlin     25:18
4th Mollie Berry TAROONA   25:30
5th Mikayla Cooper COLLEGIATE   28:06
6th Madison Page COLLEGIATE   32:19
7th Kara Devlin TAROONA PRIMARY   33:09
8th Inala Day TAROONA PRIMARY   33:17
9th Emma Roberts FRIENDS   43:39
10th Alina Neuberger FRIENDS   43:41
11th Kara Thorpe COLLEGIATE   45:57
12th Jael Rietvelor COLLEGIATE   46:29
13th Maddy Dragar COLLEGIATE   47:28
14th Mitchell Koay COLLEGIATE   47:38
15th Madeleine Lucas MACKILLOP   51:36
16th Sarah Berry MT STUART   51:38
17th Gypsy Polachek H/S   54:14
18th Pearl Bamford MT STUART   63:43
m3-4 m7 Lily Ford COLLEGIATE   35:16

Schools Boys Primary

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Josh Allen FRI   8:53
2nd Ronan Longden MT STUART   9:12
3rd Jaidyn Gluskie CCR   9:18
4th Patrick Walker MT STUART   9:38
5th Brodee Gluskie     10:38
6th Samuel Fenney     11:14
7th Cameron Curtis SHP   12:13
8th Ethan Stubbs SHP   12:16
9th Nick Browning SHP   12:17
10th Theo Goodwolf SHP   12:19
11th Oliver Seacroft SHP   12:23
12th Max Tracey SANDY BAY   12:27
13th Dexter Canning SOUTH HOBART   12:28
14th Ned Reardon SHP   12:31
15th Blake Aaltonen SHP   12:32
16th Noah Sargent     13:08
17th Kieren Black SHP   13:56
18th Rupert Hamilton WHP   14:21
19th Oscar Burrell WHP   14:22
20th Charlie Cooper HUT   14:44
21st Xavier Scott CAMBRIDGE   14:51
22nd Cambell Heather WHS   15:24
23rd Jett McComb     15:54
24th Tim Neuberger FRI   19:42
25th Harrisin Semelbauer CORPUS   21:22
26th Tasman Ingles MT STUART   22:09
27th Oscar Geeves SHP   22:56
m7-8 Seb O'Halloran FRIENDS   7:57

Schools Girls Primary

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Maddy Dragar COLLEGIATE   9:16
2nd= Nina Longden MT STUART   9:27
2nd= Mitchell Koay COLLEGIATE   9:27
4th Mikayla Cooper COLLEGIATE   9:50
5th Mika Hosking ALBUERA   11:13
6th Tea Fenney PRIM GIRLS   11:30
7th Ryna Nicholas MNP   12:14
8th Alice Bacic MT STUART   12:38
9th Grace Walker MT STUART   12:40
10th Imogen Scott CAMBRIDGE   13:04
11th Gypsy Polachek H/S   14:37
12th Kara Thorpe COLL   18:38
13th Zali McComb WAIMEA   18:48
14th Talia Neuberger FRI   19:02
15th Amber Lupton FRIENDS   19:04
16th Abbey Lorkin COLL   19:06
17th Grace Haas ALBUERA   20:04
18th Evie Dudgeon SOUTH HOBART   20:19
19th Jael Rietveld COLL   20:21
20th Maree Nikimaya FRI   20:33
21st Nyah Ingles MT STUART   20:41
22nd Karri Aplin SHP   22:00
23rd Sasha Bennett FT   32:01