Long

Splits

5.15km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Justin Woolford WRT M35 42:53
2nd Jeff Dunn ALT M55 47:35
3rd Sue Hancock WRT W45 49:06
4th Bert Elson ALT M60 49:28
5th Mike Morffew WRT M50 51:02
6th Jake West ALT M14 51:45
7th Mike Calder ALT M60 53:08
8th Martin Bicevskis     54:30
9th Anna Dowling WRT W16 57:40
10th Rebecca Butler ALT W18 60:06
11th Petra Huttunen     60:12
12th Matthew Cohen ALT M21 61:35
13th Robert Carmichael   M55 62:24
14th Jane Pulford ALT W35 63:39
15th Roscoe Taylor ALT M55 69:43
16th James Scott     72:01
17th Ainsley Cavanagh     72:03
18th Gary Carroll ALT M50 72:24
19th Andrew Mackey     72:45
20th Gayle West ALT W45 75:35
21st Wayne Griggs ALT M70 78:01
22nd Sally Wayte ALT W50 94:59
23rd= Paul Robinson     105:03
23rd= Ivor Leonard     105:03

Medium

Splits

4.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lindsay Pender ALT M60 48:03
2nd Renny Duckett ALT M60 53:33
3rd Rosie Rutledge ALT W50 55:56
4th Jan Hardy ALT W55 56:13
5th Zoe Dowling   W14 56:20
6th Hilary Cane ALT W60 58:42
7th Elizabeth Canning WRT W45 60:47
8th Janet Bush ALT W65 62:30
9th Wendy Andrewartha ALT W55 68:50
10th Luke West ALT M14 73:28
11th Helena Griggs ALT W65 74:41
12th Ian Rathbone WRT M60 76:22
13th Sally Salier ALT W65 81:39
14th Ross Kelly ALT M65 86:08
15th Robyn Chapman ALT W60 93:13
16th Jacinta Mackey     94:52
17th Diana Cossar-Burgess ALT W50 95:03
18th Graeme Faulks     102:11
19th Helen Stephens     108:25
20th Natalia Atkins     108:34
21st Nicole Bryan ALT W21 124:26
22nd Michael Langdon     124:33
23rd Jane Calder ALT W55 137:32
24th Corey Chamberlain     195:21
m6 Leida Williams ALT W21 52:43
m5-8 Kiera Chamberlain     111:13

Novice

Splits

1.65km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Xavier Scott     14:11
2nd Imogen Scott     17:12
3rd Brodee Gluskie     18:10
4th Sarah Leonard     21:46
5th Alexander Mackay     25:01
6th R Faulks     33:25
7th Lily Kings     34:00
8th Liana Stubbs     38:45
9th Mulcahy Family     46:09

Short

Splits

1.8km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jaidyn Gluskie     23:24
2nd Janet Buckerfield ALT W55 25:58
3rd Dexter Canning     31:45
4th= Alec Smith Noble     43:48
4th= Ben NobleSmith     43:48
6th Riley Kings     50:16
7th Sue Mount ALT W75 53:56
8th Bella Kings     56:00
9th Caroline Hyland     58:38
10th Sally Hill     58:39
11th James Rayner     118:29
12th Olivia Rayner     118:50
13th Zoe Anderson     119:23
m1 Denne Family     29:25
m8 Tony Mount ALT M80 46:47
m8-12 Ethan Stubbs     57:14