CORP C LONG MEN

Splits

4.100km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan Hood     24:49
2nd Scott McKeown POP2   25:24
3rd Darryl Smith     27:16
4th Adam Potito WGOM   27:42
5th Stuart Lawrie SPRI M20 27:46
6th Jemery Day WAVE M45 27:53
7th Grant Henderson TAWS M21 28:16
8th Lester Nation SWAT M50 28:55
9th Chris Males JMAG   29:06
10th Andy Crawford SWAT M21 29:23
11th Justin Boocock TAWS   30:17
12th Steve Cameron ELIZ   31:34
13th Robert Child JMAG   31:37
14th Mark West GEMS M45 32:10
15th Peter Cusick ALT M55 32:42
16th Gary Carroll TIDE M45 34:10
17th Bert Elson SPRI M55 34:16
18th Andrew North NBES M45 34:23
19th Matthew Cohen LOST   34:41
20th Graham Sargison FORE   39:51
21st Ian Rathbone INTS M55 40:14
22nd Mark Buckerfield     40:18
23rd Rob Torok HIRS M35 40:44
24th Roscoe Taylor POP1 M55 41:12
25th Mike Calder ANDO M60 45:06
26th Renny Duckett TFFS M60 46:58
27th Lindsay Pender WAVE M60 47:31
28th Simon Allen     47:50
29th Stuart Heggie POP1   48:49
30th Andrew Butler HIRS M50 49:00
31st Robin Fleming INTS   49:21
32nd Gordon Keith TIDE   52:03
33rd Ross Kelly     58:32
34th Grant O'Connor WGOM   59:32
35th Graeme Dennis DIRG M55 60:10
36th Graeme Nibbs DIRG   60:11

CORP C LONG WOMEN

Splits

4.100km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Leida Williams NBES W21 32:07
2nd Sue Hancock ANGE   33:06
3rd Amy Buckerfield OTND   33:18
4th Sally Wayte WAVE W50 37:23
5th Jan Hardy SPRI W55 41:12
6th Andrea Schiwy SPRI W45 42:12
7th Elizabeth Canning HARL W45 42:46
8th Rosie Rutledge MADD W50 43:38
9th Janet Bush TFFS W60 54:28
10th Gayle West   W40 55:31
11th Janet Buckerfield     56:55
12th Janet Blakesley ANGE   101:04

CORP C MEDIUM MEN

Splits

2.800km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Holtzclaw INTS M40 25:02
2nd Graham Scott SWAT   28:32
3rd Tony Rae     30:06
4th Andrew Barber     30:59
5th Stuart Mcfadzean SWAT   33:16
6th Tony Mount ANDO M80 33:23
7th Andrew Koerbin DEDT   34:29
8th Jim Galloway POP1   53:14
9th Justin Parry POP1   53:17
10th Neil Klaer EDDY M50 54:14

CORP C MEDIUM WOMEN

Splits

2.800km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kate Lucas ELIZ   26:55
2nd Lis Chaffey SWAT   28:30
3rd Robyn Chapman MADD W55 29:06
4th Lynley Hocking VTEA W40 29:51
5th Rosalind Harrison POP1   29:52
6th Samantha Lane JMAG   31:42
7th Sally Salier TFFS W65 33:08
8th Nicole Bryan ADH   38:23
9th Jane Calder ANDO W55 38:52
10th Cheryl Davis ANGE   43:49
11th Helen Vaughan ANGE W21 43:52
12th Sue Mount ANDO W75 46:24
13th Dorothy Mccartney POPY   53:14
14th Morven Andrews POPY   53:15
15th Sharon Coad DOWN W45 54:24
16th Helen Mcdonald DOWN   54:25
mp Alicia Navidat EDDY   55:12

CORP C SHORT MEN

Splits

1.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Fox     15:33
2nd Jeffrey Cordell EDDY   21:47
3rd Steven Browning DOWN   31:51
4th Mark Kingsley WGOM   63:22

CORP C SHORT WOMEN

Splits

1.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Anna Dunn EDDY   19:32
2nd Karen Wild-Allen TIDE   28:55
3rd Cynthia Rogers     30:31
4th Aneite Browning DOWN   31:49

School Long Boys

Splits

4.100km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Tulk GYC   26:07
2nd Louis Coad ROSNY M18 28:31
3rd Alex Doyle GYC   38:42
4th Andrew MacKay HUTCHINS9   40:31
5th Rowan Clymo-Rowlands FRIENDS11   42:35
mp Chris Lawson GYC11   59:07

School Long Girls

Splits

4.100km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rebecca Butler FRIENDS11 W18 35:36
2nd Caitlyn Webb GYC11   36:03
3rd Nicola Marshall FRIENDS10 W16 42:10
4th Jessie West COLLEGIATE W18 44:41

School Medium Boys

Splits

2.800km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mathew Levis FRIENDS10   24:38
2nd Luke West BLACKMANS BAY M12 32:07
3rd Nathan Wise FRIENDS7   39:44
4th Joshua Allen FRIENDS4   43:25
5th Thomas Anderson FRIENDS11   45:54
6th Stuart Marshall FRIENDS9 M16 60:21

School Medium Girls

Splits

2.800km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Thomas FRIENDS6   27:00
2nd Rachel Allen FRIENDS6   27:03
3rd= Georgia Robinson FRIENDS9   27:17
3rd= Sophie Curtis FRIENDS9   27:17
5th Jacinta McKay COLLEGIATE   36:58
6th Gabriel Larson FRIENDS4   43:26
7th Deb Van Velzen POPY   53:13
8th Erika Hutt ROKEBY9   54:23
mp Eleni Anagnostis GYC11   55:15

School Short Boys

Splits

1.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Kelly FRIENDS7   33:45
2nd John Hay ROSNY   62:30

School Short Girls

Splits

1.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kara Fox FRIENDS7   18:50
2nd Elena Devlin TAROONA8   20:03
3rd Mollie Berry TAROONA8   20:04
4th Caitlin Gadd OGILVIE7   21:10
5th Maddi Polzin COLLEGIATE7   21:57
6th Kara Devlin TAROONA4   23:36
7th Lily Ford COLLEGIATE   24:41
8th Inala Day TAROONAPRIMARY   26:45
9th Shannon Peebles MTCARMEL8   28:45
10th Isabelle Memeo MTCARMEL8   28:50
11th Olivia Meale MTCARMEL8   28:54
12th Kimberley Peebles MT CARMEL5   30:29
13th Abbey Clark OGILVIE7   37:19
14th Madeline Geard OGILVIE7   38:01
15th Mahlia kingsley DOMINIC8   63:11
16th= Jessica Levis OGILVIE10   63:44
16th= Oriana Tait-jones OGILVIE10   63:44
mp Alicia Forrest COLLEGIATE7   22:40
mp Rebecca Harris COLLEGIATE7   22:41