Open Men

Splits

2.925km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Stuart Lawrie ALT 34:07
2nd Dion McKenzie ALT 40:05
3rd Jarrah Day ALT 41:23
4th Andrew Mackay   94:11
5th Nicholas Hniat WRT 129:25

Open Women

Splits

2.925km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Cathy McComb ALT 39:28
2nd Sue Hancock WRT 41:57
3rd Emma Campbell ALT 42:14
4th Amy Buckerfield ALT 42:17
5th Jessie West ALT 44:33
6th Liz Canning WRT 57:38
7th Kim Hazeldine ALT 58:39
8th Gayle West ALT 69:54
9th Elizabeth Bicevskis ALT 87:15

Junior Women

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Anna Dowling WRT 41:18
mp Zoe Dowling WRT  
mp Grace Ransley    

Master Men

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Warwick Moore WRT 58:44
2nd Rob Hunter   72:31
mp Tony Mount ALT  

Master Women

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Jan Hardy ALT 47:30
2nd Robyn Chapman ALT 57:45
mp Sally Salier ALT  

Medium

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Curtis Taylor ALT 51:03
2nd Leandra Bennett   59:40
3rd James Parkyn   82:50
4th Helen Stephens   97:25
5th Kylie Ireland   97:37
6th Christina Schmuki   98:44

Senior Men

Splits

2.925km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Jemery Day ALT 35:02
2nd Jeff Dunn ALT 40:08
3rd Bert Elson ALT 40:59
4th Gary Carroll ALT 42:37
5th Bernard Walker WRT 46:33
6th Roger Parkyn   46:53
7th= Mike Calder ALT 48:44
7th= Randall Hope WRT 48:44
9th Graham Sargison ALT 49:39
10th Scott Ashton WRT 53:03
11th Ian Rathbone WRT 57:07
12th Roscoe Taylor ALT 60:57
13th Brendan Hey WRT 61:47
14th Martin Bicevskis ALT 63:49
15th Mark Hey WRT 63:56

Senior Women

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Rosie Rutledge ALT 44:06
2nd Sally Wayte ALT 44:41
3rd Kate Lucas ALT 46:46

Short

Splits

2.075km

Pos Name Club Time
1st Sharon Coad   20:53
2nd Luke West ALT 21:46
3rd Will Rickards   22:13
4th Toby Rickards   22:49
5th Joey Nicholas & Ryna Nicholas   23:39
6th Aaron Galligan & Lynley Hocking   23:45
7th Nina Waight   25:08
8th Caitlin Ferrier   25:16
9th Alice Waight   25:29
10th Stephen Waight   25:35
11th Jeremy Pyefinch   25:52
12th Jenni Burdon   26:29
13th Louisa & Kara Devlin   29:09
14th Adrian Mollon   33:56
15th Inala Day   35:02
16th Peter Hall WRT 35:21
17th Jane Calder ALT 35:44
18th Talia Hawkes   39:11
19th Samantha Parkyn   39:13
20th Ashley Watson   39:20
21st Zali McComb   39:33
22nd Matilda & Erica Hutt & Helen MacDonald   40:46
23rd Pat McGuire WRT 41:02
24th Sam Pyefinch   46:20
25th Ian Hawkes WRT 50:31
26th Steve & Phillipa Watson   50:33
27th Madeleine Lucas   62:03
28th Rupert Bamford   63:17
29th Pearl Bamford   63:22
30th Jett McComb ALT 86:21
mp Sue Mount ALT