Open Men

Splits

3.600km 135m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Stuart Lawrie ALT 25:56
2 Justin Woolford WRT 27:12
3 Jarrah Day ALT 30:25
4 Dion McKenzie ALT 30:41
5 Louis Coad WRT 32:38
6 Rob Torok WRT 45:59

Junior Men

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jake West ALT 39:51
2 Luke West ALT 49:21
3 Lachlan Bird Casual 69:46

Open Women

Splits

3.600km 135m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Amy Buckerfield AL-T 32:19
2 Emma Campbell ALT 35:26
3 Kim Carroll ALT 38:30
4 Leida Williams ALT 39:28
5 Andrea Schiwy ALT 46:15
6 Gayle West ALT 47:56
7 Sally Wayte ALT 48:50
8 Jessie West ALT 50:33
9 Janet Bush ALT 59:09
10 Diana Cossar-Burgess ALT 70:05

Junior Women

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Anna Dowling (unofficial) WRT 34:27
2 Zoe Dowling WR-T 48:41

Master Men

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Bert Elson ALT 27:12
2 Tony Mount ALT 38:31
3 Rob Hunter ALT 53:24
4 Rod Miller ALT 53:34
mp Warwick Moore WRT 33:21

Master Women

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jan Hardy ALT 36:22
2 Sally Salier ALT 38:38
3 Janet Buckerfield ALT 39:50
4 Helena Griggs ALT 46:48
5 Sue Mount ALT 55:13
6 Beverley Miller ALT 56:42
7 Mary Hawthorne WRT 57:23
8 Jane Calder ALT 70:41
mp Robyn Chapman ALT 44:43

Medium

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Nick Sampson WRT 58:48
2 Emma Barnett Casual  61:28
3 Helen Stephens Casual  65:35
4 Natasha Wiggins Casual  65:36
5 Joshua & Sophie Clement Casual  78:20
mp Andrew Barber ALT 39:44

Senior Men

Splits

3.600km 135m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jeff Dunn ALT 33:46
2 Greg Hawthorne WRT 34:11
3 Peter Cusick ALT 34:22
4 Gary Carroll ALT 34:55
5 Jemery Day ALT 35:09
6 Peter Shaw ALT 39:06
7 Mark Buckerfield ALT 39:16
8 Roscoe Taylor ALT 43:20
9 Renny Duckett ALT 45:13
10 Mike Calder ALT 46:24
11 Wayne Griggs ALT 51:19
12 Curtis Taylor ALT 58:02
13 Brendan Hey WRT 61:17
14 Andrew Koerbin WRT 63:23
mp Martin Bicevskis ALT 40:20
mp Robert Carmichael Casual 46:48

Senior Women

Splits

2.775km 130m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Rosie Rutledge ALT 35:16
2 Fiona Baillie ALT 56:31

Short/Beginners

Splits

1.700km 65m

Pos Name Club Time
1 Jaidyn Gluskie ALT 26:10
2 Inala Day ALT 35:21
3 Joyce Jones WRT 41:33
4 Chris, Ryan & Kyle Lohberger Casual  65:39