1

Splits

3.550km 115m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 48 Stuart Lawrie AL   39:21
2nd 18 Rhys Challen     45:32
3rd 55 Jon McComb AL   46:29
4th 60 Dion McKenzie AL   62:45

2

Splits

3.250km 115m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 99 Justin Woolford WROC   33:24
2nd 59 Shaun McDonough EV   34:56
3rd 92 Bernard Walker WROC   35:13
4th 20 Louis Coad WROC   50:50
5th 16 Emma Campbell AL   69:41
6th 86 Paccy Stronach AL   73:40

3

Splits

2.900km 90m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 94 Mark West AL   34:44
2nd 31 Jeff Dunn AL   34:54
3rd 37 Sue Hancock WROC   39:16
4th 98 Leida Williams AL   44:15
5th 2 Christine Brown EV   44:51
6th 17 Gary Carroll AL   46:19
7th 24 Jemery Day AL   48:59
8th 22 Peter Cusick AL   49:01
9th 56 Cathy McComb AL   49:55
10th 11 Bill Butler AL   63:45
11th 43 Kim Hazeldine AL   75:57
dns 69 Dirk Nankervis EV    
mp 66 Ashley Nankervis EV   36:14

4

Splits

2.450km 95m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 25 Jarrah Day AL   28:00
2nd 32 Bert Elson AL   32:46
3rd 85 Peter Shaw AL   32:57
4th 87 Oisin Stronach AL   35:02
5th 14 Mike Calder AL   38:40
6th 42 Greg Hawthorne WROC   39:02
7th 47 Jim Laver AL   39:58
8th 13 Bec Butler AL   44:16
9th 52 Christine Marshall AL   46:23
10th 10 Janet Bush AL   49:15
11th 91 Barbara Tassell AL   53:37
12th 78 Ian Rathbone WROC   54:49
13th 12 Liz Butler AL   55:54
14th 53 Nicola Marshall AL   60:30
15th 80 Rosie Rutledge AL   61:51
16th 30 Renny Duckett AL   62:06
17th 7 Martin Bicevskis AL   63:16
18th 21 Jane Cusick AL   64:55
19th 84 Andrea Schiwy AL   65:06
20th 95 Gail West AL   66:44
21st 6 Sussan Best EVT W21 69:24
22nd 34 Rachel Gosnell AL   70:34
23rd 93 Sally Wayte AL   78:34
dns 82 Graham Sargison AL    
mp 51 David Marshall AL   30:09
mp 39 Roger Harlow EV   80:49

5

Splits

2.250km 70m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 4 John Brammall EV   37:57
2nd 1 Warwick Moore WROC   39:37
3rd 28 Anna Dowling WROC   45:13
4th 81 Sally Salier AL   47:34
5th 65 Tony Mount AL   49:43
6th 9 Ron Briggs EV   49:46
7th 35 Wayne Griggs AL   52:25
8th 38 Jan Hardy AL   53:32
9th 19 Robyn Chapman AL   60:52
10th 8 Elizabeth Bicevskis AL   62:48
11th 46 Ross Kelly AL   70:31
12th 41 Mary Hawthorne WROC   74:34
13th 64 Sue Mount AL   75:35
14th 3 Valerie Brammall EV   85:38
15th 44 Bob Healey EV   90:11
16th 36 Helena Griggs AL   93:16
17th 5 Wendy Andrewartha AL   94:08
18th 68 Kim Nankervis EV   115:37
19th 70 Danielle Nankervis EV   116:48
20th 62 Rod Miller AL   137:32
21st 61 Beverley Miller AL   143:33
dnf 101 Peter Hall WRT M70  

6

Splits

2.425km 75m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 33 Hannah Goddard EV   40:52
2nd 96 Jake West AL   47:00
3rd 29 Zoe Dowling WROC   69:37
4th 40 Tim Harlow EV   83:04
dns 15 Jane Calder AL    

7

Splits

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 97 Luke West AL   18:54
2nd 26 Inala Day AL   34:24

8

Splits

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time
1st 100 Phoebe Gosnell AL   27:33