Knocklofty Autumn Series - 6 March 2011

Queries regarding the results on this page should be directed to the Statistician

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp O module of O-Suite

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

     Long   Medium   Short   Extreme   
 
Top of page

           

Long

4.45 Km/185 m

Men

1

Rhys Challen

AL

41:29

2

Hugh Fitzgerald

WROC

50:06

3

Peter Cusick

AL

53:41

4

Lindsay Pender

AL

54:45

5

Martin Bicevskis

AL

55:29

6

Mike Calder

AL

58:00

7

Ian Rathbone

WROC

64:58

8

Renny Duckett

AL

66:05

9

Iain Meaney

AL

78:35

10

Wayne Griggs

AL

81:22

Women

1

Sue Hancock

WROC

46:54

2

Isobel Cusick

AL

57:56

3

Liz Canning

WROC

61:15

4

Andrea Schiwy

AL

62:57

5

Sally Wayte

AL

63:15

6

Kate Lucas

AL

71:08

7

Jane Cusick

AL

74:09

8

Gayle West

AL

76:09

 

Nicola Marshall

AL

DNF

 

Christine Marshall

AL

DNF

 
Top of page

           

Medium

3.5 Km/130 m

Men

1

Andrew Koerbin

WROC

55:20

2

Tony Mount

AL

56:38

3

Jake West

AL

57:07

4

Ross Kelly

AL

60:27

5

Terry Liggins

AL

72:56

6

Battaglia fam.

WROC

93:11

7

Rod Miller

AL

100:34

8

Rob Hunter

WROC

107:13

 

Aaron Brumley

--

DNF

Women

1

Di Richards and Fiona Doherty

--

53:18

2

Janet Bush

AL

56:29

3

Sally Salier

AL

57:48

4

Helena Griggs

AL

65:03

5

Diana Cossar-Burgess

AL

78:11

6

Natasha Wiggins and Helen Stephens

--

81:47

7

Wendy Andrewartha

AL

85:57

8

Beverley Miller

AL

107:51

 

Pat McGuire

WROC

DNF

 

Sue Mount

AL

DNF

 

Jane Calder

AL

DNF

Mixed

1

Ashleigh and Mike McCann

--

78:53

2

Richard Jones and Lucy Haas

--

82:36

 

Zoe and Mike Dowling

WROC

DNF

 
Top of page

           

Short

1.75 Km/30 m

Men

1

Luke West

AL

23:53

2

Nick Paltridge

--

24:10

3

Loki Bird

--

31:18

4

Dexter Canning

WROC

40:24

5

Ollie Shearing

--

42:28

Women

1

Elizabeth Bicevskis

AL

30:01

2

Lorraine Pender

--

32:10

 

Jenni Burdon

--

DNF

 
Top of page

           

Extreme

6.8 Km/345 m

Men

1

Allan Hood

WROC

53:40

2

Stuart Lawrie

AL

56:39

3

Jeff Dunn

AL

61:44

4

Jemery Day

AL

63:13

4

Louis Coad

WROC

63:13

6

Mark West

AL

64:21

7

Jarrah Day

AL

77:14

8

Gary Carroll

AL

79:34

Women

1

Kim Hazeldine

AL

97:33

2

Jessie West

AL

98:28

 
Top of page