Results for Orienteering Tasmania Royal Park Twilight on 16-Feb-2011

Long  4.525km

Pos

Name

Club

Age Class

Time

1st

Tom Goddard

EVT

M18

23:08

2nd

Brodie Nankervis

EVT

M18

24:32

3rd

Ashley Nankervis

EVT

M16

26:07

4th

Shaun McDonough

 

 

26:14

5th

George Darby

 

 

26:18

6th

John McLaine

 

 

28:41

7th

Wade Bone

 

 

29:57

8th

Todd Nankervis

 

 

33:06

9th

Katherine Whitmore

 

 

36:55

10th

Joshua Argent

 

 

45:12

11th

Malcolm Beattie & Andrew Poth

 

 

48:42

12th

Ken Saunders

EVT

M65

57:58

mp

Jordan Poland

 

 

29:06

Medium 3.300km

Pos

Name

Club

Age Class

Time

1st

Lauren Eadie

 

 

23:12

2nd

Alastair Eadie

 

 

25:00

3rd

Hugo Murata

 

 

28:19

4th

Lachlan Cassidy

 

 

28:20

5th

Alice Wivell

 

 

33:14

6th

David & Sarah Badcock

 

 

34:22

7th

Harry Murtough

 

 

34:47

8th

Sam & Chris McEwen

 

 

37:30

9th

Donelda Niles

EVT

W45

37:56

10th

Sophie McEwen

 

 

38:40

11th

Ally Wrigley & Desh Rathore

 

 

38:46

12th

Luke Nichols

EVT

M16

40:41

13th

Lucas & Robert Wrigley

 

 

41:51

14th

Will & Kathryn Fleming

 

 

42:36

15th

Pat Rathore

 

 

43:52

mp

Natalie Freak

 

 

23:38

mp

Natalie Maslin

 

 

23:45

mp

Alex McLean

 

 

24:39

mp

Katherine Temple

 

 

27:44

mp

Ben Millington

 

 

35:52

mp

Jack McLaine

 

 

54:22

Score

Pos

Name

Club

Age Class

Score

Time

1st

Blake Miller

 

 

0

18:19

2nd

John Brammall

EVT

M65

0

23:05

mp

Sanden Dolbey

 

 

0

26:05

mp

Connor MaGuire

 

 

0

26:18

mp

Valerie Brammall

 

 

0

38:12

Short   1.750km

Pos

Name

Club

Age Class

Time

1st

Jack Murcott

 

 

16:09

2nd

Lili Wrigley & Sam Rathore

 

 

17:14

3rd

Celsey Adams

 

 

17:55

4th

Alex Smith

 

 

24:26

5th

Joseph Jeffrey

 

 

25:57

6th

Eleanor McLean

EVT

M45

35:46

dnf

Alister Pullen

 

 

 

mp

Jed Fleming

 

 

14:59

mp

Arabella Phillips

 

 

15:29

mp

Hamish Taylor

 

 

15:33

mp

Rose Barker

 

 

19:44

mp

Jan Mitchell

 

 

26:53

mp

Sophie Prior

 

 

29:52

dns

Jacob Argent

 

 

50:52