This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp O module of O-Suite
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Top of page |
Course 1 |
9.43 Km/240 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Nick Andrewartha |
ALT |
82:37 |
20 |
||
2 |
Lee Andrewartha |
ALT |
86:28 |
19 |
||
3 |
Paul Pacque |
EVT |
89:04 |
17 |
||
4 |
Anthony Brown |
EVT |
95:40 |
14 |
||
5 |
John McLaine |
EVT |
121:07 |
7 |
||
|
Jon McComb |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 2 |
8.2 Km/220 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Mike Dowling |
WRT |
80:46 |
20 |
||
2 |
Bernard Walker |
WRT |
81:04 |
19 |
||
3 |
John Whittington |
WRT |
81:34 |
18 |
||
4 |
Andrew Stocks |
WRT |
88:44 |
16 |
||
5 |
Callum Fagg |
WRT |
94:37 |
13 |
||
6 |
Christopher Horne |
EVT |
97:53 |
11 |
||
7 |
Miles Ellis |
EVT |
113:53 |
6 |
||
|
Mark West |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Catherine Hewitt |
EVT |
113:53 |
20 |
||
2 |
Emma Warren |
WRT |
117:30 |
19 |
||
|
Brea Pearce |
EVT |
DNF |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 3 |
6.5 Km/140 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Stuart Lawrie |
ALT |
71:44 |
20 |
||
2 |
Nigel Davies |
EVT |
72:10 |
19 |
||
3 |
Kari Eronen |
ALT |
75:27 |
17 |
||
4 |
David Marshall |
ALT |
75:39 |
16 |
||
5 |
Ian Brown |
EVT |
76:34 |
15 |
||
6 |
Tom Marshall |
ALT |
76:48 |
14 |
||
7 |
Tom Palfrey |
ALT |
77:31 |
13 |
||
8 |
Alex James |
EVT |
79:33 |
11 |
||
9 |
Randall Hope |
WRT |
92:52 |
7 |
||
10 |
Renny Duckett |
ALT |
93:10 |
6 |
||
|
Andrew Barber |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Simon Allston |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Simon Phillips |
EVT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Greg Hawthorne |
WRT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Peter Cusick |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Sue Hancock |
WRT |
75:24 |
20 |
||
2 |
Christine Brown |
EVT |
83:00 |
17 |
||
3 |
Jessica Fuller-Smith |
WRT |
88:30 |
15 |
||
4 |
Claire Butler |
ALT |
99:31 |
11 |
||
5 |
Isobel Cusick |
ALT |
144:16 |
7 |
||
|
Cathy McComb |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 4 |
5.12 Km/95 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Bert Elson |
ALT |
65:16 |
20 |
||
2 |
Alex Tarr |
-- |
70:11 |
|||
3 |
Michael Poland |
-- |
75:02 |
|||
4 |
Karl Bicevskis |
ALT |
75:51 |
16 |
||
5 |
Peter Hoban |
EVT |
79:31 |
14 |
||
6 |
Peter Shaw |
ALT |
84:55 |
11 |
||
7 |
Graham Sargison |
ALT |
85:11 |
10 |
||
8 |
Warwick Moore |
WRT |
87:05 |
9 |
||
9 |
Ian Rathbone |
WRT |
89:23 |
7 |
||
10 |
Jim Laver |
ALT |
98:02 |
4 |
||
11 |
Wayne Griggs |
ALT |
107:27 |
3 |
||
12 |
Martin Bicevskis |
ALT |
108:49 |
2 |
||
13 |
Rod Bilson |
ALT |
111:18 |
2 |
||
14 |
Roger Harlow |
EVT |
112:23 |
2 |
||
15 |
Bill Butler |
ALT |
118:32 |
2 |
||
16 |
Andrew Barber |
ALT |
122:56 |
2 |
||
17 |
Ross Kelly |
ALT |
125:29 |
2 |
||
|
Ole Matzen |
DEN |
DNF |
|
||
|
Paul LeFevre |
EVT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Simon Allston |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Mark Hey |
WRT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Mike Calder |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Ron Briggs |
EVT |
DNF |
|
||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Cathy McComb |
ALT |
75:40 |
20 |
||
2 |
Amy Buckerfield |
ALT |
81:56 |
18 |
||
3 |
Miriam Whittington |
WRT |
82:53 |
17 |
||
4 |
Kristin Raw |
ALT |
89:41 |
14 |
||
5 |
Sonia Lawrie |
ALT |
90:15 |
13 |
||
6 |
Judy Davis |
ALT |
94:49 |
10 |
||
7 |
Jessica Phillips |
EVT |
99:15 |
8 |
||
8 |
Barbara Tassell |
ALT |
102:09 |
7 |
||
9 |
Sussan Best |
EVT |
102:55 |
5 |
||
10 |
Andrea Schiwy |
ALT |
111:53 |
2 |
||
11 |
Sally Salier |
ALT |
111:54 |
2 |
||
12 |
Rosie Rutledge |
ALT |
115:43 |
2 |
||
13 |
Valerie Brammall |
EVT |
117:57 |
2 |
||
14 |
Wendy Andrewartha |
ALT |
118:11 |
2 |
||
15 |
Elizabeth Bicevskis |
ALT |
120:01 |
2 |
||
16 |
Carol Phillips |
EVT |
124:56 |
2 |
||
17 |
Liz Butler |
ALT |
132:43 |
2 |
||
18 |
Maureen LeFevre |
EVT |
134:15 |
2 |
||
19 |
Janet Bush |
ALT |
138:58 |
2 |
||
20 |
Rachel Gosnell |
AL |
149:07 |
2 |
||
21 |
Helena Griggs |
ALT |
151:25 |
2 |
||
22 |
Jane Cusick |
ALT |
177:35 |
2 |
||
Top of page |
Course 5 |
3.42 Km/50 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Tony Mount |
ALT |
60:23 |
20 |
||
2 |
Mark Buckerfield |
ALT |
61:11 |
19 |
||
3 |
Ken Saunders |
EVT |
69:57 |
15 |
||
4 |
John Brammall |
EVT |
78:19 |
12 |
||
5 |
Graeme Byrd |
ALT |
86:11 |
8 |
||
6 |
Pat Sampson |
WRT |
87:01 |
7 |
||
7 |
Gavin Byrd |
ALT |
88:21 |
5 |
||
8 |
Rodney Miller |
ALT |
95:58 |
4 |
||
|
Peter Hall |
WRT |
DNF |
|
||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Debbie Gale |
EVT |
59:40 |
20 |
||
2 |
Janet Tarr |
-- |
65:59 |
|||
3 |
Jan Hardy |
ALT |
67:17 |
17 |
||
4 |
Rebecca Phillips |
EVT |
69:36 |
15 |
||
5 |
Robyn Chapman |
ALT |
78:41 |
11 |
||
6 |
Emma Campbell |
ALT |
88:36 |
7 |
||
7 |
Cindy Fagg |
WRT |
91:46 |
6 |
||
8 |
Sarah Mitchell |
EVT |
95:35 |
5 |
||
9 |
Beverley Miller |
ALT |
99:35 |
4 |
||
10 |
Gayle West |
ALT |
100:03 |
3 |
||
11 |
Mary Hawthorne |
WRT |
125:37 |
2 |
||
12 |
Pat McGuire |
WRT |
145:40 |
2 |
||
|
JessIe West |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Sue Mount |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 6 |
3.98 Km/55 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Shaun McDonough |
EVT |
76:11 |
20 |
||
2 |
Michael Horne |
EVT |
90:37 |
16 |
||
3 |
Brodie Nankervis |
EVT |
103:41 |
11 |
||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Sophie Warren |
ALT |
68:47 |
20 |
||
2 |
Nicola Marshall |
ALT |
76:33 |
17 |
||
3 |
Rebecca Butler |
ALT |
93:51 |
11 |
||
|
Katherine Whitmore |
EVT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Elliana Hope |
WRT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Janet Palfrey |
ALT |
DNF |
|
||
|
Debbie Bourke |
-- |
DNF |
|
||
|
Joyce Jones |
WRT |
DNF |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 7 |
2.33 Km/10 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Tim Harlow |
EVT |
40:39 |
|||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Anna Dowling |
WRT |
20:09 |
|||
Mixed |
||||||
1 |
Anna & Cameron Stocks |
-- |
50:25 |
|||
Top of page |
Course 8 |
1.82 Km/10 m |
|||||
Men |
||||||
1 |
Jake West |
ALT |
15:37 |
|||
2 |
Mark Mitchell |
EVT |
22:53 |
|||
3 |
Luke West |
ALT |
27:24 |
|||
Women |
||||||
1 |
Zoe Dowling |
WRT |
38:28 |
|||
2 |
Donna Byrd |
-- |
55:14 |
|||
3 |
Cia Tanner |
-- |
66:29 |
|||
Top of page |