This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Top of page |
Course 1 |
12.7 Km/350 m |
M21 |
||||||
1 |
Ryan Smyth |
WR |
78:19 |
20 |
||
2 |
Paul Pacque |
EV |
79:55 |
19 |
||
3 |
Paul Liggins |
AL |
82:51 |
|||
4 |
Darryl Smith |
WR |
84:50 |
17 |
||
5 |
Lee Andrewartha |
AL |
88:28 |
15 |
||
6 |
Nick Andrewartha |
AL |
91:34 |
13 |
||
7 |
Anthony Brown |
EV |
93:48 |
12 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
98:53 |
|
||
8 |
Louis Elson |
AL |
103:34 |
8 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
118:40 |
|
||
9 |
Miles Ellis |
EV |
132:16 |
4 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
158:14 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 2 |
10.4 Km/290 m |
M-20 |
||||||
1 |
Peter Kleywegt |
AL |
83:21 |
20 |
||
2 |
Callum Fagg |
WR |
101:56 |
15 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
104:11 |
|
M35- |
||||||
1 |
Jonathan McComb |
AL |
68:10 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
85:12 |
|
M40- |
||||||
1 |
John Whittington |
WR |
67:40 |
20 |
||
2 |
Ian Brown |
EV |
75:37 |
17 |
||
3 |
Michael Dowling |
WR |
77:46 |
16 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
84:35 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
101:30 |
|
||
4 |
Mark West |
AL |
104:53 |
8 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
135:20 |
|
W21 |
||||||
1 |
Corinna Woolford |
AL |
88:53 |
20 |
||
2 |
Emma Warren |
WR |
91:36 |
19 |
||
3 |
Louise Fairfax |
WR |
94:58 |
|||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
111:06 |
|
||
4 |
Jane Pulford |
AL |
111:37 |
13 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
133:19 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 3 |
7 Km/215 m |
M-18 |
||||||
1 |
Patrick Watts |
WR |
54:01 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
67:31 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
81:01 |
|
||
2 |
Mike Smith |
WR |
93:16 |
10 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
108:02 |
|
M21AS |
||||||
1 |
Mark Bryce |
AL |
56:58 |
20 |
M45- |
||||||
1 |
Simon Phillips |
EV |
89:37 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
112:01 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
134:25 |
|
||
2 |
Scott Ashton |
WR |
137:49 |
10 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
179:14 |
|
M50- |
||||||
1 |
Kari Eronen |
AL |
58:17 |
20 |
||
2 |
Mark Hey |
WR |
73:38 |
14 |
||
3 |
Ross Taylor |
AL |
76:14 |
12 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
82:26 |
|
||
4 |
Simon Allston |
AL |
83:08 |
9 |
||
5 |
Bruce Fairfax |
WR |
86:17 |
|||
6 |
Peter Cusick |
AL |
89:32 |
7 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
98:56 |
|
||
|
Graeme Byrd |
AL |
DNF |
|
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
131:55 |
|
W-20 |
||||||
1 |
Jess Davis |
AL |
60:25 |
20 |
||
2 |
Brea Pearce |
EV |
62:14 |
19 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
75:31 |
|
||
3 |
Jessica Fuller-Smith |
WR |
89:34 |
9 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
90:37 |
|
W35- |
||||||
1 |
Christine Brown |
EV |
57:31 |
20 |
||
2 |
Cathy McComb |
AL |
59:30 |
19 |
||
3 |
Sue Hancock |
WR |
61:54 |
17 |
||
4 |
Christine Marshall |
AL |
68:19 |
14 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
71:53 |
|
||
5 |
Miriam Whittington |
WR |
79:07 |
9 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
86:16 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 4 |
6.3 Km/170 m |
M-16 |
||||||
1 |
Oscar Phillips |
EV |
40:01 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
50:01 |
|
||
2 |
Stuart Lawrie |
AL |
56:25 |
11 |
||
3 |
Chris Horne |
EV |
57:13 |
10 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
60:01 |
|
||
4 |
James Taylor |
AL |
64:03 |
8 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
80:02 |
|
M55- |
||||||
1 |
Nigel Davies |
EV |
43:50 |
20 |
||
2 |
David Marshall |
AL |
44:25 |
19 |
||
3 |
Greg Hawthorne |
WR |
47:55 |
17 |
||
4 |
Randall Hope |
WR |
54:22 |
13 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
56:44 |
|
||
5 |
Martin Bicevskis |
AL |
57:36 |
10 |
||
6 |
Renny Duckett |
AL |
64:55 |
6 |
||
7 |
Mike Calder |
AL |
64:56 |
5 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
68:05 |
|
||
8 |
Rob Warren |
AL |
71:04 |
4 |
||
9 |
Roger Harlow |
EV |
71:09 |
3 |
||
10 |
Ian Rathbone |
WR |
73:07 |
2 |
||
11 |
Graham Sargison |
AL |
84:47 |
2 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
90:46 |
|
||
12 |
Julian Roscoe |
AL |
91:43 |
2 |
M60- |
||||||
1 |
Jim Laver |
AL |
66:26 |
20 |
||
2 |
Peter Hoban |
EV |
74:44 |
17 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
83:02 |
|
||
3 |
Rod Bilson |
AL |
86:33 |
12 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
99:39 |
|
||
4 |
Ron Briggs |
EV |
99:53 |
8 |
||
5 |
Nick Bowden |
AL |
103:07 |
7 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
132:52 |
|
W-18 |
||||||
1 |
Sarah Buckerfield |
AL |
60:58 |
20 |
||
2 |
Isobel Cusick |
AL |
66:49 |
18 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
76:12 |
|
||
3 |
Claire Butler |
AL |
77:14 |
13 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
91:27 |
|
W21AS |
||||||
1 |
Kristin Raw |
AL |
58:49 |
20 |
W40- |
||||||
1 |
Carol Phillips |
EV |
78:20 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
97:55 |
|
||
2 |
Gayle West |
AL |
106:13 |
12 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
117:30 |
|
W45- |
||||||
1 |
Andrea Schiwy |
AL |
66:27 |
20 |
||
2 |
Rosie Rutledge |
AL |
72:27 |
18 |
||
3 |
Liz Butler |
AL |
80:49 |
14 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
83:03 |
|
||
4 |
Judy Davis |
AL |
87:16 |
11 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
99:40 |
|
W50- |
||||||
1 |
Janet Bush |
AL |
69:34 |
20 |
||
2 |
Jan Hardy |
AL |
76:00 |
18 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
86:57 |
|
||
3 |
Wendy Andrewartha |
AL |
96:31 |
11 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
104:21 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 5 |
4.6 Km/110 m |
M35-50AS |
||||||
1 |
Andrew Stocks |
WR |
36:50 |
20 |
||
2 |
Bill Butler |
AL |
41:12 |
17 |
||
3 |
Mark Buckerfield |
-- |
46:54 |
|||
4 |
Curtis Taylor |
AL |
55:42 |
9 |
M65- |
||||||
1 |
John Brammall |
EV |
47:17 |
20 |
||
2 |
Wayne Griggs |
AL |
49:33 |
19 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
59:06 |
|
||
3 |
Peter Hall |
WR |
61:10 |
13 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
70:55 |
|
W-16 |
||||||
1 |
Jessica Phillips |
EV |
48:32 |
20 |
||
2 |
Amy Buckerfield |
AL |
48:57 |
19 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
60:40 |
|
W35-50AS |
||||||
1 |
Cindy Fagg |
WR |
75:14 |
20 |
||
2 |
Jane Cusick |
AL |
80:40 |
18 |
W55- |
||||||
1 |
Barbara Tassell |
AL |
53:27 |
20 |
||
2 |
Robyn Chapman |
AL |
56:32 |
18 |
||
3 |
Susan King |
EV |
56:44 |
17 |
||
4 |
Adele Winslow |
AL |
62:33 |
14 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
66:48 |
|
||
5 |
Elizabeth Bicevskis |
AL |
68:07 |
11 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
80:10 |
|
W60- |
||||||
1 |
Debbie Gale |
EV |
49:39 |
20 |
||
2 |
Sally Salier |
AL |
52:42 |
18 |
||
3 |
Valerie Brammall |
EV |
55:02 |
16 |
||
4 |
Helena Griggs |
AL |
59:36 |
13 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
62:03 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 5a |
3.9 Km/100 m |
M70- |
||||||
1 |
Pat Sampson |
WR |
43:13 |
20 |
||
2 |
Terry Liggins |
AL |
45:39 |
18 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
54:01 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
64:49 |
|
||
3 |
Ian Atkinson |
AL |
77:20 |
9 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
86:26 |
|
M75+ |
||||||
1 |
Tony Mount |
AL |
49:20 |
20 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
61:40 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
74:00 |
|
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
98:40 |
|
||
2 |
Bob Walker |
PF |
120:41 |
10 |
W65- |
||||||
1 |
Mary Hawthorne |
WR |
56:22 |
20 |
||
2 |
Anne Sampson |
WR |
58:08 |
19 |
||
3 |
Pat McGuire |
WR |
60:00 |
17 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
70:27 |
|
W70+ |
||||||
1 |
Sue Mount |
AL |
56:34 |
20 |
||
2 |
Jenny Atkinson |
AL |
69:33 |
15 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
70:42 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
84:51 |
|
||
3 |
Caryl Woof |
EV |
91:24 |
9 |
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
113:08 |
|
||
4 |
Joyce Jones |
WR |
115:46 |
8 |
||
Top of page |
Course 6 |
4.1 Km/120 m |
M-14 |
||||||
1 |
Marc Gluskie |
AL |
26:33 |
20 |
||
2 |
Karl Bicevskis |
AL |
27:11 |
19 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
33:11 |
|
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
39:49 |
|
||
|
Bronze cutoff |
|
53:06 |
|
||
3 |
Gavin Byrd |
-- |
80:12 |
M16+B |
||||||
1 |
Michael Horne |
EV |
51:54 |
20 |
W-14 |
||||||
1 |
Emma Campbell |
AL |
37:05 |
20 |
||
2 |
Rebecca Phillips |
EV |
37:32 |
19 |
||
3 |
Jessie West |
AL |
39:12 |
17 |
||
4 |
Sarah Mitchell |
EV |
41:00 |
15 |
||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
46:21 |
|
||
5 |
Rebecca Butler |
AL |
50:46 |
9 |
||
|
Silver cutoff |
|
55:37 |
|
||
Top of page |
Course 7 |
2.7 Km/55 m |
M21C |
||||||
1 |
Tim Harlow |
EV |
32:48 |
|||
2 |
Callum Cusick |
AL |
37:05 |
W-12 |
||||||
1 |
Anna Dowling |
WR |
20:41 |
|||
2 |
Nicola Marshall |
AL |
28:16 |
|||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
25:51 |
|
Unofficial |
||||||
1 |
Jenny Watts |
WR |
47:49 |
|||
Top of page |
Course 8 |
2 Km/75 m |
M-10 |
||||||
1 |
Jake West |
AL |
16:56 |
|||
2 |
Luke West |
AL |
20:33 |
|||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
21:10 |
|
W-10 |
||||||
1 |
Zoe Dowling |
WR |
20:31 |
|||
2 |
Arabella Phillips |
EV |
27:29 |
|||
|
Gold cutoff |
|
25:38 |
|
||
Top of page |