This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Top of page |
Course 1 |
4.7 Km/235 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Jon McComb |
AL |
39:28 |
||
2 |
Patrick Saile |
WR |
42:05 |
||
3 |
Matthew Hope |
WR |
42:53 |
||
4 |
John Whittington |
WR |
43:01 |
||
5 |
Sebastian Woof |
EV |
43:31 |
||
6 |
Paul Pacque |
EV |
46:14 |
||
7 |
Anthony Brown |
EV |
47:07 |
||
8 |
Mark Bryce |
-- |
59:11 |
||
9 |
Luke Topfer |
AL |
63:00 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Jess Davis |
AL |
51:09 |
||
Top of page |
Course 2 |
4.4 Km/170 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Patrick Watts |
WR |
42:34 |
||
2 |
Mark West |
AL |
53:19 |
||
3 |
Mike Smith |
WR |
63:55 |
||
4 |
Callum Fagg |
WR |
68:52 |
||
|
Greg Hawthorne |
WR |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Carol Ross |
65:37 |
|||
Top of page |
Course 3 |
4 Km/195 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Oscar Phillips |
EV |
38:13 |
||
2 |
Samuel Webb |
EV |
41:17 |
||
3 |
David Marshall |
AL |
41:20 |
||
4 |
Ian Brown |
EV |
45:10 |
||
5 |
Chris Horne |
EV |
46:52 |
||
6 |
Paul LeFevre |
EV |
48:26 |
||
7 |
Bill Butler |
AL |
61:20 |
||
8 |
Robert Carmichael |
AL |
65:32 |
||
9 |
Renny Duckett |
AL |
73:12 |
||
10 |
Simon Allston |
AL |
80:50 |
||
11 |
Garry Dazeley |
EV |
82:15 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Christine Brown |
EV |
43:08 |
||
2 |
Catherine Hewitt |
EV |
50:26 |
||
3 |
Brea Pearce |
EV |
51:27 |
||
4 |
Claire Butler |
AL |
52:09 |
||
Top of page |
Course 4 |
3.7 Km/175 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Tom Marshall |
AL |
41:57 |
||
2 |
Tom Palfrey |
AL |
43:00 |
||
3 |
Marc Gluskie |
AL |
44:21 |
||
4 |
Bert Elson |
AL |
45:21 |
||
5 |
Peter Hoban |
EV |
51:37 |
||
6 |
Jim Laver |
AL |
52:15 |
||
7 |
John Brammall |
EV |
56:37 |
||
8 |
Stuart Lawrie |
AL |
58:08 |
||
9 |
Ross Kelly |
AL |
74:08 |
||
10 |
Lindsay Pender |
AL |
86:06 |
||
11 |
Wayne Griggs |
AL |
89:27 |
||
|
Karl Bicevskis |
AL |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Christine Marshall |
AL |
48:20 |
||
2 |
Isobel Cusick |
AL |
50:26 |
||
3 |
Jess Smith |
WR |
53:45 |
||
4 |
Carol Phillips |
EV |
59:26 |
||
5 |
Barbara Tassell |
AL |
59:32 |
||
6 |
Jessica Phillips |
EV |
62:22 |
||
7 |
Valerie Brammall |
EV |
64:11 |
||
8 |
Jan Hardy |
AL |
64:30 |
||
9 |
Janet Bush |
AL |
66:25 |
||
10 |
Gayle West |
AL |
76:16 |
||
11 |
Rosie Rutledge |
AL |
80:15 |
||
12 |
Wendy Andrewartha |
AL |
82:04 |
||
13 |
Andrea Lawrie |
AL |
84:33 |
||
14 |
Maureen LeFevre |
EV |
92:09 |
||
15 |
Liz Butler |
AL |
97:37 |
||
|
Elizabeth Bicevskis |
AL |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Note on Course 4. There was a control placement error on one of the two master maps for this course. The Event Controller apologises. To avoid cancellation of the course, times have been recalculated for every competitor by applying the median (most frequent) split from competitors known to have the correct map, for the each of the two legs on each side of the compromised control. This brings in all who would have recorded DNF for missing the control, and provides a meaningful whole-course time based on all other legs.
Course 5 |
3.1 Km/125 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Randall Hope |
WR |
42:09 |
||
2 |
Rodney Miller |
AL |
78:08 |
||
3 |
Simon Phillips |
EV |
96:30 |
||
4 |
Ken Saunders |
EV |
97:44 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Jessie West |
AL |
59:16 |
||
2 |
Jane Cusick |
AL |
78:13 |
||
3 |
Beverley Miller |
AL |
101:12 |
||
4 |
Robyn Chapman |
AL |
117:50 |
||
5 |
Cindy Fagg |
WR |
121:46 |
||
6 |
Helena Griggs |
AL |
132:55 |
||
|
Sally Salier |
AL |
DNF |
||
Top of page |
Course 5A |
2.5 Km/95 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Tony Mount |
AL |
47:23 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Sue Mount |
AL |
54:34 |
||
2 |
Mary Hawthorne |
WR |
98:49 |
||
Top of page |
Course 6 |
2.3 Km/95 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
|
Michael Horne |
EV |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Emma Campbell |
AL |
34:52 |
||
2 |
Sarah Mitchell |
EV |
38:55 |
||
3 |
Katherine Whitmore |
EV |
40:17 |
||
4 |
Rebecca Phillips |
EV |
62:11 |
||
5 |
Rebecca Butler |
AL |
63:33 |
||
6 |
Melanie Withers |
EV |
65:49 |
||
7 |
Anne Dazeley |
EVT |
66:03 |
||
8 |
Jenny Watts |
WR |
102:01 |
||
Top of page |
Course 7 |
1.7 Km/35 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Callum Cusick |
AL |
18:30 |
||
2 |
Tim Harlow |
EV |
34:51 |
||
Women |
|||||
1 |
Jemma Bryce |
-- |
25:15 |
||
2 |
Nicola Marshall |
AL |
26:02 |
||
3 |
Arabella Phillips |
EV |
28:26 |
||
Top of page |
Course 8 |
1.4 Km/35 m |
||||
Men |
|||||
1 |
Luke West |
AL |
25:31 |
||
2 |
Angus Whittington |
WR |
26:58 |
||
3 |
Will Whittington |
WR |
31:11 |
||
|
Jake West |
AL |
DNF |
||
Women |
|||||
|
Rhiannon Watts |
-- |
DNF |
||
|
Cathy McComb |
AL |
DNF |
||
Top of page |