Relay results:
Junior teams
J5 AL |
(c) |
1 Nick Andrewartha |
29:19 |
|
|
(b) |
2 Kylie Gluskie |
28:35 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Tom Marshall |
17:00 |
75:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
J6 AL |
(c) |
1 Emma Warren |
34:55 |
|
|
(bb) |
2 Sonia Lawrie |
26:09 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Carl Bicevskis |
16:50 |
77:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
J2 EV |
(c) |
1 Daniel James |
35:13 |
|
|
(bb) |
2 Hannah James |
25:41 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Alex James |
17:07 |
78:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
J7 AL |
(cc) |
1 Peter Kleywegt |
35:25 |
|
|
(b) |
2 Lara Haas |
27:27 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Stuart Lawrie |
18:52 |
81:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
J4 WR |
(cc) |
1 Andrea Woolford |
41:01 |
|
|
(bb) |
2 Jana Vitesnikova |
27:27 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Mike Smith |
16:23 |
84:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
J1 EV |
(c) |
1 Seb Woof |
25:28 |
|
|
(b) |
2 Rebecca Snare |
35:49 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Tim Cover |
14:47 |
86:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
J3 EV |
(cc) |
1 Anthony Brown |
35:26 |
|
|
(b) |
2 Claire Butler |
35:18 |
|
|
(a) |
3 Clayton Brown |
17:40 |
88:24 |
Open teams
O4 AL |
(ee) |
1 Lee Andrewartha |
38:45 |
|
|
(dd) |
2 Conrad Elson |
17:47 |
|
|
(e) |
3 Louis Elson |
37:04 |
93:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
O3 WR |
(ee) |
1 Bernard Walker |
38:56 |
|
|
(d) |
2 Sue Hancock |
28:50 |
|
|
(e) |
3 Matt Patten |
42:01 |
109:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
O2 WR |
(e) |
1 Ryan Smyth |
37:20 |
|
|
(dd) |
2 Jess Smith |
37:18 |
|
|
(ee) |
3 Matt Hope |
44:44 |
119:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
O5 AL |
(e) |
1 Jasmine Elson |
51:00 |
|
|
(d) |
2 Christine Marshall |
28:38 |
|
|
(ee) |
3 Luke Topfer |
46:31 |
121:09 |
Senior Teams
S3 WR |
(cc) |
1 Mike Dowling |
27:39 |
|
|
(f) |
2 Greg Hawthorne |
22:24 |
|
|
(c) |
3 Darryl Smith |
29:34 |
79:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
S5 AL |
(c) |
1 Judy Davis |
44:37 |
|
|
(f) |
2 Andrea Lawrie |
27:39 |
|
|
(cc) |
3 Rosie Rutledge |
55:25 |
127:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
S1 EV |
(c) |
1 Ian Brown |
35:07 |
|
|
(f) |
2 Colin O'Brien |
23:32 |
|
|
(cc) |
3 Miles Ellis |
70:42 |
129:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
S2 EV |
(c) |
1 Helen Statham |
44:39 |
|
|
(ff) |
2 Carolyn Snare |
58:12 |
|
|
(cc) |
3 Shelagh O'Brien |
57:04 |
159:55 |
Masters Teams
M5 AL |
(g) |
1 Peter Shaw |
34:24 |
|
|
(f) |
2 Janet Bush |
25:31 |
|
|
(gg) |
3 Lindsay Pender |
31:44 |
91:39 |
|
|
|
|
|
M2 WR |
(g) |
1 Peter Hall |
34:35 |
|
|
(ff) |
2 Pat McGuire |
34:38 |
|
|
(gg) |
3 Randall Hope |
26:49 |
96:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
M4 AL |
(gg) |
1 Barb Tassell |
48:18 |
|
|
(ff) |
2 Martin Bicevskis |
24:39 |
|
|
(g) |
3 David Marshall |
23:20 |
96:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 AL |
(g) |
1 Jim Laver |
34:35 |
|
|
(ff) |
2 Elizabeth Bicevskis |
31:46 |
|
|
(gg) |
3 Renny Duckett |
29:47 |
96:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
M7 mixed |
(gg) |
1 Tony Lawrie |
33:56 |
|
|
(?) |
2 Mary Hawthorne |
35:48 |
|
|
(?) |
3 Matt Barratt |
26:39 |
96:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 EV |
(g) |
1 Peter Hoban |
42:19 |
|
|
(f) |
2 Caryl Woof |
39:39 |
|
|
(gg) |
3 Bob Healey |
39:05 |
121:03 |
Aggregate Club Scores
|
Firsts |
Seconds |
Thirds |
Fourths |
Total |
Points for |
5 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Australopers |
3 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
26 points |
Wellington Ranges |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|
13 points |
Esk Valley |
|
|
2 |
1 |
5 points |