Bluff River 19 2004

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

     Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Course 5   Course 6   Course 7   Course 8   

         

Course 1

8.7 Km

         

Men

1

Louis Elson

AL

61:26

20

2

Ryan Smyth

WR

68:03

17

 
Top of page

         

Course 2

7.5 Km

         

Men

1

John McComb

--

53:37

2

John Whittington

WR

57:50

20

3

Nigel Davies

EV

58:29

19

4

Michael Dowling

WR

60:51

17

5

Miles Ellis

EV

76:19

11

6

Daniel James

EV

80:07

9

         

Women

1

Jasmine Elson

AL

70:41

20

 
Top of page

         

Course 3

5.6 Km

         

Men

1

Patrick Saile

WR

48:18

20

2

Darryl Smith

WR

52:04

18

3

David Marshall

AL

52:17

17

4

Sean Mather

--

52:42

5

Kari Eronen

AL

54:04

15

6

Simon Allston

AL

54:23

14

7

Matthew Hope

WR

58:37

11

8

Randall Hope

WR

65:10

8

9

Lindsay Pender

AL

71:28

4

10

Renny Duckett

AL

75:30

3

11

Scott Ashton

WR

86:23

2

12

Colin O'Brien

EV

100:24

2

13

Mark Hey

WR

100:43

2

14

Anthony Lawrie

AL

DNF

         

Women

1

Christine Marshall

AL

60:16

20

2

Christine Brown

EV

63:32

18

3

Sue Hancock

WR

66:16

17

4

Julia Allston

AL

71:38

14

5

Andrea Woolford

WR

79:00

10

 
Top of page

         

Course 4

4.6 Km

         

Men

1

Tom Statham

EV

45:18

2

Sebastian Woof

EV

46:10

3

Nick Andrewartha

AL

49:40

4

Peter Shaw

AL

51:55

20

5

Graham Sargison

AL

52:42

19

6

Larry Podmore

WR

59:33

16

7

Bob Healey

EV

61:45

14

8

Peter Hall

WR

63:23

12

9

Nick Woodward

WR

66:22

10

10

Peter Hoban

EV

72:08

7

11

Ross Kelly

AL

82:26

4

12

Eberhard Haas

AL

99:53

3

13

Doug Goodwin

AL

104:23

2

14

Andrew Barber

WR

115:09

2

15

Wayne Griggs

AL

DNF

         

Women

1

Cathy McComb

--

68:52

2

Debbie Gale

EV

71:47

20

3

Judy Davis

AL

72:37

19

4

Helen Statham

EV

73:57

18

5

Janet Bush

AL

74:32

17

6

Valerie Brammall

EV

80:41

14

7

Andrea Lawrie

AL

85:30

12

8

Jan Hardy

AL

87:50

10

9

Wendy Andrewartha

AL

89:59

8

10

Sarah Goodwin

AL

92:16

7

11

Sonia Lawrie

AL

99:45

4

12

Rosie Rutledge

AL

103:17

3

13

Natalie Mather & Miriam Whittington

WR

DNF

 
Top of page

         

Course 5

3.6 Km

         

Men

1

Alastair Woodward

WR

41:36

20

2

Terry Liggins

AL

46:16

17

3

Rob Warren

AL

56:14

11

4

Pat Sampson

WR

69:43

8

5

Peter Coe

AL

83:07

7

6

Ian Atkinson

AL

118:43

6

7

Tony Mount

AL

DNF

         

Women

1

Jess Davis

AL

40:35

2

Ellie Haas

AL

43:16

3

Claire Butler

EV

50:02

20

4

Emma Warren

AL

53:25

5

Sue Mount

AL

59:17

16

6

Jess Smith

WR

67:38

7

Jana Vitesnikova

WR

68:25

11

8

Pat McGuire

WR

69:37

10

9

Joanne Rogers

AL

69:46

9

10

Caryl Woof

EV

75:46

6

11

Mary Hawthorne

WR

82:18

5

12

Jenny Atkinson

AL

91:20

4

13

Anne Sampson

WR

116:09

3

14

Helena Griggs

AL

119:19

2

15

Beverley Miller

AL

129:24

2

 
Top of page

         

Course 6

3.4 Km

         

Men

1

Peter Kleywegt

AL

30:44

2

Matt Barratt

EV

35:47

20

3

Guy Marquis

--

37:40

4

Tom Marshall

AL

39:39

17

5

Oscar Phillips

EV

47:16

12

6

Sam Mathew

EV

47:41

11

7

Alex James

EV

47:48

10

8

Daniel Nolan

--

115:23

9

Jack Marquis

--

4 ctrls

         

Women

1

Kylee Gluskie

AL

39:41

20

2

Sussan Best

EV

41:35

19

3

Rebecca Snare

EV

44:04

16

4

Catherine Hewitt

EV

45:27

15

5

Lara Haas

AL

47:02

6

Chanel Tobler

EV

51:40

10

7

Elizabeth Bicevskis

AL

54:26

8

8

Elizabeth Hey

WR

68:23

5

9

Carolyn Snare

EV

80:12

4

10

Joyce Jones

WR

82:51

3

11

Robin Thomson

AL

DNF

 
Top of page

         

Course 7

2.6 Km

         

Men

1

Stuart Lawrie

AL

25:07

2

Matt Bohmer

----

43:05

         

Women

1

Elliana Hope

WR

27:35

2

Kate Bohmer

--

42:50

3

Sophie Warren

AL

49:10

4

Natalie Holtzbaum

--

77:00

 
Top of page

         

Course 8

2.2 Km

         

Women

1

Nicola Marshall

AL

29:42

 
Top of page