>

risdon brook dam - - 20 Jul 2003

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

PART A: COMPETITIVE SERIES

       

Master Men

2.8 Km

1

Peter Shaw

AL

27:38

2

Larry Podmore

WR

33:00

3

Tony Mount

AL

38:24

4

Pat Sampson

WR

40:00

5

Rod Miller

AL

70:47

 
       

Master Women

2.4 Km

1

Sue Mount

AL

37:14

2

Anne Sampson

WR

51:21

3

Mary Hawthorne

WR

56:17

 
       

Senior Men

2.8 Km

1

Darryl Smith

WR

19:58

2

Randall Hope

WR

28:55

3

Ian Rathbone

WR

31:00

4

Lindsay Pender

AL

31:51

5

Bert Elson

AL

32:24

6

Mark Lucas

AL

34:18

 
       

Senior Women

2.4 Km

1

Julia Allston

AL

27:24

2

Janet Bush

AL

31:24

3

Rosanne Rutledge

AL

32:08

4

Wendy Andrewartha

AL

46:13

5

Jan Hardy

AL

46:24

6

Beverley Miller

AL

53:21

 
       

Open Men

2.8 Km

1

Conrad Elson

AL

19:04

2

Ryan Smyth

WR

20:53

3

Patrick Saile

WR

21:19

4

Matthew Patten

WR

22:02

5

Lee Andrewartha

AL

22:45

6

Matthew Hope

WR

23:56

7

John Whittington

WR

23:58

8

Luke Topfer

AL

24:09

9

Scott Ashton

WR

32:59

10

Kris Clauson

--

34:33

11

Rob Stewart

AL

38:13

12

Nick Sampson

WR

57:07

 
       

Open Women

2.4 Km

1

Johanna Allston

AL

17:46

2

Jasmine Elson

AL

22:20

3

Anthea Barrow

AL

23:37

4

Andrea Woolford

WR

26:55

5

Judy Davis

AL

29:12

6

Leanne Gasson

AL

31:04

7

Andrea Lawrie

AL

34:51

8

Ciara Turner

ALT

36:58

 
       

Junior Men

2.8 Km

1

Louis Elson

AL

27:38

2

Mike Smith

WR

30:25

3

James Watkins

WR

36:23

 
       

Junior Women

2.4 Km

1

Ellie Haas

AL

23:07

2

Jess Smith

WR

27:09

3

Jessica Davis

AL

27:24

4

Jana Vitesnikova

WR

29:18

5

Lara Haas

AL

31:58

 

PART B: NON-COMPETITIVE SERIES

       

Long

2.8 Km

1

Bernard Walker

WR

22:55

2

Renny Duckett

AL

28:35

3

Graham Watkins

--

33:12

4

Martin Bicevskis

AL

35:14

5

Eberhard Haas

AL

38:23

6

Jason Heald

--

38:51

7

Nick West

--

40:40

8

Andrew Cargill

--

41:58

9

Graeme Byrd

AL

43:12

10

Vincent Hand

--

43:54

11

Andrew Barber

WR

46:40

12

Kyran Barber

WR

52:41

12

Tobias Barber

WR

52:41

14

Chris Mcintyre

--

53:04

15

Peter Rathbone

WR

64:03

15

Tim Rathbone

WR

64:03

 
       

Medium

2.4 Km

1

Christine Marshall

AL

21:23

2

Emma Warren

AL

32:09

3

Kris Clauson (unoff)

--

36:13

4

Adele Winslow

AL

43:13

5

Maria Flynn

--

43:36

6

Elizabeth Bicevskis

AL.T

43:41

7

Stephen Rathbone

--

48:13

8

Jason Fyfe

--

54:07

9

West Family

--

54:21

10

Isabel Heap

AL

58:53

10

Bill Heap

AL

58:53

12

Flemming Family

--

59:50

 
       

Easy

1.9 Km

1

Tom Marshall

AL

16:28

2

Stuart Lawrie

AL

17:16

3

Karl Bicevskis

AL

17:50

4

Elliana Hope

WR

20:31

5

Toff Williams

AL

25:21

6

H Bickers

--

33:05

7

Karen Griffiths

--

33:50

8

Louise Talbot

--

41:17

8

Megan Talbot

--

41:17

8

Georgia Flanagan

--

41:17

8

Mark Talbot

--

41:17

12

Carolyn Unsworth

--

43:43

12

Laura Unsworth

--

43:43

12

Sarah Stromanis

--

43:43

15

George Bickers

--

59:46

16

Jeanette Stromanis

--

65:36

16

Roslyn Grierson

--

65:36

16

Allison Stromanis

--

65:36

16

Kelly Stromanis

--

65:36

20

P Chinnery

--

4 ctrls

20

A Thorsby

--

4 ctrls

 
Top of page