east coast 3 day - - 14 2003

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

     Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Course 5   Course 6   Course 7   Course 8   

       

Course 1

9.15 Km

       

Men

1

Ian Warren

AL

48:21

2

Bernard Walker

WR

49:39

 
Top of page

       

Course 2

8.33 Km

       

Men

1

Ryan Smyth

WR

35:50

2

John Whittngton

WR

35:53

3

Louis Elson

AL

39:09

4

Michael Dowling

WR

40:02

5

Matthew Hope

WR

42:57

6

Lee Andrewartha

AL

44:45

7

Simon Allston

AL

46:06

8

Josh Tomlin

AL

46:44

9

Luke Topfer

AL

49:10

10

James Allston

AL

DNS

       

Women

1

Jasmine Elson

AL

47:59

 
Top of page

       

Course 3

6.38 Km

       

Men

1

Darryl Smith

WR

34:16

2

Kari Eronen

AL

36:26

3

Renny Duckett

AL

40:45

4

Daniel James

EV

44:20

5

David Marshall

AL

44:21

6

Randall Hope

WR

45:08

7

Bert Elson

AL

46:11

8

Aidan Morrison

EV

46:16

9

Phil Walker

EV

47:32

10

Patrick Saile

WR

50:03

11

Roger Harlow

EV

57:36

12

Greg Hawthorne

WR

62:21

13

Anthony Lawrie

AL

76:22

14

Keith Guthrie

--

DNF

15

Dean O'brien

EV

DNS

15

Peter Shaw

AL

DNS

15

Jim Laver

AL

DNS

15

Lindsay Pender

AL

DNS

       

Women

1

Andrea Woolford

WR

65:00

2

Maureen Lefevre

EV

74:51

 
Top of page

       

Course 4

5.5 Km

       

Men

1

Sebastian Woof

EV

37:13

2

Peter Hall

WR

39:01

3

Warwick Moore

WR

40:27

4

John Brammall

EV

46:10

5

Colin O'brien

EV

48:00

6

Ross Kelly

AL

52:00

7

Ron Briggs

EV

59:35

8

Mark Lucas

AL

DNS

8

Doug Goodwin

AL

DNS

8

Bob Healey

EV

DNS

       

Women

1

Sue Hancock

WR

30:21

2

Emma Warren

AL

36:05

3

Christine Marshall

AL

39:45

4

Jess Smith

WR

40:00

5

Jessica Davis

AL

41:49

6

Debbie Gale

EV

42:27

7

Julia Allston

AL

46:01

8

Rosanne Rutledge

AL

49:16

9

Shelagh O'brien

EV

51:31

10

Hilary Cane

EV

51:58

11

Eleanor Haas

AL

52:03

12

Jan Hardy

AL

57:03

13

Robyn Chapman

AL

63:30

14

Valerie Brammall

EV

63:42

15

Janet Bush

AL

63:53

16

Wendy Andrewartha

AL

67:31

17

Leanne Gasson

AL

DNS

17

Barbara Tassell

AL

DNS

17

Sally Salier

--

DNS

17

Grace Churchill

WR

DNS

 
Top of page

       

Course 5

4.68 Km

       

Men

1

Tony Mount

AL

40:49

2

Pat Sampson

WR

51:48

3

Peter Kleyweat

AL

74:06

4

Ian Atkinson

AL

87:18

5

Nick Sampson

WR

DNS

       

Women

1

Miriam Whittington

WRT

46:03

2

Sonia Lawrie

AL

61:24

3

Sue Mount

AL

66:21

4

Mary Hawthorne

WR

67:31

5

Anne Sampson

WR

101:19

6

Beverley Miller

AL

107:12

7

Pat Mcguire

WR

DNF

8

Susan King

EV

DNS

 
Top of page

       

Course 6

3.8 Km

       

Men

1

Mike Smith

WR

39:38

2

Warren Barker

--

65:00

       

Women

1

Ciara Turner

--

44:53

2

Bronwyn Fuller

WR

59:30

3

Joyce Jones

WR

69:45

4

Ruth Sinclair

WRT

DNS

 
Top of page

       

Course 7

2.38 Km

       

Men

1

Tom Marshall

AL

25:10

2

Rod Miller

AL

31:30

3

Gary Lefevre

--

61:32

4

Stuart Lawrie

AL

69:00

       

Women

1

Rachel Sinclair

--

41:37

2

Elliana Hope

WR

42:32

 
Top of page

       

Course 8

1.3 Km

       

Women

1

Sophie Warren

AL

26:10

 
Top of page