ORIENTEERING  CORPORATE  CHALLENGE          

 

PROVISIONAL RESULTS           WEEK 1         27-Feb 2003         

 

PART A:     Individual placings

PART B:     Team handicap results

 

 

PART A:  INDIVIDUAL PLACINGS

                                            

Grade Name             Team                      Time    Points              

  Place                                                                      

A 1    Adam Potito       Claremont College          17.22   7            

  2    Conrad Elson      Hillside Publishing        17.45   6            

  3    Darryl Smith      Fuller-Smith               17.56   5            

  4    Ewan McIver       Flying Penguins 2          18.00   4            

  5    Ryan Smyth        Moggmates                  18.18   3            

  6    Toby Gibbs        Treasury Gaming Machines   18.28   2            

  7    Simon Baptist     Treasury Minders           18.58   1            

B 8    Hanny Allston     Sandfly Girls              19.35   7            

  9    Simon Allston     Only Just                  20.10   6            

  10   Matt Hope         Moggmates                  20.14   5            

  11   Louis Elson       Hillside Publishing        20.22   4            

  12   Dave Heatley      Wounded Slugs              20.29   3            

  13   Patrick Saile     Hydro 1                    20.33   2                  

  14   Roger Parkyn      Hydro 2                    21.02   1                  

C 15   Kari Eronen       Zen Warriors               21.10   7                  

  16   Luke Topfer       Moggmates                  21.37   6                  

  17   Trevor McDougall  Southern Stirrers          21.38   5                  

  18   James Allston     Zen Warriors               21.41   4                  

  19   Brett Maxfield    Treasury Gaming Machines   22.40   3                  

  20   Kevin Jones       Cavaliers                  22.57   2                  

  21   Lee Belbin        Flying Penguins 2          23.20   1                  

D 22   Scott MacDonald   Doug Clow Allstars         23.33   7                  

  23   Sue Hancock       Ogilvie Red                23.37   6                         24    Jason Fyfe  Treasury Gaming Machines                     23.44   5                  

  25   Mike Dowling      Claremont College          23.45   4                  

  26   Steve Rintoul     Southern Stirrers          24.07   3                  

  27   Dave Marshall     Hydro 1                    24.09   2      

  28   Mark Lucas        Black Cockatoo 1           24.11   1                  

E 29   Tony Lawrie       Centurians                 24.20   7            

  30   Nicola Woolford   CIVCON 2                   24.33   6            

  31   Anton Colev       CIVCON 2                   24.36   5            

  32   Scott Ashton      IMB Chiefs                 24.39   4            

  33   Paul Enkelaar     Young Guns                 25.10   2.5                

  34   Jasmine Elson     Hillside Publishing        25.10   2.5                

  35   Peter Coe         Treasury Tim Tams          25.24   1            

F 36   Ross Andrewartha  Forestry 2                 25.26   7            

  37   Dave Connell      Penguin Skinners           25.31   6            

  38   Antonia Fairbanks Penguin Skinners           25.32   5            

  39   Colin Davis       Penguin Skinners           25.33   4            

  40   David Moore       JADDOE                     25.35   3      

  41   Greg Foot         Ogilvie Red                25.36   2            

  42   Graham Sargison   Forestry Tas               25.40   1            

G 43   Ben Daly          Pascorelli                 25.43   6.5                

  44   Julia Allston     Sandfly Girls              25.43   6.5                

  45   Barry Bruce       Lost at Sea                25.46   5            

  46   Angelo Pavelides  Pascorelli                 26.00   4            

  47   John Tomlin       DIER Straits               26.08   3            

  48   Randall Hope      Zen Warriors               26.20   2            

  49   John Dalco        Claremont College          26.30   1            

H 50   Lance Baldwin     Wondering Wanderers        26.49   7            

  51   Alan Kearsley     DIER Straits               27.06   6            

  52   Shane Chugg       Young Guns                 27.07   5            

  53   Dave Abbott       Wounded Slugs              27.17   4            

  54   Jeff Appleton     Rabbits                    27.20   3            

  55   Renny Duckett     CIVCON 1                   27.36   2            

  56   Tassie Strafkos   Hydro 2                    27.45   1            

I 57   Bert Elson        Treasury Movers & Shakers  27.53   7            

  58   Barbara Tassell   Michaels Angels            27.54   6            

  59   Mike Underwood    Hydro 2                    27.58   5            

  60   Ciara Turner      Sandfly Girls              28.00   4            

  61   Larry Podmore     Innovators                 28.13   3

  62   Adele Winslow     Flying Penguins 2          28.14   2

  63   Denis Francombe   Hydro 1                            28.22   1

J 64   Alan Williams     Southern Stirrers          28.40   7

  65   Leanne Gasson     Wounded Slugs              28.56   6

  66   Ian Rathbone      IMB Chiefs                 29.07   5

  67   Catherine Hayes   Treasury Tim Tams          29.28   4

  68   Georgie Caples    Innovators                 29.35   3

  69   Janet Bush        Sullivan Flynn             30.13   2

  70   Chris McIntyre    CANS                       30.19   1

K 71   Matt Fenton       Treasury Movers & Shakers  30.21   7

  72   Nick Palmer       CANS                       30.45   6

  73   Andrea Lawrie     The TRO's                  30.48   5

  74   Matt Healey       Only Just                  31.17   4

  75   Dave Terhell      CSIRO 2                    31.45   3

  76   Judy Davis        Michaels Angels            31.55   2

  77   Cathy Double      The TRO's                  31.58   1

L 78   Jess Smith        Fuller-Smith               32.57   7

  79   Rebecca Ling      Treasury Turtle Jackpots   33.02   6

  80   Bob Ralph         Hydro 2                    33.09   5

  81   Rosemary Giles    Centurians                 33.20   4

  82   Leigh Blake       Black Cockatoo             34.08   3

  83   Sally Wayte       Lost at Sea                34.26   2

  84   Michael Carins    Ogilvie White              35.07   1

M 85   Joanne Pangrazzi  Wondering Wanderers        35.44   7

  86   Russell Kennedy   Young Guns                 35.46   5.5

  87   Jenny Lee         Wondering Wanderers        35.46   5.5

  88   Karen Ratcliffe   Black Cockatoo 1           35.55   4

  89   Matt Skalicky     Logica                     36.22   3

  90   Stuart Forge      Black Cockatoo 1           36.37   1.5

  91   Katherine Donovan Black Cockatoo2            36.37   1.5

N 92   Rob Warren        Macca's Mixture            36.51   7

  93   Andrew Smith      Logica                     37.00   6

  94   Jan Hardy         Ogilvie White              37.17   5

  95   Tony Pennington   Logica                     37.23   4

  96   Ian Pascoe        Pascorelli                 37.32   3

  97   Vicki Siggans     Treasury Turtle Jackpots   37.38   2

  98   Lisa Hutton       Only Just                  38.24   1

O 99   Bev Miller        Michaels Angels            38.25   7

  100  Andrew Edwards    IMB Chiefs                 38.28   6

  101  Richard Dowling   Treasury Rabbits           38.37   5

  102  Emsada Babic      Treasury Movers & Shakers  40.12   4

  103  Stuart Beveridge  The B's                    40.28   3

  104  Nick Bryan        The B's                    41.15   2

  105  Kate Daley        Party Cruise               43.11   4

P 106  Rick Inglis       Party Cruise               43.11   4

  107  Shane Gregory     CIVCON 1                   43.22   6

  108  Elisabeth Prebble Cavaliers                  43.25   5

  109  Heath Rathbone    Black Cockatoo2            43.45   4

  110  Scott Brownell    Innovators                 44.37   3

  111  Marly Bryan       The B's                    45.00   2

  112  Paru Stennard     Cavaliers                  45.02   1

Q 113  Jenny Scott       DDM                        45.31   6.5

  114  Clarissa Baldwin  Doug Clow Allstars         45.31   6.5

  115  Mike Smith        Fuller-Smith               45.42   5

  116  Andrew Barber     CANS                       45.44   4

  117  Charmaine Graham  Tim Tams                   46.19   3

  118  Tania Zotsch      Minders                    47.19   2

  119  Mellissa Cripps   Treasury Turtle Jackpots   47.26   1

R 120  Paul Baker        Centurians                 49.03   7

  121  Glen Bounds       Minders                    49.45   6

  122  Kate Kiefer       Macca's Mixture            50.20   5

  123  Penny Greenslade  Macca's Mixture            50.45   4

  124  Maria Flynn       Sullivan Flynn             52.03   3

  125  Paula Sullivan    Sullivan Flynn             52.33   2            

  126  Chris Howard      Ogilvie Red                53.27   1            

  127  Fiona Elliott     The TRO's                  53.45   7            

  128  Andrea Atkinson   Ogilvie White              55.54   6            

  129  Keri Mc Kibben    HR Hares                   56.15   5            

  130  Emma Tatnell      CIVCON 1                   56.24   4            

  131  Maureen Tryell    CIVCON 2                   56.48   3            

  132  Jane Goodluck     HR Hares                   57.10   2            

  133  Catherine Bergin  HR Hares                   57.45   1            

  134  Jacqui Wilson     DDM                        62.45   7            

  135  Debbie Sadler     DDM                        63.10   5.5                

  136  Rachel Johnston   Doug Clow Allstars         63.10   5.5                

  137  Bronwyn Fuller    Fuller-Smith               DNF     4            

     

                                                           

PART B:      WEEK 1  TEAM  HANDICAP RESULTS

 

POSITION     TEAM                                  POINTS                          

                                                                       

  1    FT1: Wondering Wanderers                     19.5                

  2    Treasury: Darstardly David's Muttleys        19                  

  3    TREASURY ""Movers & Shakers"""               18                  

  4    Centrelink 1: ""Centurions"""                18                  

  5    The Sandfly Girls"""                         17.5                

  6    Fuller-Smith Family                          17                  

  7    "Antarctic 1: ""Macca Mixture"""             16                  

  8    "Educ 2: ""IMB Chiefs"""                     15                  

  9    "Antarctic 2: ""Penguin Skinners"""          15                  

  10   "Collegiate: ""Michaels Angels"""            15                  

  11   CSIRO 1: Southern Stirrers                   15                  

  12   Zen Warriors                                 15                  

  13   Civil Contruction : CIVCON 2                 14                  

  14   "Friends : ""Moggmates"""                    14                  

  15   Pascorelli                                   13.5                

  16   Logica                                       13                  

  17   "Treasury 1: ""The TRO's"""                  13                  

  18   "Educ 1: ""The Young Guns"""                 13                  

  19   "Tas Uni 1: ""Wounded Slugs"""               13                  

  20   Hillside Publishing                          12.5                

  21   "Ogilvie HS 2: ""White"""                    12                  

  22   Civil Contruction : CIVCON 1                 12                  

  23   "Claremont College: ""Potdaldows"""          12                  

  24   "DJIR ""Only Just"""                         11                  

  25   Treasury Gaming Machines                     11                  

  26   CANS                                         11                  

  27   CSIRO 2: Lost at Sea                         10                  

  28   Black Cockatoo 2                             9.5                 

  29   "Intellinc ""Innovators"""                   9                   

  30   "Treasury 3: ""The Minders"""                9                   

  31   "Treasury 7: ""Turtle Jackpots"""            9                   

  32   DIER Straits                                 9       only 2 starters    

  33   "Ogilvie HS 1: ""Red"""                      9      

  34   "Treasury 2: ""The Tim Tams"""               8      

  35   "Treasury 5: ""Rabbits"""                    8only 2 starters

  36   "Centrelink 1: ""Cavaliers"""                8      

  37   Forestry 2                                   8       only 2 starters

  38   Treasury: Party cruise                       8       only 2 starters

  39   Treasury?: HR Hares                          8      

  40   Hydro 2                                      7      

  41   "Antarctic 3: ""Flying Penguins 2"""         7      

  42   Sullivan Flynn Change Merchant               7      

  43   The B's                                      7      

  44   Black Cockatoo 1                             5.5    

  45   Hydro 3                                      5       only 1 starter

  46   Hydro 1                                      4      

  47   "Educ 3: ""JADDOE"""                         only 1 starter

  48   DPAC                                         dns    

  49   "Hallidays plus: ""Uncle Grumpies"""         dns