Mt Nelson
23-Oct-02
Beginners
1 Tom Hughes FRI 10:41
2 Adam Roberts FRI 11:20
3 Hayley Blackwell OLG 11:40
3 Brittany Seabrook OLG 11:40
5 Inico Peleni -- 11:51
6 C. Raw N. Howard HUT 12:05
7 Ben & Brett GEBY 12:14
8 Hannah Jaeger & Ashlee Hniat OLG 15:15
9 No Name 2  -- 15:17
10 Katie & Roz Thurlow MAR 16:23
11 Niclole Ristrom SPRI 17:04
12 No Name 4  -- 19:07
13 Simon O'conor FRI 19:52
13 Jack Rintoul FRI 19:52
15 No Name 1  -- 20:00
16 Rebecca Ristrom OLG 20:02
17 Isabelle O'conor FRI 20:28
18 Max Rintoul FRI 20:38
19 Ben Jones Tom Melick -- 30:00:00
20 No Name 3  -- 3 ctrls
21 Emma Bell OLG 6 ctrls
21 Luke Bell HOW 6 ctrls
Long
1 Conrad Elson ELIC 31:20:00
2 Louis Elson NHS 31:31:00
3 Ryan Smyth FRI 31:40:00
4 Darryl Smith -- 35:10:00
5 Matthew Hope FRI 36:40:00
6 S.hancock & M. Dowling -- 38:19:00
7 Josh Tomlin UTAS 38:30:00
8 Julia Davies ELIC 40:19:00
9 Peter Kleywegt NHS 41:46:00
10 Jim Laver FRI 42:13:00
11 Luke Topfer FRI 42:24:00
12 Grace Elson UTAS 42:43:00
13 Bernard Walker -- 45:00:00
13 Kari Eronen -- 45:00:00
15 Andrea Woolford -- 45:30:00
16 Anthony Lawrie -- 47:10:00
17 Andrea Lawrie -- 52:30:00
18 Bruce Chetwynd -- 61:20:00
19 Ian Rathbone -- 67:00:00
Medium
1 Rosanne Rutledge -- 24:52:00
2 Lindsay Pender -- 29:13:00
3 Barbara Tassell -- 29:33:00
4 Tom Meumaun FRI 30:40:00
5 Mark Lucas -- 31:16:00
6 Amelia Hagger COLL 35:32:00
7 Thomas Pavic MCK 37:10:00
8 Steve Turner CLAR 39:17:00
9 Mike Smith -- 39:20:00
10 Nicholas Ward -- 40:40:00
11 Kate Rutherford -- 41:22:00
12 Jessica Davis COLL 41:35:00
13 David Taylor MCK 46:34:00
14 Sarah Sansom -- 47:30:00
15 Lois Koehnken -- 48:30:00
16 Maria Apostolowski -- 49:12:00
17 Chris Ballard FRND 50:01:00
18 Stef A. & Janne B -- 50:08:00
19 Gillian Matear MARG 62:37:00
20 Mai & Peter Sauter -- 76:18:00
21 Nicola Collins FRI 8 ctrls
21 Claire Gardner FRI 8 ctrls
Short
1 Caitlin & Annabel Hey OLG 15:37
2 Hamish Gunn FRI 16:20
3 Samuel Hey LIND 16:28
3 Adam Knapek LIND 16:28
5 Harold Mcintyre Jacob Wilson HUT 16:31
6 Christopher H & R HUT 17:25
7 Jana Vitesnikova FRI 17:34
8 Martin Viheshik FRI 19:40
9 Tom Marshall CAMP 20:45
10 Kim Grainger MARG 21:40
11 Sarah Voux OLG 22:06
12 Morgan Black FRI 24:00:00
13 Brett Williams HUT 25:48:00
14 Helen Davies -- 25:57:00
15 Damien Sowter MCK 26:45:00
16 John Harvey FRI 27:12:00
17 Jeremy Just FRI 27:20:00
18 Chris Neugenbauer HUT 28:07:00
19 Joel Granger & Luke P MCK 28:45:00
20 Jack  FRI 29:20:00
21 Dean Cutcliffe FRI 29:40:00
22 Unknown  HUT 30:15:00
23 Alistair Dean & James Kirkland HUT 30:20:00
24 Sonia & Larissa MCK 31:26:00
25 Sue Mount -- 31:53:00
26 Kara Tomes & Hannah Briggs STMO 35:11:00
27 Unknown  COLL 38:00:00
28 Simon Burnett STV 43:56:00
29 Sam Cragg & Brett Cowley MCK 6 ctrls