Northern Classic /

State League 1

 
 
 
Course 1
11.01 Km
 
 
M Open
 
 
 
1
Paul Pacque
EV
102:20
2
Ian Warren
AL
103:09
3
Nigel Davies
EV
DNF
Course 2
8.56 Km
M40-
1
John Brock
EV
74:43
M45-
 
1
Ross Andrewartha
AL
DNF
W 21 A
 
1
Johanna Allston
AL
80:22
2
Grace Elson
AL
88:46
Course 3
7.73 Km
M 21 AS
1
Anthony Lawrie
AL
105:24
2
Miles Ellis
EV
130:26
M-16
 
1
Aidan Morrison
EV
76:27
2
Louis Elson
AL
76:36
3
Matthew Hope
WR
85:17
4
Daniel James
EV
94:11
5
Dean O'brien
EV
105:51
6
Thomas Statham
EV
134:14
M-18
 
1
Lee Andrewartha
AL
108:02
M45-
 
1
Kari Eronen
AL
66:31
2
Paul Lefevre
EV
68:01
3
Simon Allston
AL
82:49
4
Colin O'brien
EV
144:27
5
Ross Andrewartha
AL
DNS
M50-
 
1
Peter Shaw
AL
74:10
2
Brian Carswell
EV
83:58
3
David Marshall
AL
84:31
4
Renny Duckett
AL
88:52
5
Bert Elson
AL
92:53
6
Lindsay Pender
AL
109:25
7
Roger Harlow
EV
117:38
8
Graham Sargison
AL
DNF
8
Randall Hope
WR
DNF
W-20
 
1
Rebecca Jolly
EV
81:03
W35-
 
1
Christine Brown
EV
71:42
2
Christine Marshall
AL
75:43
3
Sue Hancock
WR
82:01
Course 4
6.525 Km
M40-
1
Steven Bassett
EV
110:47
M50-
 
1
Peter Coe
AL
99:57
M55-
 
1
Bob Healey
EV
69:55
2
Jim Laver
AL
99:25
3
Ross Kelly
AL
111:27
4
Rod Bilson
AL
DNF
M60-
 
1
Peter Hall
WR
76:20
2
Peter Plunkett-cole
EV
82:05
3
John Brammall
EV
85:33
 
1
Michael Dowling
WR
DNF
W-16
 
1
Eleanor Haas
AL
76:11
2
Emma Warren
AL
89:03
3
Jessica Davis
AL
130:59
4
Grace Churchill
WR
138:56
W-18
 
1
Anthea Barrow
AL
63:17
2
Andrea Woolford
WR
DNF
W40-
 
1
Tracey Bassett
EV
88:38
2
Andrea Lawrie
AL
100:35
3
Rosanne Rutledge
AL
131:10
4
Judy Davis
AL
DNF
W45-
 
1
Julia Allston
AL
72:23
2
Shelagh O'brien
EV
85:31
3
Maureen Lefevre
EV
104:45
4
Jan Hardy
AL
141:02
W50-
 
1
Barbara Tassell
AL
82:45
2
Sue Johnston
EV
86:13
3
Debbie Gale
EV
91:30
4
Lynn Carswell
EV
107:50
5
Robyn Chapman
AL
125:37
6
Beverley Miller
AL
139:58
Course 5
4.9757 Km
M65-
1
Pat Sampson
WR
84:34
M-14
 
1
Sebastian Woof
EV
74:36
W-14      
1
Sonia Lawrie
AL
107:55
W55-
 
1
Janet Bush
AL
76:54
2
Valerie Brammall
EV
98:31
3
Pat Corby
WR
DNF
W60-
 
1
Anne Sampson
WR
115:15
W65-
 
1
Caryl Woof
EV
107:53
2
Sue Mount
AL
108:43
Course 6
4.435 Km
M-14 B
1
Anthony Brown
EV
57:20
M35-B
 
1
Nick Sampson
WR
52:09
M75-
 
1
Bob Walker
PF
97:36
Unofficial
 
1
Tim Harlow
EV
36:56
2
Tim & Archana Brammall
--
80:18
3
Ed Bourke
--
DNF
W 21 B
 
1
Louise Murphy
PF
95:36
W-16
 
1
Ciara Turner
AL
121:23
W45-
 
1
Sharyn Brown
EV
91:02
Course 7
2.2 Km
M-12
1
Stuart Lawrie
AL
24:34
M70-
 
1
Tony Mount
AL
26:47
Unofficial
 
1
Hamish Stevens
--
21:01
2
Cynthia Brock
--
104:39
W-12
 
1
Danielle Button
EV
19:02
Course 8
1.44 Km
M-10
1
Tom Marshall
AL
12:10
M-12B
 
1
Clayton Brown
EV
12:15
Unofficial
 
1
Halley
--
24:53