Orienteering Results - Sandridge Pines

11/8/02

 

Beginners    1.95 Km

1        Josiah Crispin                        --          16:00                  

2        Stuart Lawrie                         AL        18:24                  

3        Christine Topfer                     --          19:22                  

4        Ciara Turner                          --          20:03                  

5        Elliana Hope                          WR       22:52                  

6        Christine Moore                    WR       28:48                  

7        Simon Andrewartha               --          29:45                  

8        Lesley & Hally                       --          30:54                  

9        Nathan & Ann                       --          33:26                  

10      M Harris                               --          42:58

 

Medium    2.9 Km

1        Bev Norman                          --          37:08                  

2        Mark Warren                        --          42:06                  

3        Mary Hawthorne                   WR       43:10                  

4        Tony Mount                          AL        43:35                  

5        Karen Pender                        AL        43:40                  

6        Robyn Chapman                    AL        44:50                  

7        Helen Davies                         AL        47:05                  

8        Ciara & Hanny                      --          54:42                  

9        I & B Heap                           AL        54:47                  

10      Mike Middleton                     --          58:15                  

11      Anna Jaman                           --          58:21                  

12      Jack & Mai Sowter               --          61:02                  

13      Sally & Jack                          --          62:01                  

14      Aussie Winter                        --          66:24                  

15      O'Conor Family                     --          67:50                  

16      Rick & Zac                           --           6 ctls

         

Long    3.4 Km

1        Peter Shaw                            AL        24:40                  

2        Josh Tomlin                           AL        24:42                  

3        Mark Hey                             WR       24:50                  

4        Kari Eronen                           AL        28:23                  

5        Renny Duckett                       AL        28:28                  

6        Andrew Stocks                     WR       29:38                  

7        Luke Topfer                          AL        29:51                  

8        Janet Bush                             AL        34:36                  

9        Ross Kelly                             AL        35:28                  

10      Ebi Haas                               --          37:38                  

11      Dennis Frankcombe               AL        38:06                  

12      Rosanne Rutledge                  AL        40:50                  

13      Rod Bilson                            AL        42:50                  

14      Doug Goodwin                      AL        51:20                  

15      Rob Stewart                          AL        55:50                  

16      Brett Warren                         --          60:29                  

17      Ian Atkinson                          AL        62:55                  

18      Julian Roscoe                        AL        70:36                  

19      Jenny Atkinson                      AL        74:31              

 

Junior Comp Men    3.4 Km

1        Ryan Smyth                           WR       21:13           20   

2        Matthew Hope                      WR       22:48           18   

3        Louis Elson                            AL        23:00           17   

 

Junior Comp Women    2.9 Km

1        Eleanor Haas                         AL        24:59           20   

2        Sonia Lawrie                         AL        29:49           16   

3        Grace Churchill                      WR       33:10           12   

4        Jessica Davis                         AL        39:10             8   

5        Jess Smith                             WR       40:26             7   

 

Open Comp Men    3.4 Km

1        Conrad Elson                        AL        19:16           20   

2        Ian Warren                            AL        20:12           19   

3        Patrick Saile                          WR       23:01           15   

4        Scott Ashton                         WR       30:04             8   

5        John Holtzclaw                      WR       30:21             7   

6        A Flaskitt                              --          32:36             6   

7        Frank Strk                             --          32:45             5   

8        James Walsh                         WR       33:13             4   

9        Nick Sampson                       WR       39:19             3   

10      Mark Lucas                           AL        49:10             2   

11      P & T Rathbone                    --          72:30             2   

 

Open Comp Women    2.9 Km

1        Johanna Allston                     AL        18:36           20   

2        Grace Elson                           AL        20:05           18   

3        Julia Davies                           AL        20:53           16   

4        Andrea Woolford                  WR       26:01           10   

5        Nicola Woolford                   WR       26:33             8   

6        Andrea Lawrie                      AL        29:44             6   

7        Judy Davis                             AL        33:30             5   

8        Imogen Liew                         WR       36:48             4   

 

Senior Comp Men    3.4 Km

1        Darryl Smith                          WR       24:07           20   

2        Simon Allston                        AL        25:24           18   

3        Graham Sargison                   AL        27:10           16   

4        Randall Hope                        WR       29:06           13   

5        Lee Belbin                             AL        30:46           11   

6        Lindsay Pender                      AL        32:26             9   

7        Bert Elson                             AL        35:15             5   

8        Ian Rathbone                         WR       45:01             4

         

Senior Comp Women    2.9 Km

1        Julia Allston                           AL        29:18           20   

2        Barbara Tassell                      AL        30:28           19   

3        Adele Winslow                      AL        31:43           17   

4        Jan Hardy                              AL        43:57             8   

5        Beverley Miller                      AL        54:25             7   

                                                      

Master Comp Men    3.4 Km

1        Jim Laver                              AL        28:55           20   

2        Larry Podmore                      WR       29:40           19   

3        Warwick Moore                    WR       30:45           17   

4        Peter Hall                              WR       35:59           13   

5        Pat Sampson                         WR       39:55             9   

 

Master Comp Women    2.9 Km

1        Anne Sampson                      WR       72:45           20