LieemunettaTOS7 Final results 28/7
14/07/2002
These results may differ from those published in Oknow;
the earlier published results had to be recalculated in Compo.
Course 1 10 Km
Men
1 Justin Woolford WR 78:57:00 20
2 Bernard Walker WR 80:28:00 19
3 Darryl Smith WR 83:24:00 17
4 Nigel Davies EV 101:50:00 12
5 Ian Warren AL DNF 0
Course 2 8 Km
Men
1 Conrad Elson AL 66:32:00 20
2 John Brock EV 72:36:00 18
3 Josh Tomlin AL 86:48:00 12
4 Robert Carmichael -- 127:09:00 0
5 Julian Roscoe AL 173:08:00 8
Women
1 Johanna Allston AL 78:42:00 20
2 Christine Brown EV 86:25:00 18
Course 3 6.5 Km
Men
1 Louis Elson AL 67:26:00 20
2 Anthony Lawrie AL 68:51:00 19
3 David Marshall AL 69:42:00 18
4 Kari Eronen AL 72:30:00 16
5 Ryan Smyth WR 74:22:00 14
6 Andrew Stocks WR 78:42:00 12
7 Patrick Saile WR 78:53:00 11
8 Daniel James EV 79:14:00 10
9 Peter Shaw AL 79:35:00 9
10 Graham Sargison AL 83:55:00 7
11 Luke Topfer AL 83:56:00 7
12 Jim Laver AL 91:06:00 4
13 Simon Allston AL 96:01:00 3
14 Roger Harlow EV 103:05:00 2
15 Hugh Winslow AL 103:17:00 2
16 Renny Duckett AL 105:16:00 2
17 Lindsay Pender AL 105:31:00 2
18 Thomas Statham EV 106:36:00 2
19 Martin Bicevskis AL DNF 0
Women
1 Sue Hancock WR 77:13:00 20
2 Rebecca Jolly EV 78:01:00 19
3 Christine Marshall AL 79:26:00 18
4 Anthea Barrow AL 102:28:00 11
5 Julia Davies AL 102:40:00 10
Course 4 5 Km
Men
1 John Brammall EV 60:46:00 20
2 Bert Elson AL 61:21:00 19
3 Peter Hall WR 65:10:00 17
4 Eberhard Haas AL 68:21:00 14
5 Scott Ashton WR 70:24:00 13
6 Rod Bilson AL 72:04:00 12
7 Ron Briggs EV 76:20:00 9
8 Ross Kelly AL 79:14:00 7
9 Colin O'brien EV 91:21:00 3
10 Peter Coe AL 95:36:00 2
11 Ian Rathbone WR 98:02:00 2
12 Doug Goodwin AL DNF 0
12 Mark Lucas AL DNF 0
14 - - WR DNS 0
14 - - AS DNS 0
Women
1 Eleanor Haas AL 62:38:00 20
2 Debbie Gale EV 68:51:00 18
3 Julia Allston AL 72:49:00 15
4 Helen Statham EV 75:22:00 13
5 Shelagh O'brien EV 78:07:00 12
6 Judy Davis AL 78:19:00 10
7 Sue Johnston EV 85:58:00 7
8 Grace Churchill WR 91:01:00 4
9 Valerie Brammall EV 93:27:00 3
10 Jessica Davis AL 97:01:00 2
11 Jan Hardy AL 97:42:00 2
12 Emma Warren AL 102:02:00 2
13 Rosanne Rutledge AL 105:08:00 2
14 Janet Bush AL 111:13:00 2
15 Andrea Lawrie AL DNF 0
15 Barbara Tassell AL DNF 0
15 Robyn Chapman AL DNF 0
Course 5 4.5 Km
Men
1 Terry Liggins AL 53:10:00 20
2 Pat Sampson WR 54:35:00 19
3 Nick Sampson WR 97:31:00 9
4 Dennis Frankcombe AL 134:42:00 8
Women
1 Sue Mount AL 85:33:00 20
2 Pat Mcguire WR 101:22:00 16
3 Anne Sampson WR 105:14:00 14
4 Beverley Miller AL 134:10:00 8
Course 6 4.5 Km
Men
1 Peter Kleywegt AL 80:23:00 20
Women
1 Joyce Jones WR 154:53:00 20
2 Hannah James EV DNF 0
2 Sarah Sansom AL DNF 0
Mixed
1 Winter Family  -- DNF 0
Course 7 1.75 Km
Men
1 Tom Marshall AL 25:00:00
2 Tim Harlow EV 33:35:00
3 Tony Mount AL 39:21:00
4 Peter & Tim Rathbone WR 44:40:00
5 Doug Goodwin AL DNS
5 Conrad Elson AL DNS
Women
1 Cynthia Brock -- 43:06:00
Course 8 1.5 Km
Men
1 Gavin Byrd -- 22:59
2 Karl Bicevskis AL 23:07
Women
1 Sophie Warren AL 33:10:00
Mixed
1 Kefford Family  -- 38:30:00