Orienteering Results

Bluff River

30/06/2002

Course 1    11.1 Km

Men   

1        Bernard Walker                     WR       81:55           20   

2        Darryl Smith                          WR       88:51           18   

3        Nigel Davies                          EV        99:13           14   

Course 2    8.2 Km

Men   

1        Justin Woolford                     WR       63:05             0   

2        Conrad Elson                        AL        65:16           20   

3        Michael Dowling                    WR       66:20           19   

4        John Brock                            EV        82:00           13   

Women   

1        Johanna Allston                     AL        70:44           20   

2        Christine Brown                     EV        81:31           16   

Course 3    6.5 Km

Men   

1        Louis Elson                            AL        48:03           20   

2        Ryan Smyth                           WR       52:04           18   

3        Matthew Hope                      WR       56:20           15   

4        Lee Andrewartha                   AL        58:33           13   

5        Randall Hope                        WR       61:23           11   

6        Renny Duckett                       AL        63:52             9   

7        Simon Allston                        AL        64:31             8   

8        Andrew Stocks                     WR       64:52             7   

9        Graham Sargison                   AL        65:13             5   

10      Kari Eronen                           AL        68:16             3   

11      Luke Topfer                          AL        69:25             3   

12      Patrick Saile                          WR       72:11             2   

13      Anthony Lawrie                     AL        72:45             2   

14      Jim Laver                              AL        73:23             2   

15      Lindsay Pender                      AL        77:24             2   

16      Mark Hey                             WR       80:16             2   

17      Daniel James                         EV        82:14             2   

18      Hugh Winslow                       AL        84:18             2   

19      James Sugden                        AL        92:59             0   

20      Eberhard Haas                      AL      143:57             0   

21      Peter Shaw                            AL         DNF             0   

Women   

1        Sue Hancock                         WR       66:17           20   

2        Anthea Barrow                      AL        69:08           19   

3        Andrea Woolford                  WR       73:50           16   

4        Julia Davies                           AL        81:52           13   

Course 4    5 Km

Men   

1        John Brammall                       EV        51:28           20   

2        Peter Hall                              WR       53:58           19   

3        Larry Podmore                      WR       57:10           16   

4        Warwick Moore                    WR       59:33           14   

5        Ron Briggs                            EV        60:49           13   

6        Colin O'brien                         EV        62:22           11   

7        Ross Kelly                             AL        64:55             9   

8        Bert Elson                             AL        66:57             7   

9        Bob Healey                           EV        72:47             4   

10      Peter Coe                              AL        80:48             2   

11      Thomas Meumann                 AL        82:44             2   

Women   

1        Rosanne Rutledge                  AL        67:14           20   

2        Emma Warren                       AL        68:34           19   

3        Valerie Brammall                   EV        71:46           17   

4        Debbie Gale                          EV        72:13           16   

5        Julia Allston                           AL        73:14           15   

6        Barbara Tassell                      AL        74:14           13   

7        Judy Davis                             AL        74:59           12   

8        Janet Bush                             AL        75:38           11   

9        Andrea Lawrie                      AL        77:13           10   

10      Jess Smith                             WR       83:16             7   

11      Jessica Davis                         AL        84:07             6   

12      Jan Hardy                              AL        86:00             6   

13      Grace Churchill                      WR       87:47             5   

14      Adele Winslow                      AL      126:50             2   

15      Robyn Chapman                    AL      171:20             2   

Course 5    4.5 Km

Men   

1        John Holtzclaw                      WR       52:24           20   

2        Scott Ashton                         WR       60:28           17   

3        Rob Stewart, Unofficial          AL        60:51             0   

4        Pat Sampson                         WR       64:45           14   

5        Nick Sampson                       WR       71:50           11   

6        Ian Atkinson                          AL      103:12             3   

7        Ian Rathbone                         WR        DNF             0   

Women   

1        Sonia Lawrie                         AL        81:13           20   

2        Imogen Liew                         WR       81:21           19   

3        Jenny Atkinson                      AL      109:07           12   

4        Beverley Miller                      AL      128:08             8   

5        Wendy Andrewartha             AL      128:53             7   

6        Pat Corby                             WR        DNF             0   

6        Leanne Gasson                      AL         DNF             0   

Course 6    4.1 Km

Men   

1        Martin Bicevskis                    AL        50:34           20   

2        Rob Stewart                          AL        68:07           13   

3        Mike Middleton                     WR       82:55             0   

4        Tim & Peter Rathbone           WR     104:55             9   

Women   

1        Elizabeth Hey                        WR     103:19           20   

2        Helen Davies                         AL         DNF             0   

2        Ruth Sinclair                          WR        DNF             0   

2        Ruth Middleton                      WR        DNF             0   

Course 7    3.3 Km

Men   

1        Mike Smith                            WR       40:00                  

2        Stuart Lawrie                         AL        46:56                  

3        Aussie Winter & Tom Castle WR       54:23                  

4        Mike Smith                            WR        DNS                  

Course 8    2.5 Km

Men   

1        Tom Marshall, Unofficial        AL        21:50                  

2        Toff Williams & Sam  James  --          31:15                  

3        Karl Bicevskis                       AL        35:16                  

4        Angus Ashton & Sam            WR        DNF                  

Women   

1        Elliana Hope                          WR       36:26                  

2        Stephanie Williams & Leanne Gasson     AL      51:40