Orienteering Results

Sandstone Valleys 19 May 2002

TOS4

_

Provisional results

 

TRY 'Points' button for split times

 

 

1 11.05 Km

Men

1 Ian Warren AL 84:32 20

2 Bernard Walker WR 84:49 19

3 Paul Pacqu EV 91:51 17

4 Graham Byrd -- DNF 0

2 8.4 Km

Men

1 John Brock EV 64:18 20

2 Michael Dowling WR 69:41 18

3 Nigel Davies EV 76:40 15

Women

1 Grace Elson AL 82:56 20

2 Johanna Allston AL 83:56 19

3 Christine Brown EV 95:15 16

3 5.7 Km

Men

1 Conrad Elson AL 41:57 20

2 David Marshall AL 42:55 19

3 Louis Elson AL 44:35 17

4 Greg Hawthorne WR 45:14 16

5 Jarrah O'brien EV 47:32 14

6 Matthew Hope WR 48:02 13

7 Ryan Smyth WR 49:14 11

8 Patrick Saile WR 51:13 9

9 Peter Shaw AL 51:22 8

10 Renny Duckett AL 51:30 7

11 Ray Wright EV 52:42 6

12 Daniel James EV 53:42 6

13 Andrew Stocks WR 54:06 6

14 Thomas Statham EV 55:58 0

15 Lee Andrewartha AL 56:30 5

16 Randall Hope WR 56:59 4

17 Luke Topfer AL 57:55 4

18 Lindsay Pender AL 58:05 4

19 Jim Laver AL 63:52 2

20 Anthony Lawrie AL 64:41 2

21 Mark Hey WR 78:33 2

22 Roger Harlow EV 90:12 2

23 Thomas Meumann AL 93:14 2

Women

1 Sue Hancock WR 46:01 20

2 Christine Marshall AL 52:06 17

3 Andrea Woolford WR 54:43 15

4 Anthea Barrow AL 56:21 13

5 Julia Davies AL 60:39 10

6 Rebecca Jolly EV 66:35 0

4 4.6 Km

Men

1 Paul Enkelaar -- 47:05 0

2 Larry Podmore WR 48:52 20

3 Scott Ashton WR 50:16 19

4 Peter Hall WR 51:26 17

5 John Brammall EV 52:36 16

6 Bert Elson AL 54:24 14

7 Bob Healey EV 55:24 13

8 Mark Lucas AL 56:28 11

9 Alexis Bull -- 66:49 0

10 Ross Kelly AL 73:21 4

11 Martin Bicevskis AL 78:31 3

12 Rod Bilson AL 81:52 2

13 Julian Roscoe AL 86:43 2

14 Ian Rathbone WR 92:03 2

15 Colin O'brien EV 94:39 2

16 Bruce Chetwynd WR DNF 0

16 Peter Coe AL DNF 0

16 Warwick Moore WR DNF 0

Women

1 Emma Warren AL 49:37 20

2 Barbara Tassell AL 52:05 19

3 Eleanor Haas AL 52:55 17

4 Rosanne Rutledge AL 58:18 14

5 Debbie Gale EV 60:00 12

6 Sue Johnston EV 61:02 11

7 Janet Bush AL 63:35 9

8 Valerie Brammall EV 67:30 6

9 Anna Tassell AL 67:39 5

10 Julia Allston AL 75:18 2

11 Judy Davis AL 83:58 2

12 Helen Statham EV 89:23 0

13 Robyn Chapman AL 92:16 2

14 Grace Churchill WR 101:40 2

15 Jan Hardy AL 110:26 2

16 Andrea Lawrie AL DNF 0

5 3.98 Km

Men

1 Pat Sampson WR 44:57 20

2 Nick Sampson WR 60:13 13

3 Brian Mcguire WR 69:32 9

4 Wayne Griggs AL 75:38 8

5 Ian Atkinson AL 88:06 7

Women

1 Jessica Davis AL 42:18 20

2 Stephanie Hargreaves EV 56:22 0

3 Sue Mount AL 67:47 10

4 Leanne Gasson AL 68:28 9

5 Anne Sampson WR 70:08 8

6 Mary Hawthorne WR 71:35 7

7 Wendy Andrewartha AL 79:15 6

8 Pat Mcguire WR 82:04 5

9 Karen Pender AL 82:21 4

10 Jenny Atkinson AL 91:29 3

11 Pat Corby WR 92:51 2

12 Beverley Miller AL 111:53 2

6 4.65 Km

Men

1 Peter Kleywegt AL 56:14 20

2 Sebastian Woof EV 58:51 19

3 Nigel Tomlin -- 113:36 0

Women

1 Hannah James EV 55:53 20

2 Elizabeth Hey WR 68:50 15

3 Sonia Lawrie AL 72:19 13

4 Isabel Heap AL 91:42 8

5 Helen Davies AL 92:17 7

6 Joyce Jones WR 131:27 6

7 3 Km

Men

1 Mike Middleton -- 30:01

2 Peter,tim Rathbone WR 42:58

3 Tim Harlow EV DNF

Women

1 Ann Meumann AL 38:35

2 Lara Haas AL DNF

2 Ruth Middleton WR DNF

8 2.4 Km

Men

1 Stuart Lawrie AL 20:32

2 Samuel Hey -- 21:56

3 Tom Marshall AL 22:55

4 Toff Williams AL 23:00

5 Aussie Winter -- 30:55

6 Karl Bicevskis AL 38:25

7 Tony Mount AL 41:46

Women

1 Ruth Sinclair -- 16:27