pittwater dunes - TOS 3 - 21 apr 2002

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

     Course 1   Course 2   Course 3   Course 4   Course 5   Course 6   Course 7   Course 8   

         

Course 1

8.4 Km

         

Men

1

Paul Pacquž

EV

75:02

20

2

Ian Warren

AL

78:18

19

3

Nigel Davies

EV

80:28

17

 
Top of page

         

Course 2

6.6 Km

         

Men

1

Conrad Elson

AL

48:46

20

2

Josh Tomlin

AL

103:42

10

         

Women

1

Georgie Statham

EV

62:11

20

2

Christine Brown

EV

71:54

16

3

Grace Elson

AL

74:17

15

 
Top of page

         

Course 3

5.48 Km

         

Men

1

Randall Hope

WR

56:14

20

2

Louis Elson

AL

56:34

19

3

Matthew Hope

WR

56:54

18

4

Greg Hawthorne

WR

58:52

0

5

Jarrah O'brien

EV

59:13

16

6

Luke Topfer

AL

63:45

14

7

Simon Allston

AL

66:10

12

8

Jim Laver

AL

66:42

11

9

Lee Andrewartha

AL

69:34

9

10

Daniel James

EV

74:48

6

11

Patrick Saile

WR

77:14

4

12

Graham Sargison

AL

77:56

4

13

Hugh Winslow

AL

78:49

3

14

Thomas Statham

EV

79:08

3

15

Bert Elson

AL

82:56

2

16

Roger Harlow

EV

95:48

2

17

Anthony Lawrie

AL

99:30

2

18

Mark Hey

WR

103:46

2

19

Neil Smith

AL

124:22

2

20

Renny Duckett

AL

DNF

0

20

Justin Woolford

WR

DNF

0

22

Ryan Smyth

WR

DNS

0

22

Greg Kunda

--

DNS

0

22

Rohan Wolfe

--

DNS

0

22

John Fox

--

DNS

0

22

Julian Roscoe

AL

DNS

0

         

Women

1

Julia Davies

AL

58:58

20

2

Andrea Woolford

WR

64:57

17

3

Anthea Barrow

AL

69:05

15

4

Rebecca Jolly

EV

80:18

10

5

Johanna Allston

AL

DNF

0

 
Top of page

         

Course 4

4.28 Km

         

Men

1

David Marshall

AL

40:50

20

2

Ron Briggs

EV

52:24

14

3

Paul Enkelaar

--

54:38

0

4

Bob Healey

EV

54:44

12

5

Peter Hall

WR

56:31

10

6

Thomas Meumann

AL

56:57

9

7

Shane Chugg

--

57:05

0

8

John Holtzclaw

WR

57:54

7

9

John Brammall

EV

59:47

5

10

Kari Eronen

AL

62:54

4

11

Colin O'brien

EV

66:29

3

12

Warwick Moore

WR

70:58

2

13

Peter Coe

AL

73:24

2

14

Larry Podmore

WR

78:10

2

15

Scott Ashton

WR

80:52

2

16

Ross Kelly

AL

85:29

2

17

Dennis Frankcombe

AL

92:14

0

18

Rod Bilson

AL

96:36

2

19

Peter Plunkett-cole

EV

99:27

2

20

Miles Ellis

EV

DNS

0

         

Women

1

Emma Warren

AL

52:27

20

2

Eleanor Haas

AL

59:06

17

3

Valerie Brammall

EV

67:33

13

4

Shelagh O'brien

EV

69:17

11

5

Barbara Tassell

AL

72:08

9

6

Hilary Cane

EV

73:17

8

7

Judy Davis

AL

75:38

6

8

Helen Statham

EV

77:22

4

9

Adele Winslow

AL

80:56

3

10

Sue Johnston

EV

86:12

2

11

Jan Hardy

AL

91:43

2

12

Andrea Lawrie

AL

94:39

2

13

Janet Bush

AL

95:06

2

14

Robyn Chapman

AL

143:31

2

15

Imogen Liew

WR

DNS

0

15

Rosanne Rutledge

AL

DNS

0

 
Top of page

         

Course 5

3.38 Km

         

Men

1

Dean O'brien

EV

45:28

20

2

Nick Sampson

WR

45:55

19

3

James Allston

AL

53:22

15

4

Ash Linnemann

AL

57:15

12

5

Pat Sampson

WR

59:57

10

6

Ian Atkinson

AL

104:20

6

7

Brian Mcguire

WR

DNF

0

7

Wayne Griggs

AL

DNF

0

         

Women

1

Sue Mount

AL

62:52

20

2

Wendy Andrewartha

AL

70:09

17

3

Pat Mcguire

WR

71:07

16

4

Jessica Davis

AL

75:38

13

5

Grace Churchill

WR

85:33

9

6

Pat Corby

WR

106:41

6

7

Beverley Miller

AL

128:45

5

8

Jenny Atkinson

AL

DNF

0

8

Anne Sampson

WR

DNF

0

10

Mary Hawthorne

WR

DNS

0

         

Mixed

1

Rintal Family

--

80:41

0

 
Top of page

         

Course 6

3 Km

         

Men

1

Robert Stewart

AL

58:48

20

2

Anthony Swiadek

--

59:05

0

3

Tom Marshall

AL

65:36

19

4

Niel Winter

--

67:59

0

5

Frank & Anne Meumann

AL

73:29

0

6

Ian Rathbone

WR

81:27

14

7

Peter Kleywegt

AL

DNF

0

7

Peter And Tim Rathbone

--

DNF

0

9

Russell Kennedy

--

DNS

0

         

Women

1

Sonia Lawrie

AL

51:18

20

2

Helen Davies

AL

85:59

10

3

Isabel & Bill Heap

AL

97:04

9

4

Julie Ristrom

NC

99:08

0

5

Joyce Jones

WR

105:41

8

6

Julie Sansom

AL

114:13

7

7

Sarah Sansom

AL

115:34

6

8

Christine Marshall

AL

DNS

0

 
Top of page

         

Course 7

2.5 Km

         

Men

1

Josiah Crispin

--

46:10

2

Angus Ashton

WR

DNS

         

Women

1

Lara Haas

AL

24:03

 
Top of page

         

Course 8

2.2 Km

         

Men

1

Stuart Lawrie

AL

31:04

2

Bill Erikson

AL

50:58

         

Women

1

Helena Hain

--

30:02

2

Sophie Warren

AL

50:44

3

Elliana Hope

WR

53:02

 
Top of page