Orienteering Results

CLARENCE MARSHES 2002

 

Provisional results, before points allocation to paid-up members.

 

24/03/2002

Course 1    8.6 Km

1        Darryl Smith                          WR       81:50      

2        Paul Pacque                          EV        87:11      

3        Bernard Walker                     WR     102:24      

Course 2    7.1 Km

1        Conrad Elson                        AL        65:37      

2        Michael Dowling                    WR       72:10      

3        Nigel Davies                          EV        79:29      

4        Christine Brown                     EV        92:47      

5        Josh Tomlin                           --        110:17      

Course 3    5.6 Km

1        James Allston                        AL        49:22      

2        Louis Elson                            AL        56:29      

3        David Marshall                      AL        64:35      

4        Greg Hawthorne                    WR       67:04      

5        Christine Marshall                  AL        69:22      

6        Matthew Hope                      WR       72:01      

7        Simon Allston                        AL        72:17      

8        Jarrah O'brien                        EV        78:44      

9        Sue Hancock                         WR       79:34      

10      Renny Duckett                       AL        81:55      

11      Rebecca Jolly                        EV        82:28      

12      Anthony Lawrie                     AL        83:06      

13      Jim Laver                              AL        85:34      

14      Lindsay Pender                      AL        90:42      

15      Daniel James                         EV        95:11      

16      Randall Hope                        WR       95:14      

17      Hugh Winslow                       AL        95:46      

18      Graham Sargison                   AL      118:25      

19      Julian Roscoe                        AL      150:37      

20      Johanna Allston                     AL           INJ      

21      Andrea Woolford                  WR      9 ctrls      

22      Anthea Barrow                      AL      10 ctrls      

Course 4    4.6 Km

1        John Brammall                       EV        62:29      

2        Shelagh O'brien                     EV        64:28      

3        Eleanor Haas                         AL        65:36      

4        Peter Hall                              WR       65:37      

5        Sue Johnston                         EV        71:22      

6        Julia Allston                           AL        71:28      

7        Mark Lucas                           AL        75:05      

8        Valerie Brammall                   EV        78:25      

9        Ron Briggs                            EV        79:55      

10      Rod Bilson                            AL        81:37      

11      Clare Cerchez                       --          83:33      

11      Debbie Gale                          EV        83:33      

13      Janet Bush                             AL        86:30      

14      Colin O'brien                         EV        86:34      

15      Judy Davis                             AL        88:46      

16      Adele Winslow                      AL        91:49      

17      Peter Plunkett-cole                EV        98:05      

18      Peter Coe                              AL      102:00      

19      Jan Hardy                              AL      120:29      

20      Andrea Lawrie                      AL      132:09      

21      Barbara Tassell                      AL        6 ctrls      

Course 5    3.2 Km

1        Pat Sampson                         WR       43:31      

2        Grace Churchill                      --          48:11      

3        Tom Meumann                      AL        49:46      

4        Nick Sampson                       WR       54:01      

5        Anne Sampson                      WR       56:12      

6        Jessica Smith                         WR       56:23      

7        Sue Mount                            AL        67:28      

8        Jenny Atkinson                      AL        77:22      

9        Pat Mcguire                           WR       79:32      

10      Stephanie Hargreaves            --          79:55      

11      Beverley Miller                      AL      138:32      

Course 6    2.8 Km

1        Sebastian Woof                     EV        39:23      

2        Hannah James                       --          40:32      

3        Peter Kleywegt                      --          52:33      

4        Ruth Middleton                      --          56:57      

5        Sonia Lawrie                         AL        60:41      

6        Mary Hawthorne                   WR       69:22      

7        Ann Meumann                       --          69:25      

7        Frank Meumann                    --          69:25      

9        Joyce Jones                           WR       71:15      

Course 8    1.9 Km

1        Tom Marshall                        AL        19:16      

2        Stuart Lawrie                         AL        22:15