howrah - orienteering series - 22 Jul 2001

This web page and the results it contains have been produced using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

     Easy   Junior Men   Junior Women   Open Men   Open Women   Rec. Long   Rec. Medium   Senior Men   Senior Women   

       

Easy

2.1 Km

1

Mick Middleton

--

15:14

2

Michael Smith

WR

17:18

3

Stuart Lawrie

AL

21:13

4

Pyefinch Family

--

33:31

5

Karl Bicevskis

--

43:00

6

Jessica Rossiter

--

48:45

 
Top of page

       

Junior Men

3.55 Km

1

Conrad Elson

AL

17:54

2

Matthew Hope

WR

19:48

3

Louis Elson

AL

19:50

4

Lee Andrewartha

AL

22:20

 
Top of page

       

Junior Women

3.0 Km

1

Johanna Allston

AL

15:18

2

Emma Warren

AL

19:18

3

Jessica Smith

WR

23:24

4

Sarah Vaux

WR

23:52

5

Ruth Middleton

WR

25:51

 
Top of page

       

Open Men

3.55 Km

1

Ian Warren

AL

15:15

2

Bernard Walker

WR

16:45

3

Darryl Smith

WR

17:10

4

Patrick Saile

WR

19:47

5

Ross Andrewartha

AL

21:58

6

John Holtzclaw

WR

23:27

 
Top of page

       

Open Women

1

Danielle Winslow

AL

15:43

2

Anthea Barrow

AL

16:20

3

Julia Davies

AL

17:11

4

Grace Elson

AL

17:28

5

Andrea Woolford

WR

18:57

6

Imogen Liew

WR

19:59

7

Jasmine Elson

AL

20:52

8

Judy Davis

AL

22:58

9

Leanne Gasson

AL

32:59

 
Top of page

       

Rec. Long

3.55 Km

1

Anthony Lawrie

AL

19:08

2

Andrew Stocks

WR

19:21

3

Mark Lucas

AL

21:30

4

Kevin Jones

--

22:14

5

John Dawson

AL

22:38

6

Dion Mckenzie

--

23:25

7

Dennis Frankcombe

AL

23:33

8

Pat Sampson

WR

24:45

9

Eberhard Haas

AL

27:38

10

Ken Gray

AL

29:54

11

Nick Grubb

--

47:58

11

Peter Jones

--

47:58

 
Top of page

       

Rec. Medium

3.0 Km

1

Eleanor Haas

AL

19:52

2

Andrea Lawrie

AL

21:14

3

Rod Bilson

AL

23:28

4

Sonia Lawrie

AL

24:07

5

Ashley Watkins

--

25:40

6

Stuart Forge

--

26:35

7

Susan Halliday

WR

27:16

8

Jai Mcgow

--

28:03

9

Jayden Watkins

--

29:59

10

Anthony Swiadek

--

32:39

11

Anderson Family

--

34:42

11

X Spence

--

34:42

13

Greve Family

--

37:32

14

Karen Pender & Cliff Senkbeil

--

45:38

14

Ian Atkinson

AL

45:38

16

R Woods

--

6 ctrls

 
Top of page

       

Senior Men

3.55 Km

1

Tony N Woolford

WR

18:15

2

Simon Allston

AL

18:16

3

Jim Laver

AL

21:29

4

Graham Sargison

AL

21:52

5

Bert Elson

AL

22:58

6

Bruce Halliday

WR

23:20

7

Lindsay Pender

AL

23:45

8

Peter Hall

WR

25:27

 
Top of page

       

Senior Women

3.0 Km

1

Barbara Tassell

AL

20:43

2

Ann Halliday

WR

22:52

3

Adele Winslow

AL

24:37

4

Robyn Chapman

AL

26:15

5

Jan Hardy

AL

26:53

6

Beverley Miller

AL

29:45

 
Top of page