lieemunetta - tas schools champs- 6 may 2001

M/W- INTER B 1.70 Km

Men

1 Seb Woof LCGS 16:27
2 Jono Hosford LCGS 17:48
3 Ben Sheehan HUT 20:59
4 Chris Ballard FRI 21:17
5 Matthew Bowditch HUT 22:35
6 Jacob Wilson HUT 22:55
7 Charles Thompson FRI 23:04
8 Zenith Hunter LCGS 35:59
9 Sam Whitford FRI 43:37

Women

1 Melissa Debnam OGI 19:23
2 Susan Halliday FRI 21:27
3 Kate Lewis OGI 22:22
4 Ruth Middleton OGI 23:29
5 Jana Vitesnikova FRI 23:37
6 Karina Brunton COL 26:40
7 Nicola Collins FRI 27:27
8 Fiona Wagner OGI 30:30
9 Allyce Burton COL 36:30
10 Elizabeth Denholm LCS 5 ctrls

M/W- JUN B 1.20 Km

Men

1 Michael Fitzgerald APS 9:21
2 Hugh Denholm LCS 15:28
3 Tom Webber MBAY 16:47
4 Dylan Cox EPS 23:13

Women

1 Emma-kate Honeychurch EPS 15:44
1 Megan Williams EPS 15:44

M/W- SENIOR B 3.0 Km

Men

1 Ben Andrewartha HUT 17:19
2 Charles Gunn LCGS 21:17
3 James Porter HUT 8 ctrls

Women

1 Stephanie Hargreaves LCGS 22:40
2 Stef Ashbolt COL 26:32
3 Caroline Denholm LCS 34:25
4 Renee Harvey COL 36:14
5 Tess Morrison LCGS 39:14
6 Emily Read LCGS 41:17
7 Jane Worrall COL 46:15
8 Claire Hewer COL 52:26
9 Catherine Eiszele COL 7 ctrls

M/W-10A 1.20 Km

Men

1 Oscar Phillips NPS 8:13
2 Tom Marshall CAM 8:35
3 Stuart Lawrie JP2 8:59
4 Logan Wright EPS 10:46
5 Martin Vitesnik FRI 13:17

Women

1 Kelsie Wright EPS 9:23
2 Elliana Hope FRI 11:56
3 Sally Whitmore EPS 12:58

M/W-12A 1.70 Km

Men

1 Jake Currie EPS 15:40
2 Peter Kleywegt EMM 20:29
3 Edward Bourke LCGS 21:07
4 Michael Smith MBAY 22:17
5 Andrew Miller EPS 22:56
6 Anthony Brown WPS 24:40
7 James Whitmore EPS 25:52
8 Tim Cover EPS 26:10
9 Chris Hocking HUT 28:18
10 Sam Hall EPS 28:53
11 Michael Beg EPS 30:00
12 John Fisher EPS 31:58
13 Rohan Larissey PRH 35:00
14 Alistair Denholm LCS 3 ctrls

Women

1 Lauren Vaessen EPS 28:59
2 Jessie Cuthbertson EPS 31:06
3 Alice Howell EPS 31:23
4 Jenna Barnard EPS 33:15
5 Abbey McIntyre EPS 33:21
6 Sarah Sansom COL 44:09
7 Hayley Bester WPS 5 ctrls

M/W-14A 2.50 Km

Men

1 Louis Elson NTH 15:00
2 Thomas Statham LCGS 17:39
3 Dean O'Brien LCGS 20:55
4 Aidan Morrison LCGS 21:11
5 Ryan Foster HUT 24:45
6 Nicholas Ward FRI 29:17
7 Jarrod Wilson HUT 8 ctrls
7 Tom Meumann FRI 8 ctrls

Women

1 Eleanor Haas OGI 22:17
2 Sonia Lawrie MK 25:21
3 Hannah James LCGS 26:28
4 Jessica Smith FRI 27:22
5 Elizabeth Murray LCGS 29:28
6 Jessica Davis COL 29:35
7 Grace Churchill OGI 39:03

M/W-16A 4.10 Km

Men

1 Conrad Elson EC 26:17
2 Daniel James LCGS 31:12
3 Matthew Hope FRI 32:28
4 Ryan Smyth FRI 34:58
5 Luke Topfer FRI 36:47
6 Simon Foster HUT 63:10

Women

1 Johanna Allston FAH 30:01
2 Emma Warren CLA 30:46
3 Rebecca Jolly LCGS 41:56
4 Georgina Hagger COL 46:25
5 Rowena Friend COL 74:22

M/W-OPEN 4.70 Km

Men

1 James Allston FRI 30:59
2 Josh Tomlin HUT 43:45
3 Nick Cashion FRI 70:15
4 Mat Jackman HUT 9 ctrls

Women

1 Grace Elson EC 34:11
2 Anthea Barrow RC 43:13
3 Julia Davies EC 52:05
4 Andrea Woolford RC 52:39
5 Catherine Jolly LCGS 58:22
6 Sophie Leworthy COL 58:29
7 Elena Kornaczewski COL 66:44
8 Amelia Hagger COL 96:21

M/W-UNI A 4.70 Km

Women

1 Jasmine Elson UNI 49:38

TROPHY WINNERS:

Primary Exeter Primary School

Secondary Girls L.C.G.S.

Secondary Boys L.C.G.S.