knocklofty - southern schools champs & local south - 1 apr 2001

Course 1 4.9 Km

Men OpenA

1 James Allston FRI 32:51
2 Josh Tomlin HUT 45:32
3 Matthew Jackman HUT 46:43
4 Nick Cashion FRI 63:14
5 Matthew Sloane HUT 6 ctrls

Men UniA

1 Adam Ejdenberg UNI 42:26
2 Patrick Saile UNI 3 ctrls

Women OpenA

1 Grace Elson EC 37:39
2 Andrea Woolford RC 46:22
3 Anthea Barrow RC 53:37
4 Elena Kornaczewski COL 60:06
5 Amelia Hagger COL 62:47

Women UniA

1 Nicola Woolford UNI 44:49
2 Jasmine Elson UNI 46:41
3 Alix King UNI 58:44

Course 2 4.1 Km

Men 16A

1 Conrad Elson EC 33:46
2 Ryan Smyth FRI 35:49
3 Lee Andrewartha HUT 37:03
4 Matthew Mulcahy HUT 46:05
5 Luke Topfer FRI 46:12
6 Matthew Bowditch HUT 55:41
7 Simon Foster HUT 66:25
8 Greg Otto HUT 79:04
9 Peter Eland HUT 101:32
10 Matthew Hope FRI 4 ctrls

Women 16A

1 Johanna Allston FAH 37:58
2 Emma Warren CLA 48:21
3 Georgina Hagger COL 56:49
4 Rowena Friend COL 97:37

Course 3 3.0 Km

Men 14A

1 Louis Elson NTH 20:56
2 Ryan Foster HUT 34:15
3 Nicholas Ward FRI 37:14
4 Nick Andrewartha HUT 51:52
5 Ben Sheahan HUT 59:47

Men SeniorB

1 James Porter HUT 25:00
2 Ben Andrewartha HT 42:57

Women 14A

1 Sonia Lawrie MK 40:28
2 Jessica Davis COL 60:34

Women SeniorB

1 Claire Hewer COL 51:44
2 Stephanie Ashbolt COL 57:21
3 Renee Harvey COL 57:49
4 Jane Worrall COL 89:57

Course 4 1.7 Km

Men IntermediateB

1 Tom Meumann FRI 12:09
2 Brett McMahan SHC 12:38
3 Sam Whitford FRI 14:20
4 Chris Ballard FRI 14:28
5 Dion Barnhoorn FRI 16:31
6 Jeremy Gales FRI 19:27
7 Harold McIntyre HUT 21:58

Men 12A

1 Peter Kleywegt EMM 13:31
2 Michael Smith MBAY 15:30
3 Christopher Hocking HUT 19:47

Women IntermediateB

1 Eleanor Haas OGI 13:40
2 Kate Lewis OGI 13:50
3 Sarah Vaux OGI 14:45
4 Jana Vitesnikova FRI 15:51
5 F Wagner & M Debnam OGI 16:16
6 Susan Halliday FRI 16:23
7 Grace Churchill OGI 16:25
8 K Brunton & A Pedder COL 18:18
9 Elinor Ebsworth OGI 20:15
10 Megan Vincent OGI 21:58
11 Ruth Middleton OGI 22:46
12 R Ristrom & D Shields OGI 28:52
13 Persia Brookes OGI 8 ctrls
13 Rola Suleiman OGI 8 ctrls
13 A Burton & R Lord COL 8 ctrls

Women 12A

1 Sarah Sansom COL 18:36

Course 5 1.2 Km

Men 10A

1 Stuart Lawrie JP2 10:10
2 Martin Vitesnik FRI 10:49
3 Tom Marshall CAM 12:31

Men PrimaryB

1 Michael Fitzgerald ALB 12:01
2 Jack Scott MOB 13:02
3 Pat Mulcahy HUT 15:18
4 David Jackson FRI 3 ctrls

Women 10A

1 Elliana Hope FRI 29:13

Women PrimaryB

1 Rowena Ebsworth MTS 11:11
2 Lara Haas MTS 14:29
3 Sophie Warren HOW 14:56
4 Anna Sansom COL 16:56

These results have been processed using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO

For more information contact: Andrew Stocks

Beginners

1.2 Km

1

Helen Davies

AL

23:12

2

Nicola Marshall

AL

23:52

   

Long

4.9 Km

1

Ian Warren

AL

33:04

2

Michael Dowling

WR

34:53

3

Justin Woolford

WR

35:09

4

Simon Allston

AL

39:37

5

Tony N Woolford

WR

39:50

6

Renny Duckett

AL

41:54

7

Mark Hey

WR

43:54

8

Lindsay Pender

AL

46:35

9

Graham Sargison

AL

50:20

10

Mark Lucas

--

52:02

11

Rosanne Rutledge

AL

56:34

12

Pat Sampson

WR

61:33

13

Kari Eronen

AL

4 ctrls

   

Medium

4.1 Km

1

Sue Hancock

WR

32:10

2

Terry Liggins

AL

39:09

3

Leida Williams

AL

41:36

4

Peter Hall

WR

43:18

5

Randall Hope

--

44:51

6

Barbara Tassell

AL

47:17

7

Ann Halliday

WR

57:04

8

Janet Bush

AL

59:49

9

Rod Bilson

AL

68:50

10

Anne Sampson

WR

70:14

11

Mary Hawthorne

WR

77:15

   

Novice

1.7 Km

1

Karl Bicevskis

--

49:25

   

Short

3.0 Km

1

Christine Marshall

AL

27:40

2

Adele Winslow

AL

5 ctrls

3

Sue Mount

AL

8 ctrls