These results have been processed using the Comp 'O' module of RAMBO
For more information contact: Andrew Stocks
Course 1 |
8.70 Km |
Club |
Time |
Points |
Men |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bernard Walker |
WR |
76:15 |
20 |
2 |
Paul Pacque |
EV |
80:22 |
18 |
3 |
Darryl Smith |
WR |
95:26 |
13 |
4 |
James Allston |
AL |
97:18 |
12 |
Course 2 |
6.60 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Michael Dowling |
WR |
52:20 |
20 |
2 |
John Brock |
EV |
60:24 |
16 |
3 |
Simon Allston |
AL |
64:40 |
14 |
4 |
Jarrah O'brien |
EV |
90:48 |
8 |
|
David Marshall |
AL |
DNF |
|
|
Kari Eronen |
AL |
DNF |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Grace Elson |
AL |
67:22 |
20 |
2 |
Nicola Woolford |
WR |
79:41 |
16 |
3 |
Christine Marshall |
AL |
83:14 |
14 |
Course 3 |
5.80 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Patrick Saile |
WR |
58:10 |
|
2 |
Conrad Elson |
AL |
59:33 |
20 |
3 |
Paul Lefevre |
EV |
63:41 |
|
4 |
Phil Walker |
EV |
65:40 |
17 |
5 |
Roger Harlow |
EV |
69:02 |
15 |
6 |
Bruce Halliday |
WR |
73:09 |
13 |
7 |
Jim Laver |
AL |
84:09 |
8 |
8 |
Anthony Lawrie |
AL |
85:47 |
7 |
9 |
Hugh Winslow |
AL |
86:51 |
5 |
10 |
Renny Duckett |
AL |
87:39 |
4 |
11 |
Bert Elson |
AL |
90:09 |
3 |
12 |
Graham Sargison |
AL |
101:55 |
2 |
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Sue Hancock |
WR |
66:27 |
20 |
2 |
Jasmine Elson |
AL |
69:10 |
19 |
3 |
Anthea Barrow |
AL |
69:26 |
18 |
4 |
Andrea Woolford |
WR |
89:46 |
10 |
5 |
Kellie Lefevre |
EV |
107:48 |
|
Course 4 |
4.70 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Louis Elson |
AL |
58:48 |
20 |
2 |
Peter Hall |
WR |
76:34 |
13 |
3 |
Daniel James |
EV |
79:10 |
12 |
4 |
Terry Liggins |
AL |
83:14 |
9 |
5 |
Rod Bilson |
AL |
86:05 |
7 |
6 |
Ron Briggs |
EV |
86:59 |
6 |
7 |
Bob Healey |
EV |
88:36 |
5 |
8 |
Brian Carswell |
EV |
95:25 |
4 |
9 |
Ross Kelly |
AL |
103:40 |
3 |
10 |
John Holtzclaw |
WR |
110:29 |
2 |
|
Doug Goodwin |
AL |
DNF |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Barbara Tassell |
AL |
82:28 |
20 |
2 |
Hilary Cane |
EV |
82:50 |
19 |
3 |
Lynn Carswell |
EV |
99:13 |
14 |
4 |
Imogen Liew |
WR |
100:11 |
13 |
5 |
Janet Bush |
AL |
106:42 |
11 |
6 |
Ann Halliday |
WR |
111:50 |
8 |
7 |
Valerie Brammall |
EV |
119:33 |
6 |
8 |
Maureen Lefevre |
EV |
125:22 |
|
9 |
Judy Davis |
AL |
160:13 |
4 |
10 |
Jan Hardy |
AL |
161:10 |
3 |
|
Adele Winslow |
AL |
DNF |
|
Course 5 |
3.60 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Pat Sampson |
WR |
53:17 |
20 |
2 |
Tony Mount |
AL |
54:49 |
19 |
3 |
Nick Sampson |
WR |
89:50 |
9 |
4 |
Colin O'brien |
EV |
91:04 |
8 |
|
Rob Warren |
AL |
DNF |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Emma Warren |
AL |
66:59 |
20 |
2 |
Sue Mount |
AL |
73:15 |
18 |
3 |
Julia Davies |
AL |
73:30 |
17 |
4 |
Andrea Lawrie |
AL |
80:24 |
13 |
5 |
Pat Mcguire |
WR |
88:45 |
10 |
6 |
Caryl Woof |
EV |
102:18 |
6 |
Cynthia Brock |
EV |
DNF |
|
|
Mary Hawthorne |
WR |
DNF |
|
|
Robyn Warren |
AL |
DNF |
|
|
Course 6 |
3.0 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Dean O'brien |
EV |
35:11 |
20 |
2 |
Sebastian Woof |
EV |
44:00 |
14 |
3 |
Peter Coe |
AL |
46:03 |
12 |
4 |
Aidan Morrison |
-- |
72:04 |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Bronwyn Fuller |
WR |
46:38 |
20 |
2 |
Jessica Davis |
AL |
49:50 |
18 |
3 |
Beverley Miller |
AL |
75:36 |
9 |
4 |
Joyce Jones |
WR |
89:30 |
8 |
Course 7 |
2.0 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Mimi Guiraud |
-- |
14:34 |
|
2 |
Tim Harlow |
EV |
20:25 |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Susan Halliday |
WR |
12:42 |
|
Course 8 |
2.0 Km |
|||
Men |
|
|||
1 |
Tom Marshall |
AL |
14:44 |
|
2 |
Murray Davies |
AL |
15:11 |
|
3 |
Stuart Lawrie |
AL |
19:00 |
|
4 |
Michael Smith |
WR |
20:57 |
|
5 |
Angus Mcilhenny |
-- |
21:10 |
|
Women |
|
|||
1 |
Sophie Warren |
AL |
16:24 |
|
2 |
Elliana Hope |
WR |
26:30 |
|
Mixed |
|
|||
1 |
Kaye & John Brook |
-- |
24:39 |
|
2 |
Laura & Sophie Mcilhenny |
-- |
26:11 |
|