Results in Eventor: click on either the 'Event Name' link or the 'Results' link below.
Entrants who were entered as 'non-competitive' are not included in these results as these are the official results.

 

DayDateEvent NameEvent TypeResults
Sunday11-Dec-16Kellevie MTBOMountain bike orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Dec-16Kellevie Foot OFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday07-Dec-16The Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 8Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday04-Dec-16Coningham - Southern Sunday Local Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday30-Nov-16Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 7Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday27-Nov-16Five Mile Beach - Christmas eventFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday23-Nov-16Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday23-Nov-16Windsor precinct - Northern Twilight Spring series 6Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday20-Nov-16Romaine Reserve, Upper Burnie - North West local 8Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday16-Nov-16Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday16-Nov-16Heritage Forest - Northern Twilight Spring series 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday09-Nov-16Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday09-Nov-16Cataract Gorge - Northern Spring Twilight series 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday02-Nov-16UTAS Mowbray - Northern Spring Twilight series 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday02-Nov-16Gordons Hill - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday30-Oct-16Geilston Bay - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday26-Oct-16Kate Reed - Northern Twilight Spring series 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday26-Oct-16Taroona - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday19-Oct-16Youngtown - Northern Twilight Spring series 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday19-Oct-16Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday16-Oct-16Five Mile Beach Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday16-Oct-16Buttons Beach - North West local 7Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday11-Sep-16Coles Bay - Tasmanian Long Championship - Badge Event OST 13Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday04-Sep-16Redbanks - Nugent - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday03-Sep-16Night-O Peter Murrell Reserve KingstonPark and street orienteeringresults
Friday02-Sep-16Junior Orienteering Training CampFoot orienteering
Sunday28-Aug-16Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - badge event - OST 12Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday14-Aug-16Rajah Rocks Avoca - OST 11Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday07-Aug-16Waterworks - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday31-Jul-16Tiagarra - North West local 5Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Jul-16St Johns Park - Tasmanian Sprint Championships - OST 10Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday23-Jul-16Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsFoot orienteering
Sunday17-Jul-16Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday LocalFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday03-Jul-16Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday26-Jun-16Lieemunetta - Dysart - OST 9Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday18-Jun-16Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 7Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday18-Jun-16Trevallyn - Saturday series 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Monday13-Jun-16Stephensdale, Riverside - Long Distance - OST 8Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday12-Jun-16Romaine Park, Burnie - Sprint 2Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday12-Jun-16Shorewell Park, Burnie - Sprint 1Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday11-Jun-16Don Reserve, Devonport - Long Distance - OST 7Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday04-Jun-16Natone Hill - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 6Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday04-Jun-16Trevallyn - Saturday series 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday29-May-16NOL Round 4, Race 12 (WRE), St Helens, TasmaniaFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday29-May-16Transit Flat, St Helens - Long Distance - OST6Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday28-May-16NOL Round 4, Race 11, St Helens, TasmaniaFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday28-May-16Golden Fleece, St Helens - Tas Middle Distance Champs - OST 5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday21-May-16Montagu Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 5Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday21-May-16Trevallyn - Saturday series 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday14-May-16Waverley Park - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 4Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday11-May-16Bellerive - World Orienteering Day Night SpectacularPark and street orienteeringresults
Sunday08-May-16Buttons Beach - North West local 4Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday07-May-16UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday07-May-16Trevallyn - Saturday series 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday01-May-16Springvale, Campania - OST 4Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday24-Apr-16Burnie Park (Sprint) - North West local 3Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday23-Apr-16Fahan School - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 2Foot orienteeringresults
Saturday16-Apr-16Battery Point - Southern Saturday Afternoon Series 1Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday10-Apr-16Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localFoot orienteeringresults
Sunday03-Apr-16Royal George - OST 3Foot orienteeringresults
Sunday20-Mar-16Glen Stuart, Evendale - All Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Friday18-Mar-16Trevallyn - Northern Schools ChampionshipsFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday16-Mar-16Waterworks - Southern Schools Championships and S Twilight 6Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday12-Mar-16East Coast 3 DaysFoot orienteeringresults
Wednesday09-Mar-16UTAS Mowbray - Northern Autumn Twilight series 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday09-Mar-16Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 5Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday06-Mar-16Arboretum - North West local 2Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday02-Mar-16Cataract Gorge - Northern Autumn Twilight series 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday02-Mar-16Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 4Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday28-Feb-16Seven Mile Beach Local Event Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday24-Feb-16Churchill Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday24-Feb-16Bellerive - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 3Park and street orienteeringresults
Sunday21-Feb-16Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West local 1Foot orienteeringresults
Wednesday17-Feb-16Windsor Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight series 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday17-Feb-16Lower Domain - Southern Twilight Series 2Park and street orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Feb-16Pittwater Team EventFoot orienteeringresults
Saturday13-Feb-16Wentworth Park Howrah Beverage RelayPark and street orienteeringresults
Friday12-Feb-16Bellerive Fort Sprint RelayPark and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday10-Feb-16Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series 1Park and street orienteeringresults
Wednesday10-Feb-16Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight series 1Park and street orienteeringresults

 

Square 512x512 450x450

Ultimate Orienteering Experience: AOC 2020

Next year we're hosting the Nation. And New Zealand! From Saturday 26 September to Sunday 4 October - based in St Helens - we're organising a Carnival with ELEVEN events: Australian Orienteering Championships 2020 Some of you are already… ... Read More
EC3D Mikayla 450x433

See the Results from the East Coast 3 Days

What a fantastic weekend of orienteering it has been at St Helens thanks to the Esk Valley Orienteering Club (EVOC) and Brodie Nankervis who added an extra dimension with organising the elites coming to Tassie for the weekend. The results… ... Read More
Sally President 450x300

Meet the new OT Board - with Sally…

President - Sally Wayte (pictured) Vice Presidents - Kim Nankervis & Jo-Anne Bissett Secretary - Bernard Walker… ... Read More
Clare at Karanja 450x338

Get up to Speed with the MTBO Event…

MTBO resurfaced in Tasmania at Holland's Hill near Karanja where thirty-nine riders enjoyed mainly dry tracks and fine… ... Read More
Mike Calder 450x434

News Flash: Starts from 4 pm &…

Visit Goulburn Street Primary School for a Sprint Spectacular this Wednesday 6 March. Brought to you by Mike Calder… ... Read More
March LWE 450x318

Entries Close Tonight (Monday 4…

Enter now! But watch out. Now when you enter - you need to pay at the same time. Eventor will no longer let you delay… ... Read More
MTBO 250x187 250x187

Hop on your Mountain Bike for the…

Orienteering by bike at Holland's Hill, Karanja near Westerway in the Derwent Valley. This is an individual event but… ... Read More